close 
Please wait...

Fabian Guggenheim

Referee    Judge    Inspector   
global ID 400984
born 1967-05-21
nationality
Switzerland
residence
Berne, Switzerland
sexmale

Record as a Referee

 1 2 3 >  last 283 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-10-24
Gavin McDonnellSJeremy Parodi
Sheffield, Yorkshire
12
S
    12  
EBU (European) super bantamweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Zvonko RukavinaLeszek JankowiakBela Florian
2015-06-13
Cedric Vitu153¾W Orlando Fiordigiglio152½
Palasport San Filippo, Brescia, Lombardia
TKO11/12
W
 TKO  11/12  
vacant EBU (European) super welterweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Freddy Rafn 94-95, Uladzimir Kavalenia 95-95, Michael Alexander 94-97
2015-05-30
Mischa Nigg161¾W Ramazi Gogichashvili166½
Barensaal, Worb
KO4/10
W
 KO  4/10  
vacant World Boxing Federation International super middleweight title (supervisor: Olaf Schroeder)
time: 2:00   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Jean-Marcel Nartz 30-27, Beat Hausammann 30-27, Thomas Zimmermann 30-27
Gogichashvili get down in Rd. 4
2015-04-18
Ricardo Silva149W Ivo Gogosevic149
Centro Sportivo nazionale della gioventu palestra Gottardo, Tenero
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim  60-51   judges: Nicolas Proschek 60-51, Paolo Bolognesi 60-51
Gogosovic get down in Rd. 3,4 and 5
2015-03-28
Florian Wildenhof150W Gabor Kovacs151
Dreifachsporthalle, Altoetting, Bayern
TKO2/12
W
 TKO  2/12  
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council super welterweight title (supervisor: Malte Mueller Michaelis)
time: 2:46   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Maurizio RinaudoGoran FilipovicRosario Triolo
2015-03-28
Shefat Isufi179¾W Istvan Zeller178½
Dreifachsporthalle, Altoetting, Bayern
TKO3/12
W
 TKO  3/12  
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council cruiserweight title (supervisor: Malte Mueller Michaelis)
time: 2:56   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Maurizio RinaudoGoran FilipovicRosario Triolo
2015-03-07
Enes Zecirevic167½W Jozsef Racz169¾
Mehrzweckhalle, Diepoldsau
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
time: 2:10   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Joerg Mangott 30-27, Thomas Walser 30-27, Nicolas Proschek 30-27
Racz get down in Rd. 4
2014-12-06
Karine RinaldoW Nevenka Mikulic
Palais des Sports U Palatinu, Ajaccio, Corse-du-Sud
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
EBU female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Jean-Louis Vandendael)
referee: Fabian Guggenheim  99-91   judges: Alfredo Garcia Perez 98-92, Daniel Van de Wiele 98-92
2014-11-21
Yoann Kongolo178½W Thomas N'gassam177½
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
MD4/4
W
 MD  4/4  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico Gottardi 38-38, Claudine Pascale 39-37, Corrado Corsi 39-37
2014-11-21
Stefano Ciriolo147½W Aleksandar Chukaleiski150
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico Gottardi 40-36, Claudine Pascale 40-36, Corrado Corsi 40-35
2014-11-21
Patrick Kinigamazi133½W King Daluz135¼
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico Gottardi 77-74, Claudine Pascale 78-73, Corrado Corsi 78-73
Kinigamazi get down in Rd.1
2014-11-21
Lyes Bergoug165¼L Roberto Palenzuela159¼
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
KO1/6
L
 KO  1/6  
time: 2:26   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico GottardiClaudine PascaleCorrado Corsi
2014-11-21
Cedric Kassongo141L Morgan Ndong Zue141¼
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
TKO4/6
L
 TKO  4/6  
time: 2:40   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico Gottardi 27-30, Claudine Pascale 30-27, Corrado Corsi 28-29
2014-11-12
Lucas Browne304¼W Chauncy Welliver255¾
Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Victoria
RTD5/12
W
 RTD  5/12  
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title (supervisor: Frank Quill)
WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title (supervisor: Derek Milham)
time: 3:00   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Andrew Campbell 49-46, Daniel Van de Wiele 49-44, Malcolm Bulner 50-44
2014-10-04
Pasa Malagic148½W Borislava Goranova141
St. Jakob Halle, Basel
UD6/6x2
W
 UD  6/6x2  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Rene Schlachter 59-55, Armin Bracher 60-54, Roger Haug 59-55
2014-09-13
Klara Svensson138½W Marie Riederer138½
TAP 1, Copenhagen
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
interim WBC World female super lightweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Freddy Rafn 100-90, Anssi Perajoki 100-90, Olena Pobyvailo 99-91
2014-09-10
Kiryl Relikh142¾W George Abramishvili138½
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk
TKO2/8
W
 TKO  2/8  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim  10-8
2014-09-10
Zhanat Zhakiyanov116½W Gagi Edisherashvili117¾
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk
KO1/10
W
 KO  1/10  
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council bantamweight title (supervisor: Gennady Narkevich)
time: 2:29   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Uladzimir KavaleniaSergey KhomitskyAndrei Chevelev
2014-06-28
Jonathan PasiL Alexandru Jur
Grand Hôtel de Kinshasa, Kinshasa
UD12/12
L
 UD  12/12  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Robin Dolpierre 113-116, Claude Kaninda 113-119, Lilian Olero 113-116
2014-06-09
Arnold Gjergjaj220½W Tibor Balogh231½
Seminar Hotel Lueg, Kaltacker, Burgdorf
TKO2/8
W
 TKO  2/8  
time: 2:20   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Armin Bracher 10-8, Domenico Gottardi 10-7, Rene Schlachter 10-7
Balogh get down twice in Rd. 1, and in Rd. 2
2014-06-09
Viviane Obenauf132¼W Bojana Libiszewska132¼
Seminar Hotel Lueg, Kaltacker, Burgdorf
UD4/4x2
W
 UD  4/4x2  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Armin Bracher 40-36, Domenico Gottardi 40-36, Rene Schlachter 40-36
2014-06-09
Mischa Nigg166¾W Robert Talarek166¾
Seminar Hotel Lueg, Kaltacker, Burgdorf
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Armin Bracher 59-55, Domenico Gottardi 58-56, Rene Schlachter 58-56
2014-06-09
Alain Chervet135½W Dawid Knade139
Seminar Hotel Lueg, Kaltacker, Burgdorf
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
time: 2:08   referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Armin Bracher 30-27, Domenico Gottardi 30-27, Rene Schlachter 30-27
Knade get down twice in Rd. 4
2014-06-07
Ricardo Silva147½W Emanuele Pinzi145¼
Palestra de la Scuola, Riazzino
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Armin Bracher 60-53, Nicolas Proschek 60-53, Paolo Bolognesi 59-56
Pinzi get down Rd. 3
2014-03-22
Martino Ciano139DJan Holec141
Schulanlage Aula Worbboden, Worb
MD6/6
D
 MD  6/6  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim    judges: Domenico Gottardi 57-57, Roger Haug 58-56, Beat Hausammann 57-57
 1 2 3 >  last 283 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia