close 
Please wait...

Yuri Koptsev

Referee    Judge   
global ID 409042
born 1975-08-17
nationality
Russia
residence
Kiev, Ukraine
birth place
Moscow, Russia
sexmale

Record as a Referee

 1 2 3 >  last 120 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-06-13
Iago Kiladze199W Lukasz Rusiewicz204¾
Budivelnik, Cherkasy
UD8/8
W
 UD  8/8  
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Viktor Fesechko 80-73, Oleg Kuderov 80-72, Marik Dzhangutinov 80-72
2015-04-18
Mishiko BeseliaW Anzor Gamgebeli143¼
Sport Palace, Kiev
TKO5/8
W
 TKO  5/8  
time: 2:07   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Anatoly MikosyanchikSerhiy TsarevVolodymyr Dyachuk
2015-03-21
Robert HeleniusW Andras Csomor
Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn
TKO1/6
W
 TKO  1/6  
time: 1:02   referee: Yuri Koptsev
Csomor down once.
2015-02-23
Soslan Tedeev134W Allan Tanada135
Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk
DQ6/10
W
 DQ  6/10  
vacant IBF Youth lightweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
time: 2:56   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Sreten Jabucanin 48-44, Viktor Panin 47-46, Jan Teleki 47-45
Allan Tanada disqualified for continuing low blows.
2014-12-13
Mishiko Beselia139W Marijus Kravcuk141
Sport Palace, Kiev
RTD3/8
W
 RTD  3/8  
time: 3:00   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Volodymyr DyachukViktor FesechkoSerhiy Tsarev
Bout stopped on advice of ringside doctor after round 3 due to a deep cut.
2014-11-22
Khusein Baysangurov144W Marijus Kravcuk148¼
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
TKO3/6
W
 TKO  3/6  
time: 2:49   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Volodymyr DyachukViktor FesechkoMarik Dzhangutinov
2014-10-31
Soslan Tedeev136½W Sadiki Momba137½
Manezh, Vladikavkaz
UD6/6
W
 UD  6/6  
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Mikhail Sakharyan 59-54, Vladimir Slanov 59-54, Amiran Valiev 59-54
Soslan Tedeev had 1 point deducted in round 3 for rabbit punch.
2014-10-31
Murat Gassiev196¾W Engin Karakaplan195¾
Manezh, Vladikavkaz
TKO1/12
W
 TKO  1/12  
vacant IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
time: 1:39   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Jan TelekiBeat HausammannBenny Decroos
2014-09-26
David Avanesyan146½W Ramon de la Cruz Sena147
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
WBC Baltic welterweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Viktor Panin 99-91, Rozalin Nasibulin 100-90, Juri Tam 100-91
2014-08-30
Vincent Feigenbutz167W Slavisa Simeunovic165
Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle, Nordrhein-Westfalen
TKO1/12
W
 TKO  1/12  
interim WBO Inter-Continental super middleweight title (supervisor: Marion Palatin)
time: 2:37   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Bill LerchJoerg MilkeAlfredo Polanco
2014-07-26
Maxim Vlasov174½W Ruben Eduardo Acosta174¾
Kipsala Exhibition Centre, Riga
KO7/10
W
 KO  7/10  
vacant WBC Baltic light heavyweight title (supervisor: Aleksandr Karavaev)
time: 1:43   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Sergejs Domnins 60-54, Juri Tam 60-54, Aleksandr Makusin 60-54
2014-07-26
Roy Jones Jr195½W Courtney Fry196
Kipsala Exhibition Centre, Riga
RTD5/12
W
 RTD  5/12  
World Boxing Union (German Version) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Aleksandr Karavaev)
time: 3:00   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Aleksandr Makusin 50-44, Juri Tam 50-44, Viktor Panin 50-45
Fry down in the 5th round.
2014-07-26
Konstantin AirichL Denis Bakhtov
Kipsala Exhibition Centre, Riga
UD8/8
L
 UD  8/8  
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Juri Tam 73-79, Aleksandr Makusin 76-77, Sergejs Domnins 74-80
2014-05-31
Khasan Baysangurov146¼W Artem Skornyakov148¼
Sportpalace, Odessa
TKO4/6
W
 TKO  4/6  
referee: Yuri Koptsev
2014-04-18
Aik Shakhnazaryan140W Felix Lora140
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
WBO European super lightweight title (supervisor: Zsuzsanna Toth Gyory)
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Viktor Panin 117-110, Alexander Sushkov 119-108, Pawel Kardyni 118-108
Felix Lora down in rounds 11 and 12.
2014-04-12
Anthony Yigit139¼W Kasper Bruun139½
Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
TD6/10
W
 TD  6/10  
vacant WBC Baltic super lightweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Predrag Aleksic 58-56, Raiko Djajic 58-56, Nikolay Sigov 58-55
2014-02-01
Murat Gassiev199½W Ismail Abdoul199¼
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant IBF East/West Europe cruiserweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Sreten Jabucanin 120-108, Viktor Panin 117-111, Jan Teleki 115-113
2013-12-14
Serhiy Fedchenko139L Felix Lora139½
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
SD12/12
L
 SD  12/12  
WBO European super lightweight title
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Volodymyr Dyachuk 115-112, Zoltan Enyedi 113-114, Jose Ignacio Martinez 112-114
Serhiy Fedchenko down in round 2.
2013-11-30
Alexander Kubich176W Zharkynbek Turatov181½
Sports Palace Quant, Troitsk, Moscow
RTD2/4
W
 RTD  2/4  
time: 3:00   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Juri Tam 19-19, Vitaly Uzdensky 20-18, Alexey Volkov 20-19
2013-11-09
Aslambek Idigov163¾W Andriy Danichkin168¾
Sport Palace, Kiev
UD4/4
W
 UD  4/4  
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Anatoly Mikosyanchik 40-36, Oleg Kuderov 40-36, Yuriy Kulagin 39-37
2013-11-09
Vyacheslav Uzelkov174½W Jaidon Codrington174¾
Sport Palace, Kiev
TKO6/12
W
 TKO  6/12  
vacant International Boxing Organization International light heavyweight title
time: 2:32   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Giustino Di GiovanniMatteo MontellaVolodymyr Dyachuk
2013-11-04
Maxim Vlasov170¾W Artem Redko171¼
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
TKO6/10
W
 TKO  6/10  
time: 2:42   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Viktor Panin 50-44, Rozalin Nasibulin 50-45, Alexey Parshin 50-45
2013-11-04
David Avanesyan146¾W Carlos Leonardo Herrera146
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
KO2/10
W
 KO  2/10  
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Smolyakov)
time: 1:46   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Igor Bushin 10-9, Rozalin Nasibulin 10-9, Viktor Panin 10-9
2013-11-04
Oleg Maskaev274½W Danny Williams246½
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Igor Bushin 98-92, Viktor Panin 98-92, Rozalin Nasibulin 98-92
2013-09-21
Vladimir Tereshkin286¾W Laszlo Toth241¼
Sportpalace Lokomotiv, Kharkov
TKO2/8
W
 TKO  2/8  
time: 1:52   referee: Yuri Koptsev    judges: Anatoliy ShemenkovVolodymyr DyachukVladimir Nazarov
Laszlo Toth down in rounds 1 and 2.
 1 2 3 >  last 120 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia