Difference between revisions of "Zsolt Bedak"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Titles Held)
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Bedak zsolt.jpg|left|Zsolt Bedak]]
+
[[Image:Zsolt Bedak.jpg|left|250px]]
 +
[[Image:Bedak zsolt.jpg|right]]
 
<boxer>370016</boxer>
 
<boxer>370016</boxer>
<b>Trainer:</b> [[Konny Mittermeier]]<br>  
+
'''Trainer:''' [[Konrad Mittermeier]]<br>
<b>Manager:</b> [[Dietmar Poszwa]]<br>
+
'''Manager:''' [[Dietmar Poszwa]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
 
== Amateur Credentials  ==
* Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights (54kg)
+
*Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights<br>
 +
<br>
 +
*'''2004 Olympic Results''' - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)
 +
**Round of 32 - Defeated [[Abner Mares]] (Mexico) 36-27
 +
**Round of 16 - Lost to [[Maksym Tretyak]] (Ukraine) 24-27
 +
 
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* [[WBO]] European Super Bantamweight Title (2009)<br>
 +
* [[WBO]] Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Bedak, Zsolt}}
  
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]
+
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians]]
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Bedak, Zsolt]]
+
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]

Revision as of 11:19, 15 March 2010

Zsolt Bedak.jpg
Bedak zsolt.jpg

Name: Zsolt Bedak
Alias: Mr. Lefthook
Born: 1983-09-26 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Konrad Mittermeier
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic Team of 2004 Athens in Bantamweights


  • 2004 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Bantamweights (51kg)

Titles Held

  • WBO European Super Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (2009)