close 
Please wait...

Jorge Flores

Judge   
global ID 443455
nationality
Mexico
residence
Mexico
sexmale

Record as a Judge

 1 2 >  33 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-06-27
Jessica Chavez109¾W Maria Magdalena Rivera110¼
Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec, México
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBC International female flyweight title
referee: Cristian Curiel    judges: Jorge Flores 98-92, Abraham Ibarra 99-91, Juan Ocampo 98-92
2014-08-16
Jessica Gonzalez122¼DEstrella Valverde122¼
Centro de Convenciones Azul, Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Guerrero
SD10/10x2
D
 SD  10/10x2  
interim WBC World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Rafael Herrera)
referee: Gabriel Peralta    judges: Ernesto Saldivar 96-94, Jorge Flores 95-95, Sergio Lechuga 94-96
2014-08-16
Horacio Garcia122W Jonathan Perez122
Centro de Convenciones Azul, Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Guerrero
TKO5/12
W
 TKO  5/12  
WBC Continental Americas super bantamweight title (supervisor: Lic. Jose Luis Ibarra Mercado)
time: 2:06   referee: Gabriel Peralta    judges: Jorge FloresErnesto SaldivarSergio Lechuga
2014-01-04
Ganigan Lopez108W Mario Rodriguez108
Polideportivo Río de Janeiro, Guadalajara, Jalisco
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant WBC International light flyweight title (supervisor: Marco Antonio Sandoval)
referee: Laurentino Ramirez Oropeza    judges: Jorge Flores 120-109, Erica Contreras 119-110, Alfonso Zamora 118-110
2013-05-31
Javier Mercado126W Marcos Morales126
La Feria de San Marcos , Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
TKO4/10
W
 TKO  4/10  
time: 0:37   referee: Alejandro Lomeli    judges: Jorge Flores 30-27, Pedro Huerta Moran 30-27, Arturo Munoz Moreno 30-27
2013-05-25
Armando SantosW Herald Molina111¼
Domo De La Feria, Leon, Guanajuato
KO2/12
W
 KO  2/12  
vacant NABF flyweight title
time: 1:20   referee: Javier Vargas    judges: Erica ContrerasJorge FloresAlfonso Zamora
2013-05-25
Bruno Sandoval158¾W Rafael Sosa Pintos158¾
Domo De La Feria, Leon, Guanajuato
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
WBC United States (USNBC) middleweight title
judges: Alfonso Zamora 120-109, Jorge Flores 119-109, Erica Contreras 118-110
2013-05-25
Zulina Munoz114¼W Soledad Macedo114¼
Domo De La Feria, Leon, Guanajuato
TKO4/10x2
W
 TKO  4/10x2  
WBC World female super flyweight title
time: 1:16   referee: Florentino Lopez    judges: Jorge FloresErica ContrerasAlfonso Zamora
2013-04-13
Juan Jose Montes114¾DJulio Cesar Miranda114¾
Monumental Plaza de Toros, Ciudad Hidalgo, Michoacán de Ocampo
MD12/12
D
 MD  12/12  
vacant WBC Continental Americas bantamweight title
referee: Stephen Blea    judges: Jorge Flores 115-111, Gelasio Perez Huerta 113-113, Emilia Salgado Prado 113-113
2013-03-23
Marco Antonio Rubio155½W Marcus Upshaw157¾
Centro de Espectáculos “La Macarena”, Uruapan, Michoacán de Ocampo
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
referee: Frank Garza    judges: Gelasio Perez Huerta 120-107, Jorge Flores 117-110, Miguel Angel Moran 117-110
2012-10-27
Miguel Angel Mendoza132¾W Abraham Gomez132¾
Arena del Alba, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
TKO8/12
W
 TKO  8/12  
vacant WBC FECOMBOX super featherweight title
time: 0:10   referee: Alejandro Lomeli    judges: Jorge FloresPedro Huerta MoranArturo Munoz Moreno
2012-06-02
Anahi Torres105W Nancy Franco104
Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas, Jalisco
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBC Youth female minimumweight title (supervisor: Juan Jose Herrera)
referee: Gelasio Perez Huerta    judges: Jorge Flores 98-93, Miguel Angel Moran 97-93, Ramon Rameno Robledo 96-94
