close 
Please wait...

Jesus Morata Garcia

Referee    Judge   
global ID 400979
nationality
Spain
residence
Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain
sexmale

Record as a Referee

 1 2 >  34 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2014-10-24
Eduard Troyanovsky134W Jose Alfaro134
Luzhniki, Moscow
TKO5/12
W
 TKO  5/12  
vacant WBA International lightweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
time: 0:32   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Andriy BaliasovLuigi BoscarelliBertrand Chagnoux
Jose Alfaro down in round 3..
2014-08-09
Ramal Amanov140W Wilfrido Buelvas140
Open-Air Bike Show, Sevastopol, Crimea
MD6/6
W
 MD  6/6  
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Oliver Brien 57-56, Ingo Barrabas 57-56, Luigi Boscarelli 57-57
2014-06-07
Noni Tenge147W Oxandia Castillo146½
Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape
MD10/10x2
W
 MD  10/10x2  
interim WBA World female welterweight title (supervisor: John Flemming)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Siya Vabaza 96-94, Wally Snowball 97-92, Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes 95-95
2013-12-07
Susi Kentikian111W Simona Galassi111½
Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBA World female flyweight title (supervisor: George Martinez)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Ove Ovesen 99-94, Mark Nelson 99-92, Manuel Oliver Palomo 97-96
2012-12-17
Grigory Drozd198¼W Jean Marc Monrose199½
Crocus City Hall, Myakinino
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant WBA International cruiserweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Mikael Hook 120-106, Pawel Kardyni 119-107, Carlos Colon 119-107
Jean Marc Monrose down twice in round 9.
2012-12-01
Susi Kentikian112L Carina Moreno111
Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen
SD10/10x2
L
 SD  10/10x2  
WBA World female flyweight title (supervisor: George Martinez)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Pawel Kardyni 94-96, Erkki Meronen 94-96, Leszek Jankowiak 97-93
2009-07-04
Susi Kentikian111½W Carolina Marcela Gutierrez111¾
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBA World female flyweight title
Women's International Boxing Federation World flyweight title
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Manfred Kuechler 100-90, Jose Ignacio Martinez 100-90, Daniel Van de Wiele 100-90
2009-03-13
Leonard BunduW Frank Haroche Horta
Nelson Mandela Forum, Florence, Toscana
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant EBU-EU (European Union) welterweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Ernst SalzgeberPredrag AleksicRaiko Djajic
2008-12-05
Susi Kentikian110½W Anastasia Toktaulova111½
Sporthalle Brandberge, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBA World female flyweight title
Women's International Boxing Federation World flyweight title
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia  98-92 99-92 99-91
2008-11-29
Volodymyr Kravets136W Andrei Staliarchuk139¾
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
TKO4/12
W
 TKO  4/12  
EBU-EE (European External European Union) super lightweight title (supervisor: Bob Logist)
time: 2:02   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Pierluigi PoppiEvgeny GorstkovViktor Panin
2008-11-29
Stanislav KashtanovW Kanstantsin Makhankou
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant EBU-EE (European External European Union) super middleweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Pierluigi Poppi 120-108, Evgeny Gorstkov 120-108, Philippe Verbeke 120-108
2008-07-04
Arsen MartirosyanW Marsel Kasimov
Palais des Sports de Gerland, Lyon, Rhône
KO8/12
W
 KO  8/12  
EBU-EE (European External European Union) super bantamweight title (supervisor: Daniel Talon)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Daniel Van de WieleSergio SilviManuel Oliver Palomo
2008-05-02
Rendall Munroe120¾W Salem Bouaita121¾
Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
RTD7/12
W
 RTD  7/12  
EBU (European) super bantamweight title (supervisor: Pertti Augustin)
time: 3:00   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Alfredo Garcia PerezNikolay SigovBeat Hausammann
2008-03-08
Daniele Petrucci146¾W Craig Watson146¾
Tendastrisce, Roma, Lazio
TKO3/12
W
 TKO  3/12  
vacant EBU-EU (European Union) welterweight title
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Arnold GolgerBela FlorianFabian Guggenheim
2008-01-25
Colin Lynes139¾W Juho Tolppola139¾
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Bob Logist)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Arnold Golger 120-108, Ventsislav Nikolov 120-108, Robert Verwijs 119-109
2007-10-27
Sebastian Sylvester158½W Simone Rotolo159½
Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen
SD12/12
W
 SD  12/12  
EBU (European) middleweight title (supervisor: Pertti Augustin)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Jose Vilas Muller 115-112, Jean-Francois Toupin 115-114, John Keane 112-116
Rotolo down in the 4th.
2007-05-25
Natascha Ragosina163¼W Dakota Stone167½
Fight Night Arena, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBA World female super middleweight title
Women's International Boxing Federation World super middleweight title
Global Boxing Union Female World super middleweight title
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Dr Ruben M Garcia 99-91, Henk Meijers 98-93, Rafael Ramos 100-90
2007-05-19
Thomas Ulrich173½W Leonardo Turchi174½
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg
KO1/12
W
 KO  1/12  
EBU (European) light heavyweight title (supervisor: Marco Giuliani)
time: 2:01   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Freddy RafnVentsislav NikolovDave Parris
2007-03-23
Nathalie ToroW Daniela David
Salle Jean Lempereur, Aulnoye-Aymeries, Nord
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant EBU female lightweight title (supervisor: Daniel Talon)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia  99-91   judges: Bela Florian 99-92, Fabian Guggenheim 99-91
2006-10-08
Andrea Sarritzu111W Christophe Rodrigues111
PalaLido, Milan, Lombardia
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
EBU (European) flyweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Ian John-Lewis 118-110, Roger Tilleman 118-110, Fabian Guggenheim 117-111
2006-09-09
Mahir Oral158¾W Dirk Dzemski159¼
Sporthalle, Wandsbek, Hamburg
TKO1/12
W
 TKO  1/12  
vacant EBU-EU (European Union) middleweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
time: 1:42   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Heinrich MuehmertKurt Stroer
2006-04-21
Simone Maludrottu117¼W Damaen Kelly117½
Andersonstown Leisure Centre, Belfast, Northern Ireland
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Beat Hausammann 118-111, Arno Pokrandt 116-113, Robin Dolpierre 115-113
2006-03-03
Francisco Nohales133¼W Pedro Miranda134¾
Fum d'Estampa, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Cataluña
KO9/10
W
 KO  9/10  
EBU-EU (European Union) lightweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia  77-76   judges: Manuel Oliver Palomo 79-74, Francisco Vazquez Marcos 79-73
2005-10-29
Nathalie Toro139¼L Anne Sophie Mathis137¼
Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, Meurthe-et-Moselle
TKO9/10x2
L
 TKO  9/10x2  
EBU female super lightweight title (supervisor: Humbert Furgoni)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Arno PokrandtJan Ooijen
2005-07-16
Morrade Hakkar159½L Sebastian Sylvester159½
Arena Nürnberger Versicherung, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern
UD12/12
L
 UD  12/12  
EBU (European) middleweight title (supervisor: Ruben Martinez)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia    judges: Pierluigi Poppi 111-117, Philippe Verbeke 113-115, Erkki Meronen 112-116
 1 2 >  34 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia