Yoshinori Nishizawa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:39, 6 March 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Yoshinori Nishizawa.jpg

Name: Yoshinori Nishizawa
Alias: Yuichi Sanada
Born: 1966-01-11
Birthplace: Ueda, Nagano, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • World Professional Boxing Federation (WPBF) World Cruiserweight Title (2011-12-02)
  • World Boxing Foundation Asia Pacific light heavyweight title
  • OPBF middleweight title
  • Japanese middleweight title (1997-1998)