close 
Please wait...
advertisement
advertisement
advertisement

Jay Kassees

role Judge
global ID 402585
nationality
USA

advertisement

Record as a Judge

 1 2 3 >  last 130 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2002-10-05
Joseph Sanchez152W Lonnie Jones150
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Brian Garry    judges: Alex LevinJay KasseesDon Trombley
2002-10-05
Cerrone Fox200W Jermaine Gibbs207
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida
TKO3/4
W
 TKO  3/4  
time: 1:34   referee: Brian Garry    judges: Frank SkilbredDon TrombleyJay Kassees
Pro debut for Gibbs
2002-10-05
Jerson Ravelo162W George Walton165
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Brian Garry    judges: Jay KasseesAlex LevinFrank Skilbred
2002-10-05
Saul Montana215W China Smith218
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida
TKO3/12
W
 TKO  3/12  
time: 2:45   referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Jay KasseesDon TrombleyFrank Skilbred
NBA Heavyweight Title
2002-09-28
Craig Salamone195½W Alonzo Wright193½
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Jay KasseesAlex LevinDon Balas
2002-09-28
Brian Chiary160W Thomas Johnson158¼
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
MD6/6
W
 MD  6/6  
referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Alex LevinJay KasseesMike Ross
2002-09-28
George Walker138½W Jeff Schuyler140
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
time: 2:26   referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Mike RossJay KasseesDon Balas
2002-09-28
Aaron Jaco174½W Eric Brown186½
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 2:07   referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Don BalasJay KasseesAlex Levin
2002-09-28
Dennis Maley224W Randy Martin222
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Mike RossDon BalasJay Kassees
2002-09-28
Felipe Cordero140W Freddie Solomon140
Westin Resort, Innisbrook, Florida
TKO3/4
W
 TKO  3/4  
time: 1:55   referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Alex LevinJay KasseesDon Balas
2002-04-25
Rolanda Andrews127W Pamela Opdyke131
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
TKO2/4x2
W
 TKO  2/4x2  
time: 1:49   referee: Telis Assimenios    judges: Jay KasseesHoward ReichbachFred Sauers
2002-04-25
Mario Sailor214W Randy Martin218
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesHoward Reichbach
2002-04-25
Aaron Jaco173W Steve Hemphill178
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
TKO1/4
W
 TKO  1/4  
time: 1:14   referee: Telis Assimenios    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesFred Sauers
2002-04-25
Jorge Eliecer Julio124W Darryl Pinckney129
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesHoward Reichbach
2002-04-20
Justin Brunetti169½W Jeremiah Simmons162¼
The Moon, Tallahassee, Florida
TKO3/4
W
 TKO  3/4  
time: 2:48   referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Jay KasseesAl WilenskyFred Sauers
2002-04-20
Daryl Salmon164W Gregg Floyd163½
The Moon, Tallahassee, Florida
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Jay KasseesRichard HillmanAl Wilensky
2002-04-20
Alfonso Mosquera157W Anthony Ivory162
The Moon, Tallahassee, Florida
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Jay KasseesRichard HillmanFred Sauers
2002-02-28
Randy Martin221W Jay Jenkins239
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
TKO3/4
W
 TKO  3/4  
time: 1:25   referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesFred Sauers
2002-02-28
James Monroe215W Otis Harley268
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
TKO1/4
W
 TKO  1/4  
time: 2:41   referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesFred Sauers
2002-02-28
Sharice Gray152½W Tinitia Austin145
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
MD4/4x2
W
 MD  4/4x2  
referee: Telis Assimenios    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesHoward Reichbach
2002-02-28
Gabriel Rodriguez150W Vincent Harris150
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
MD10/10
W
 MD  10/10  
referee: Tommy Kimmons    judges: Jay KasseesHoward ReichbachFred Sauers
2002-02-28
Jose Navarro116¼W Luis Alfonso De La Rosa115
Leon County Civic Center, Tallahassee, Florida
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Telis Assimenios    judges: Richard HillmanJay KasseesHoward Reichbach
2002-01-19
Carlos Diaz124W Freddie Collins124
West Tampa Convention Center, Tampa, Florida
TKO1/4
W
 TKO  1/4  
time: 1:14   referee: Brian Garry    judges: Jay KasseesMike RossFred Sauers
2002-01-19
Ali Tareh138W Hugo Vargas136½
West Tampa Convention Center, Tampa, Florida
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
time: 2:31   referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Dennis DeBonJay KasseesFred Sauers
2002-01-19
Anthony Vazquez127W Jhanak Thapilaya126½
West Tampa Convention Center, Tampa, Florida
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Max Parker Jr.    judges: Dennis DeBonJay KasseesFred Sauers
 1 2 3 >  last 130 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
advertisement
advertisement