2012-04-14
Christian Esquivel118W Jesus Ruiz118
Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas, Jalisco
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant NABF bantamweight title
referee: Stephen Blea    judges: John Madfis 116-111, Alfonso Zamora 116-111, Jorge Flores 116-112
2012-04-14
Gilberto Ramirez159¾W Jaime Barboza159¾
Arandas Municipal Auditorium, Arandas, Jalisco
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
WBC Youth World middleweight title (supervisor: Rudy Tellez)
referee: Stephen Blea    judges: Jorge Flores 100-90, Alfonso Zamora 100-91, John Madfis 97-93
2011-12-10
Maureen Shea126W Diana Ayala126
Estadio Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
MD10/10x2
W
 MD  10/10x2  
interim WBC World female featherweight title
referee: Julio Cesar Mariscal    judges: Jorge Flores 95-95, Javier Conde 99-91, Ramon Rameno Robledo 96-94
2011-09-17
Robinson Castellanos126W Aldimar Silva Santos126
Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
KO2/12
W
 KO  2/12  
WBC Silver featherweight title (supervisor: Juan Jose Herrera)
time: 2:29   referee: Gelasio Perez Huerta    judges: Jorge FloresHumberto OlivaresVictor Manuel Cervantes
2011-07-30
Leo Santa Cruz116¾W Everth Briceno116¾
International Center, Mazatlan, Sinaloa
TKO11/12
W
 TKO  11/12  
interim WBC Youth World bantamweight title
time: 1:58   referee: Efrain Ornelas    judges: Jorge FloresRaciel MunozThore Ornelas
2011-07-30
Manuel Jimenez105L Mario Rodriguez104¾
International Center, Mazatlan, Sinaloa
UD12/12
L
 UD  12/12  
vacant NABF minimumweight title
referee: Jesus Salcedo    judges: Jorge Flores 109-118, Raciel Munoz 109-118, Thore Ornelas 110-117
Jimenez down once in rd 5
2011-06-18
Horacio Garcia122W Arturo Camargo121¼
Arena VFG, Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
WBC Youth World super bantamweight title
referee: Vic Drakulich    judges: Miguel Angel MoranJorge FloresGelasio Perez Huerta
2011-05-28
Pedro Guevara107¼DMario Rodriguez107¾
Centro de Convenciones, Mazatlan, Sinaloa
SD12/12
D
 SD  12/12  
WBC Silver light flyweight title
referee: Julio Cesar Mariscal    judges: Juan Carlos Pelayo 116-111, Jorge Flores 114-114, Guillermo Ayon 112-115
Rodriguez deducted a point in round 9.
2011-02-19
Tomoki Kameda118W German Meraz117
Collage Club, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
UD12/12
W
 UD  12/12  
vacant NABF bantamweight title (supervisor: Juan Jose Herrera)
judges: Jorge Flores 119-109, Armando Tapia 119-109, Miguel Angel Moran 119-110
2010-08-21
Marco Antonio Lopez129½W Jorge Ibarra130
Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí
TKO10/10
W
 TKO  10/10  
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental super featherweight title
time: 2:52   referee: Benjamin Saldivar    judges: Jorge FloresJorge GuerraOmar Mintun
2010-08-21
Jose Cabrera113½W Luis Carlos Leon114½
Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí
UD10/10
W
 UD  10/10  
interim WBC Youth World super flyweight title
referee: Benjamin Saldivar    judges: Jorge GuerraOmar MintunJorge Flores
2009-09-12
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr154W Jason LeHoullier154
El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit
TKO1/10
W
 TKO  1/10  
WBC Latino super welterweight title
time: 2:43   referee: Ruben Carrion    judges: Jose CobianMiguel Angel MoranJorge Flores
2009-04-03
Irma Sanchez113½W Sandra Hernandez115
Palenque Calle 2, Zapopan, Jalisco
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
referee: Jesus Salcedo    judges: Juan Jose Chavez 99-91, Jorge Flores 99-91, Erica Contreras 99-91
 1 2 >  33 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia