close 
Please wait...

Jorge Molina

Supervisor    Inspector   
global ID 471272
nationality
Argentina
residence
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
birth place
Argentina
sexmale

Record as a Supervisor

 1 2 3 >  52 bouts
date boxer lbs result opponent lbs location
2015-07-24
Yohana Belen Alfonzo133¼W Maria Elena Maderna135
Polideportivo Municipal La Patriada, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBO World female lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Gustavo Tomas    judges: Hector Miguel 97-93, Roberto Rilo 99-91, Jesuan Letizia 98-92
2015-04-25
Fernanda Soledad Alegre138¼W Enis Pacheco139½
Club Union y Progreso, Tandil, Buenos Aires
TKO8/10x2
W
 TKO  8/10x2  
vacant WBO World female super lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Jorge Basile    judges: Antonio Bernardo SoaresMarcial PaezRamon Cerdan
Ref stopped the bout
2015-01-31
Daniela Romina Bermudez114¾W Vanesa Lorena Taborda114½
Club Atletico Alba Argentina, Maciel, Santa Fe
MD10/10x2
W
 MD  10/10x2  
WBO World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Mario Gonzalez    judges: Argentino Matias Garcia 96-94, Hector Miguel 96-94, Manuel Veliz 95-95
2014-11-30
Douglas Damiao Ataide160DJohn Anderson Carvalho160
Belem, Para
SD12/12
D
 SD  12/12  
interim WBO Latino middleweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
 115-113 113-115 114-114
2014-09-19
Omar Andres Narvaez114¾W Felipe Orucuta114½
Anfiteatro Municipal, Villa Maria, Cordoba
MD12/12
W
 MD  12/12  
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Celestino Ruiz    judges: Pat Russell 114-114, Dennis Nelson 116-112, Robert Hecko 116-112
2014-08-23
Marcela Eliana Acuna120¾W Edith Soledad Matthysse120
Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBO World female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Rodolfo Stella    judges: Luis Romio 98-92, Roberto Rilo 96-94, Jorge Luciano Gorini 97-93
2014-08-15
Amanda Serrano133¾W Maria Elena Maderna134¼
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal
KO6/10x2
W
 KO  6/10x2  
WBO World female lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 0:54   referee: Anibal Andrade    judges: Omar FernandezRoberto BenitezMarcial Paez
2014-07-25
Fernanda Soledad Alegre138¼W Dalia Vasarhelyi139¼
Club Atlético, Social y Deportivo Camioneros, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal
TKO2/10x2
W
 TKO  2/10x2  
WBO World female super lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Gustavo Tomas
2014-07-18
Carolina Raquel Duer118W Ana Lozano116¾
Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Nestor Burgos    judges: Carlos Villarreal 98-92, Jorge Luciano Gorini 97-93, Jesuan Letizia 97-93
2014-05-30
Maria Elena Maderna132W Angela Marciales133½
Auditorio Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Mercado Central, Tapiales, Buenos Aires
RTD7/10x2
W
 RTD  7/10x2  
WBO World female lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 0:01   referee: Martin Carnevale    judges: Anibal AndradeArgentino Matias GarciaAlberto Alvarado
Marciales down in the 6th round
2014-05-09
Mauro Maximiliano Godoy136¾W Federico Jesus Benjamin Malespina139¼
Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen
TKO5/10
W
 TKO  5/10  
vacant WBO Latino super lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 0:23   referee: Daniel Rodriguez
Malespina down once in the 2nd & 5th rounds & down twice in the 4th round
2014-05-09
Mayra Alejandra Gomez117¾W Carolina Marcela Gutierrez118
Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen
SD10/10x2
W
 SD  10/10x2  
interim WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Francisco Wolfart    judges: Carlos Villegas 97-92, Ramon Cerdan 93-96, Roberto Benitez 95-93
Gutiérrez down once
2014-04-26
Yesica Yolanda Bopp112W Daniela Romina Bermudez110¼
Polideportivo Carlos Magalot, Rio Grande, Tierra del Fuego
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBO World female flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Mario Gonzalez    judges: Juan Carlos Palmieri 98-92, Javier Geido 97-93, Hugo Tourville 97-93
