Yory Boy Campas

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 12:34, 12 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Yory Boy Campas (AFP photo)
Name: Luis Ramon Campas
Alias: Yori Boy
Birth Name: Luis Ramon Campas Medina
Born: 1971-08-06 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Montana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Raul Marquez
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 6 – 1998 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas


Personal tools
Boxrec Database