close 
Please wait...

Bob Logist

Referee    Judge    Supervisor    Inspector   
global ID 400916
nationality
Belgium
residence
Landen, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium
sexmale

Record as a Referee

 1 2 3 >  last 79 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2006-12-23
Stanislav Kashtanov165½W Willbeforce Shihepo167½
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
RTD4/10
W
 RTD  4/10  
WBC Youth World super middleweight title
time: 3:00   referee: Bob Logist    judges: Robin DolpierreDaniel Van de WieleVentsislav Nikolov
The fight stopped on cuts before start of 5th round.
Last fight as ring official of Bob Logist.
2006-10-14
Levan ShoniaL Predrag Radosevic
Hala Borik, Dvorana Borik
UD10/10
L
 UD  10/10  
interim WBC Youth World middleweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Predrag Aleksic 92-99, Juergen Langos 94-96, Mile Trifunovic 94-96
2006-09-15
John Murray130¼W Mouibi Sarouna130¼
Alexandra Palace, Wood Green, London
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
WBC Youth World lightweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Alfred Buqwana 96-94, Massimo Barrovecchio 97-93, Gelasio Perez Huerta 98-93
2006-09-09
Julia Sahin107½W Marilyn Hernandez107¾
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
interim Women's International Boxing Federation World light flyweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Leszek Jankowiak 97-93, Daniel Van de Wiele 98-92, Werner Kasimir 97-93
Interim Title
2006-07-29
Sinan Samil Sam229W Saul Montana240
Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
WBC International heavyweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Predrag Aleksic 115-114, Robin Dolpierre 116-112, Chuck Williams 116-112
2006-07-15
Frederic GossetW Lutfi Gega
Ramazan Njala Sports Palace, Durres
TKO3/6
W
 TKO  3/6  
referee: Bob Logist
2006-07-15
Kreshnik QatoW Sylvain Touzet
Ramazan Njala Sports Palace, Durres
PTS6/6
W
 PTS  6/6  
referee: Bob Logist
2006-07-01
Pawel Kolodziej197W Adrian Rajkai197¾
KOSiR, Kepno, ul. Walki Mlodych 9
KO6/10
W
 KO  6/10  
vacant WBC Youth World cruiserweight title
time: 2:03   referee: Bob Logist    judges: Leszek Jankowiak 50-45, Grzegorz Molenda 50-45, Piotr Kozlowski 50-45
2006-03-31
Masibulele Makepula112¼W Christophe Rodrigues114¼
Wembley Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
WBC International super flyweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Sylvia Maphangule 119-108, Daniel Van de Wiele 119-108, Tony Nyangiwe 119-108
Rodrigues down in the 1st rd.
2006-03-07
Ante Bilic150W Anton Yarmoliuk153
Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen
TD6/10
W
 TD  6/10  
WBC Youth World super welterweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Predrag Aleksic 58-56, Sergio Silvi 57-57, Kurt Stroer 58-56
2006-01-14
Natascha Ragosina165¼W Dakota Stone168
Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
Women's International Boxing Federation World super middleweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Miklos Dory 100-89, Juergen Langos 100-90, Manfred Kuechler 99-91
2005-10-25
Konni Konrad166¾W Jamie Hearn165
TV-Studio 44, Vienna
MD10/10
W
 MD  10/10  
vacant WBC Youth World super middleweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Daniel Van de Wiele 96-95, Kurt Stroer 97-94, Ed Kugler 95-95
2005-08-07
Stefania Bianchini110¼W Cathy Brown110¼
PalaFlaminio, Rimini, Emilia Romagna
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBC World female flyweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Esa Lehtosaari 96-94, Robin Dolpierre 96-95, Francisco Vazquez Marcos 96-94
Inaugural Title
2005-05-14
Oktay Urkal146¾W Frederic Klose146½
Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth, Bayern
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
EBU (European) welterweight title (supervisor: Igor Mazurov)
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Mickey Vann 117-111, Adrio Zannoni 115-114, Esa Lehtosaari 116-113
2005-04-19
Ante Bilic150W Yuriy Tsybenko152¾
Hermann-Wielandner-Halle, Bischofshofen
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
WBC Youth World super welterweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Ed Kugler 99-91, Predrag Aleksic 97-93, Kurt Stroer 99-91
2005-03-26
Jorge Sendra161½L Morrade Hakkar161½
Besancon, Doubs
SD12/12
L
 SD  12/12  
vacant EBU (European) middleweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
referee: Bob Logist    judges: John Coyle 115-114, Giuseppe Quartarone 114-115, Jean Giacomantonio 112-116
2005-03-20
Alexander PolizziW Marcin Piatkowski
La Garenne, Charleroi, Hainaut
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Alain Hemeleers 117-113, Daniel Van de Wiele 117-111, Roger Tilleman 118-110
TWBA Light Middleweight Title
2005-02-11
Maxim Nesterenko146¾W Walter Fabian Saporiti
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
referee: Bob Logist    judge: Gennady Kakoshkin
2005-02-11
Denis BakhtovW Nuri Seferi
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
referee: Bob Logist
2005-02-11
Artur ShekhmurzovW Tagir Rzaev
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
referee: Bob Logist    judge: Gennady Kakoshkin
2005-01-22
Michael Henrotin165¼W Kanstantsin Makhankou163¾
Salle Belle-Vue, Dinant, Namur
PTS4/4
W
 PTS  4/4  
referee: Bob Logist  40-36 40-36 40-36
2005-01-22
Lansana Diallo166½W Mario Lupp166
Salle Belle-Vue, Dinant, Namur
TKO6/6
W
 TKO  6/6  
referee: Bob Logist
2005-01-08
Mohamed BouleghchaW Lorenzo Ledesma
Ougree, Liege
PTS4/4
W
 PTS  4/4  
referee: Bob Logist
2004-11-13
Giacobbe Fragomeni193W Frederic Serrat193
PalaBrera, San Martino Siccomario, Lombardia
MD12/12
W
 MD  12/12  
vacant WBC International cruiserweight title
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Mark Green 115-115, Daniel Van de Wiele 116-112, Predrag Aleksic 115-114
2004-11-01
Michael Henrotin163¼W Farouk Ferchichi163¼
Sporthall, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Bob Logist    judges: Patrick Devooght 39-36, Daniel Van de Wiele 40-36, Benny Decroos 39-37
 1 2 3 >  last 79 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia