close 
Please wait...

Roman Petrov

Referee    Judge   
global ID 408198
nationality
Russia
residence
Ekaterinburg, Russia
sexmale

Record as a Referee

 1 2 3 >  last 157 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-06-19
Viskhan Murzabekov155¾W Oscar Roberto Medina154
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 59-56, Semen Stakheev 59-55, A Tyuryaev 59-55
2015-06-19
Movsur Yusupov178¼W Mark Chimidov178½
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
SD6/6
W
 SD  6/6  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 58-56, Vladimir Rodionov 58-56, A Tyuryaev 57-58
2015-06-19
Apti Ustarkhanov169¼W Anton Krasnolutsky169¾
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
time: 0:11   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevSemen StakheevA Tyuryaev
Anton Krasnolutsky down 2:40 of round 2 and 2:57 of round 3.
2015-06-12
Evgeny Chuprakov132½W Musaib Asadov133½
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
RTD4/8
W
 RTD  4/8  
time: 3:00   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevFloris RakhmatullinA Tyuryaev
2015-06-12
Mikhail Alexeev136½W Nikita Ostanin135¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevFloris RakhmatullinA Tyuryaev
2015-06-12
Maxim Churbanov147W Alexey Tukhtarov147
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
MD6/6
W
 MD  6/6  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 58-58, Vladimir Rodionov 58-56, A Tyuryaev 60-55
2015-06-12
Shukhrat Dzhalilov138¼DTural Garashov134¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
MD4/4
D
 MD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 38-38, Floris Rakhmatullin 39-37, A Tyuryaev 38-38
Tural Garashov down 0:17 of round 3.
2015-06-12
Mark Urvanov124¾W Vladimir Anton127¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 1:18   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevFloris RakhmatullinA Tyuryaev
2015-06-12
Islam Edisultanov160W Maxim Smirnov158¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 60-54, Vladimir Rodionov 59-55, A Tyuryaev 60-55
2015-06-12
Murad Arslanov118W Chyngyz uulu Akhmat122¼
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
RTD3/4
W
 RTD  3/4  
time: 3:00   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevVladimir RodionovA Tyuryaev
Ahmat uulu Chingiz down 1:26 of round 1, 1:27 and 1:45 of round 2
2015-06-12
Nikita Kuznetsov126½W Ulanbek Kasymbekov124½
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 39-37, Vladimir Rodionov 39-38, A Tyuryaev 39-37
2015-04-24
Maxim Potapov154¼L Naimdzhon Makhmadsafarov152
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
UD4/4
L
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 36-40, D Boldyrev 36-40, Vladimir Rodionov 36-40
2015-04-24
Musaib Asadov134½W Tural Garashov133½
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 38-37, D Boldyrev 38-37, Vladimir Rodionov 38-37
2015-04-24
Andrey Dodrov135½L Nikolay Buzolin136
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
UD4/4
L
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D Boldyrev 36-40, Floris Rakhmatullin 35-40, A Tyuryaev 36-40
2015-04-24
Vazir Tamoyan153¾W Arseny Kuznetsov156¼
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 60-54, D Boldyrev 60-54, Floris Rakhmatullin 60-54
2015-02-27
Egor Kozlov137¾L Tural Garashov139
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO1/4
L
 TKO  1/4  
time: 0:25   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: D BoldyrevFloris RakhmatullinA Tyuryaev
2015-02-27
Anatoly Belyakov168W Ivan Isakov168½
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 40-36, D Boldyrev 40-37, Floris Rakhmatullin 40-36
2015-02-27
Anatoly Antonyuk228¾W Sedrak Agagulyan253
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO2/4
W
 TKO  2/4  
time: 1:25   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen StakheevD BoldyrevVladimir Rodionov
Sedrak Agagulyan down 0:47, 2:27 and 2:57 of round 1, 0:18, 0:32, 1:25 of round 2.
2015-02-27
Evgeny Chuprakov128¼W Farhod Oripov131½
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
RTD4/8
W
 RTD  4/8  
time: 3:00   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen StakheevD BoldyrevVladimir Rodionov
Farhod Oripov retired in corner after 4 completed rounds.
2014-12-20
Daniil Surikov157¼W Arseny Kuznetsov158¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
MD4/4
W
 MD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 38-38, D Boldyrev 40-36, Vladimir Rodionov 40-37
2014-12-20
Alexey Tukhtarov152¼DVazir Tamoyan149¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
SD4/4
D
 SD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen Stakheev 38-38, D Boldyrev 39-37, Floris Rakhmatullin 38-39
2014-12-20
Anatoly Belyakov154¼W Ivan Antropov170½
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO3/4
W
 TKO  3/4  
time: 2:01   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen StakheevD BoldyrevVladimir Rodionov
2014-12-20
Evgeny Chuprakov135¼W Evgeny Tarabukin133¾
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
TKO3/6
W
 TKO  3/6  
time: 0:17   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Semen StakheevD BoldyrevFloris Rakhmatullin
2014-10-10
Alexander Moskovsky171¾W Azamat Akhmetov175
Sukharev Sports Palace, Perm
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Sergey Bausov 40-35, Semen Stakheev 38-37, D Boldyrev 40-35
Akhmetov was in knock-down in the first round
2014-10-10
Anatoly Antonyuk256W Vitaly Oparin249
Sukharev Sports Palace, Perm
TKO1/4
W
 TKO  1/4  
time: 2:50   referee: Roman Petrov    judges: Sergey BausovSemen StakheevD Boldyrev
Oparin was in a knock-down three times in the first round
 1 2 3 >  last 157 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia