close 
Please wait...

Robert Paganelli

Judge   
global ID 402241
nationality
USA
sexmale

Record as a Judge

 1 2 3 >  last 230 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-08-22
Jermaine Franklin243W Preston King246½
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
KO1/4
W
 KO  1/4  
time: 0:27   referee: Steve Daher    judges: Dave DeJongeRose GrossRobert Paganelli
2015-08-22
Antonio Urista156W Sam Gibson157½
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Dave DeJonge 60-54, Rose Gross 60-54, Robert Paganelli 59-55
2015-08-22
Tommy Washington Jr263½W Juan Goode271¼
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
MD4/4
W
 MD  4/4  
referee: Steve Daher    judges: Dave DeJonge 38-38, Rose Gross 39-37, Robert Paganelli 40-35
2014-12-20
Andrew Greening149¾W Thomas Amaro146¼
Civic Center, Holland, Michigan
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 1:51   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Dave DeJongeScott DexterRobert Paganelli
2014-12-20
Johnny Garcia150½DDanilo Moises Solis148½
Civic Center, Holland, Michigan
MD8/8
D
 MD  8/8  
referee: John O'Brien    judges: Scott Dexter 75-75, Dave DeJonge 75-75, Robert Paganelli 74-76
2014-02-22
Jordan Shimmell220¾W Damon Reed204
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TKO3/10
W
 TKO  3/10  
time: 1:59   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Dave DeJongeRobert PaganelliMichael Word
2014-02-22
Ruben Esparza249¾W Alex Rozman212½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
KO3/4
W
 KO  3/4  
time: 2:15   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Dave DeJongeRobert PaganelliMichael Word
2014-02-22
Thad Berkhousen192W Santos Martinez190½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: John O'Brien    judges: Dave DeJonge 40-36, Robert Paganelli 40-36, Michael Word 40-36
2014-02-22
Vincent Jennings119¼W Jose Andaluz123½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
KO3/4
W
 KO  3/4  
time: 0:59   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Robert PaganelliDave DeJongeMichael Word
2014-02-22
Antonio Urista155½W Jeff Carpenter158¼
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TKO1/4
W
 TKO  1/4  
time: 0:34   referee: John O'Brien    judges: Dave DeJongeRobert PaganelliMichael Word
2014-02-22
Federico Flores Jr144¼L Nicholas Givhan140½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
UD6/6
L
 UD  6/6  
referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Dave DeJonge 54-59, Robert Paganelli 55-57, Michael Word 54-58
2014-02-22
Johnny Garcia146½W Angel Hernandez145½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: John O'Brien    judges: Dave DeJonge 78-74, Robert Paganelli 79-73, Michael Word 79-73
2013-10-26
Lane Staal148DAlex De Leon152¾
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
MD6/6
D
 MD  6/6  
referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Earle Robinson 58-55, Katealia Chambers 57-57, Robert Paganelli 57-57
2013-10-26
Germaine McKinney151¾DChris Franks152½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
SD4/4
D
 SD  4/4  
referee: Ron Cunningham    judges: Earle Robinson 39-37, Katealia Chambers 37-39, Robert Paganelli 38-38
2013-10-26
Antonio Urista151¾W Robert Mills152¾
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
KO1/4
W
 KO  1/4  
time: 1:37   referee: Ansel Stewart    judges: Earle RobinsonKatealia ChambersRobert Paganelli
2013-10-26
Vincent Jennings127¾W Anthony Molson129¼
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
KO1/4
W
 KO  1/4  
time: 2:23   referee: Ansel Stewart    judges: Katealia ChambersRobert PaganelliEarle Robinson
2013-10-26
Caleb Grummet199W Karinn Davis198¾
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 2:21   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Earle RobinsonKatealia ChambersRobert Paganelli
2013-10-26
Purnell Gates152½W Angel Hernandez153½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
SD10/10
W
 SD  10/10  
vacant United States Boxing Organisation super welterweight title
referee: Ron Cunningham    judges: Katealia Chambers 96-93, Robert Paganelli 95-94, Earle Robinson 92-97
2013-10-26
Johnny Garcia139¾W Blake Franklin140
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TKO3/10
W
 TKO  3/10  
vacant United States Boxing Organisation super lightweight title
time: 1:33   referee: Ansel Stewart    judges: Earle RobinsonKatealia ChambersRobert Paganelli
2013-10-26
Jordan Shimmell194¾W Galen Brown196½
DeltaPlex, Grand Rapids, Michigan
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
vacant United States Boxing Organisation cruiserweight title
referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Earle Robinson 98-92, Katealia Chambers 100-90, Robert Paganelli 100-90
2013-09-07
Thad Berkhousen197½W Karinn Davis194
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Rose Gross 40-36, Robert Paganelli 39-37, Ansel Stewart 40-36
2013-09-07
Juan Goode278½W Salomon Becerra261
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 0:48   referee: Steve Daher    judges: Rose GrossRobert PaganelliAnsel Stewart
2013-09-07
Ahmed Majed Mahmood128DVincent Jennings127¼
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
SD4/4
D
 SD  4/4  
referee: Steve Daher    judges: Rose Gross 38-38, Robert Paganelli 36-40, Ansel Stewart 39-37
2013-09-07
Daniel Hicks156¾W Thomas Amaro153¾
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 2:36   referee: Pat Schmidt    judges: Rose GrossRobert PaganelliAnsel Stewart
2013-09-07
Nicholas Givhan146½W Rick Ogden146½
DeSander Pavilion, Saint Johns, Michigan
TKO1/8
W
 TKO  1/8  
time: 1:36   referee: Steve Daher    judges: Rose GrossRobert PaganelliAnsel Stewart
 1 2 3 >  last 230 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia