Difference between revisions of "Young Peter Jackson (LA)"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
 
[[Image:Jackson.Young.PeterLA.jpg|right|thumb]]
 
[[Image:Jackson.Young.PeterLA.jpg|right|thumb]]
 
<boxer>043422</boxer>
 
<boxer>043422</boxer>
'''Manager''': [[George Parnassus]] (1939)
+
'''Manager''': [[Wirt Ross]], [[George Parnassus]] (1939)
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Jackson, Young Peter}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Jackson, Young Peter}}
 
[[Category: African American Boxers]]
 
[[Category: African American Boxers]]

Latest revision as of 15:04, 12 March 2013

JacksonYPII.jpg
Jackson.Young.PeterLA.jpg

Name: Young Peter Jackson
Birth Name: Peter Martin
Born: 1912-04-15
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1979-04-09 (Age:66)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Wirt Ross, George Parnassus (1939)