Difference between revisions of "Zsolt Bedak"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Amateur Credentials: added Olympic results)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
* Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights (54kg). His results were:
+
*Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights
**Defeated [[Abner Mares]] (Mexico) 36-27
+
*'''2004 Olympic Results''' - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)
**Lost to [[Maksym Tretyak]] (Ukraine) 24-27
+
**Round of 32 - Defeated [[Abner Mares]] of Mexico, 36-27
 +
**Round of 16 - Lost to [[Maksym Tretyak]] of Ukraine, 24-27
  
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]

Revision as of 13:49, 17 May 2007

Zsolt Bedak

Name: Zsolt Bedak
Alias: Mr. Lefthook
Born: 1983-09-26 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Konny Mittermeier
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights
  • 2004 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)