Zoltán Béres

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:01, 17 May 2007 by JollyDee (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Zoltan Beres

Name: Zoltan Beres
Alias: Babyface
Born: 1970-01-19 (Age:45)
Birthplace: Nyí­rbátor, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Gyula Szabo
Manager: L & E Paszterko

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of Barcelona at Light Heavyweights
  • Won the Light heavyweight bronze medal at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona