Difference between revisions of "Zsolt Bedak"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Titles Held)
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
'''Manager:''' [[Dietmar Poszwa]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Dietmar Poszwa]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
 
*Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights<br>
 
*Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights<br>
Line 12: Line 13:
 
**Round of 16 - Lost to [[Maksym Tretyak]] (Ukraine) 24-27
 
**Round of 16 - Lost to [[Maksym Tretyak]] (Ukraine) 24-27
  
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* [[WBO]] European Super Bantamweight Title (2009)<br>
 +
* [[WBO]] Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bedak, Zsolt}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bedak, Zsolt}}
 +
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians]]
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]

Revision as of 03:19, 15 March 2010

Zsolt Bedak.jpg
Bedak zsolt.jpg

Name: Zsolt Bedak
Alias: Mr. Lefthook
Born: 1983-09-26 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Konrad Mittermeier
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights


  • 2004 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)

Titles Held

  • WBO European Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)