2014-04-04
Maria Elena Maderna133¾W Dalia Vasarhelyi134
Polideportivo Municipal La Patriada, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires
TKO3/10x2
W
 TKO  3/10x2  
WBO World female lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 0:57   referee: Anibal Andrade    judges: Jorge Luciano GoriniMarcial PaezNestor Savino
2014-03-28
Marcela Eliana Acuna120½W Estrella Valverde122
Anfiteatro Municipal, Villa Maria, Cordoba
TKO6/10x2
W
 TKO  6/10x2  
WBO World female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Jorge Basile    judges: Hector Gabriel TavellaLuis RomioMartin Carnevale
Valverde suffers severe swelling over right eye; bout stopped on doctor's advice.
2013-12-21
Omar Andres Narvaez114¾W David Carmona114¾
Villa La Ñata Sporting Club, Benavídez, Buenos Aires
TKO7/12
W
 TKO  7/12  
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Mario Gonzalez    judges: Robert HoyleCarlos Ortiz JrManuel Veliz
2013-12-14
Fernanda Soledad Alegre139W Darys Esther Pardo139¼
Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires
TKO5/10x2
W
 TKO  5/10x2  
WBO World female super lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 0:45   referee: Gustavo Tomas    judges: Jorge DelmonacoJuan Carlos PalmieriManuel Veliz
2013-12-13
Carolina Raquel Duer118W Estrella Valverde116¾
Polideportivo Municipal La Patriada, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Anibal Andrade    judges: Jorge Dionisio Millicay 97-90, Basilio Flecha 99-88, Javier Geido 96-91
Valverde down in the 10th round
2013-10-25
Marcela Eliana Acuna122W Halanna Dos Santos122
Club Salto Uruguayo, Salto
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBO World female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Martin Carnevale    judges: Luis Arturo Doffi 100-90, Juan Concepcion Dorrego 100-90, Luis Romio 100-90
2013-07-26
Carolina Raquel Duer115¾W Mayra Alejandra Gomez117¼
Club Social Alejandro Korn, Alejandro Korn, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
vacant WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Jorge Basile    judges: Roberto Rilo 96-94, Jorge Dionisio Millicay 96-94, Hector Miguel 98-92
2013-06-14
Maria Elena Maderna135W Enis Pacheco133¼
Centro de Educación Física N° 6, Las Flores, Buenos Aires
MD10/10x2
W
 MD  10/10x2  
WBO World female lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Gustavo Tomas    judges: Hector Miguel 98-90, Carlos Azzinnaro 97-91, Juan Carlos Palmieri 94-94
Pacheco was deducted 2 points for holding in the 9th round
2013-05-24
Carolina Raquel Duer116½DSabrina Maribel Perez117¾
Instituto San Isidro, Veronica, Buenos Aires
SD10/10x2
D
 SD  10/10x2  
vacant WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Hernan Guajardo    judges: Ramon Cerdan 94-94, Jose Roberto Torres 92-96, Antonio Bernardo Soares 95-93
2013-02-23
Alejandra Marina OliverasW Dayana Cordero
Club Olimpo, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires
UD10/10x2
W
 UD  10/10x2  
WBO World female featherweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Jorge Basile    judges: Marcial PaezSumaia AlakraLuis Romio
2013-01-25
Yesica Patricia Marcos120¼DMarcela Eliana Acuna121
Teatro Griego Juan Pablo Segundo, San Martin, Mendoza
SD10/10x2
D
 SD  10/10x2  
WBO World female super bantamweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
WBA World female super bantamweight title
referee: Hernan Guajardo    judges: Hugo De Leon 96-94, Anibal Andrade 93-97, Jorge Tripodi 95-95
2012-12-22
Alejandra Marina Oliveras125¾W Paulina Cardona126
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe
TKO4/10x2
W
 TKO  4/10x2  
WBO World female featherweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
time: 1:59   referee: Rodolfo Stella    judges: Jorge TripodiCarlos Ortiz JrLuis Arturo Doffi
Cardona down in the 4th round.
 1 2 3 >  52 bouts
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia