BoxRec


 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

Sunday 31 May 2015view 
 
Zaal Forum, Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
lightweightElfi Philips4-2(1)-3WMirjana Vujic4(2)-3(3)-0TKO810
vacant Belgium female lightweight title
cruiserweightArsen Goulamirian9(4)-0-0WToni Visic18(4)-18(7)-1TKO36
cruiserweightIsmail Abdoul55(20)-34(1)-2WTomislav Rudan3-4(1)-1UD66
cruiserweightRyad Merhy15(13)-0-0WAttila Palko18(13)-17(11)-0TKO26
middleweightArman Torosyan14(11)-1-1WRoman Vanicky20(10)-37(12)-2KO16
middleweightIlias Achergui2(2)-0-1WTamas Hortobagyi3(3)-5(3)-0TKO36
heavyweightBert Van Mechelen1(1)-0-0WElvir Behlulovic4(2)-27(12)-0UD44
super lightweightMeriton Karaxha6(3)-1-0WIvan Duvancic3(3)-20(8)-1UD44
 
Sunday 31 May 2015view 
 
Ingolstadt, Bayern, Germany
lightweightAli Chusseinov24(14)-0-0WDominik KnoppdebutKO14
time: 1:57
lightweightMagomed Chusseinov12(5)-1-4WRoman Marinel0-2-0PTS44
 
Sunday 31 May 2015view 
FujisanMesse, Fuji, Shizuoka, Japan
flyweightRyuji Hara18(10)-1(1)-0WPetchnamchai Sor Sakulwong1(1)-2-0KO28
time: 1:56
lightweightRicky Sismundo28(12)-8(4)-1DKazuya Nakano8(7)-4(3)-0TD18
time: 2:41
super lightweightCristiano Aoqui9(5)-3(2)-2WQuaye Peter7(3)-5(1)-2KO18
time: 2:43
super featherweightNoriyoshi Taki4(1)-5(1)-1WKyohei Tsunashima4(3)-5(3)-0UD66
featherweightKevin MendozadebutWYudai Imada1-0-1MD44
welterweightAkihiro Asahara1-3-0DMasanori Kawai1(1)-2(2)-0TD24
time: 0:30
light flyweightTomohiro Shimokata0-1-1WShohei Horii1-0-0TKO44
time: 0:19
super bantamweightKenta Yokoe3(1)-9(4)-1WMitsukazu Oshita0-2(1)-0UD44
super flyweightMihiro MatsudadebutWKoki Konno0-1-0TKO14
time: 0:48
featherweightYoshie Wakasa1(1)-0-0WAsami Jinnari2-0-0UD44
lightweightDaiki Ichikawa3(2)-0-0WKeita Sakai2(1)-1-0UD44
 
Sunday 31 May 2015view 
 
Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
minimumweightJeffrey Galero11(5)-1-0WRey Morano9(1)-43(19)-1TKO210
time: 1:18
Ciso Morales16(9)-3(3)-1WJhofel CamoCamo4(2)-9(3)-0TKO36
time: 1:12
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light heavyweightIsidro Ranoni Prieto23(19)-0-3WEdson Roberto Dos Santos Borges33(28)-2(1)-2TKO210
WBO Latino light heavyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
lightweightGerman Argentino Benitez10(4)-0-0WJonathan Jose Eniz7(3)-1-1SD66
super bantamweightLilian Dolores Silva0-2-0WMaria Betania Elorza SantanadebutMD44
welterweightMarcelo Fabian Bzowski3-1-1WAlberto Leonel Rios1(1)-4(1)-1UD44
cruiserweightJesus Oscar TiscorniadebutWFabian Alberto SalcedodebutTKO24
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
B-52 Boxing Club, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
cruiserweightCarlos Alberto Suarez0-11(10)-0WIvan RodriguezdebutTKO14
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Sociedad de Fomento La Grupa, Loma Verde, Buenos Aires, Argentina
featherweightExequiel Lozano10(6)-1-0WFernando Ezequiel BenitezdebutTKO16
time: 2:36
cruiserweightPaul Manuel Garcia GuerradebutWOscar Antonio GaunadebutKO14
time: 0:29
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Town Hall, Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia
super lightweightJoey Williams12(4)-2(2)-1LBen Warburton10(5)-2(2)-1KO510
time: 2:04
interim WBA Oceania super lightweight title (supervisor: Ferlin Marsh)
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
lightweightMiles Zalewski4(2)-0-0WAnthony Brownlie10(2)-6(3)-1TKO210
time: 0:58
vacant Australian lightweight title (supervisor: John Hogg)
super bantamweightJason Cooper13(7)-2-1WFernando Ocon13(5)-8(1)-1UD1010
vacant WBA Oceania super bantamweight title (supervisor: Derek Milham)
middleweightSam Banney4(3)-0-0LAdrian Rodriguez0-0-1KO68
time: 0:39
vacant Australia - Queensland State middleweight title (supervisor: John Hogg)
cruiserweightBalazs Varga11(9)-4-0LZane Hopman0-1-0TKO26
time: 0:35
super middleweightReagan Dessaix2(2)-0-0WDean Purdon1(1)-5(1)-0KO16
time: 2:24
middleweightReuben Aiono2(1)-0-1WZac Bennett0-2(2)-0TKO45
time: 2:26
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Reinhold-Heidinger-Sporthalle, Leibnitz, Austria
super flyweightEva Voraberger19(9)-3(1)-0LNina Stojanovic7(3)-0-0SD1010
vacant Unified Womens World (WBF/WIBF/GBU) super flyweight title
lightweightManuel Buchheit4(4)-0-0WRoman Rafael3(2)-28(14)-3TKO58
time: 2:29
bantamweightDoris Koehler11(5)-13(2)-2WGabriella Mezei1(1)-0-2UD66
welterweightLaszlo Toth19(14)-1-1WMichal Vosyka3(2)-18(7)-1UD66
welterweightKim Poulsen26(7)-2(1)-0WJakub Horvath1(1)-0-0UD66
middleweightWanik Awdijan10(5)-1(1)-0WVladimir Fecko9(1)-75(33)-3UD66
heavyweightMarkus Kurta1(1)-0-0WRadek Varak1-2(1)-0KO14
time: 1:34
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
National Sport Academy, Sofia, Bulgaria
middleweightBorislav Zankov5(1)-11(5)-0WGeorgi Valevski2-5(3)-0UD66
light heavyweightMerdjidin Yuseinov6(2)-14(7)-2WZdravko Nikolov6(1)-15(10)-1UD44
lightweightIvailo Boyanov0-1(1)-1WYanko Yanev1(1)-8(6)-0UD44
super lightweightRadoslav Mitev5(1)-20(9)-1WTraian Slavev0-5(5)-1UD44
middleweightValentin Stoychev6(3)-18(8)-3WSvetoslav DimitrovdebutUD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Complexe Sportif Gilles Tremblay, Repentigny, Quebec, Canada
lightweightRoody Pierre-Paul9(5)-3-0WJesus Perez4(2)-5(3)-0SD88
super featherweightLucia Larcinese6-10(1)-0DKarina Kopinska4(1)-8(1)-2SD66
middleweightJan Michael Poulin1-0-1LShane Upshaw0-1-3KO24
time: 2:30
heavyweightJonathan Poirier1(1)-0-0NCPasteur Mbuyi2(1)-1-0NC14
super featherweightSimon FilliondebutWMichael Gargouri0-5(1)-1UD44
middleweightMaxime Epie0-2-0LMichael Van Deynse1-0-0UD44
super featherweightWhitney BailledebutWJackson Nguyen0-1-1UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Split, Croatia
cruiserweightStjepan Vugdelija12(9)-4-0WAleksandar Petrovic2(2)-5(3)-0TKO46
middleweightFrane Radnic9(8)-0-0WGoran Milenkovic8(5)-8(2)-0TKO26
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Complejo Deportivo Vicente Paredes, Quito, Ecuador
flyweightJavier AilladebutWEdwin Ortega Santa Cruz0-8(5)-2KO26
time: 1:54
bantamweightDiego Tirado11(6)-9(6)-0WJaime Delgado0-2(2)-0KO36
time: 2:30
flyweightRafael Tirado Jr3(1)-0-1WDiego Sarango1-7(7)-0TKO66
time: 1:10
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Salle Gaston Nevers, La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France
bantamweightGeorges Leroy6(2)-0-0WMikheil Soloninkini3(1)-10(5)-1PTS88
lightweightYohann Le Bronnec1-6(4)-2SCEric Pata0-3(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
flyweightMegan Ouvrard3-0-2SCMaribel De Sousa0-3-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Gymnase Pablo Neruda, Evreux, Eure, France
super middleweightStanislas Vesque0-0-1DHerman Ferdinand2(2)-1-0PTS44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Salle Rossini, Ajaccio, Corse-du-Sud, France
super lightweightMohamed Ayyad10(7)-1-1WDamian Haus2(2)-2(1)-0PTS66
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Salle omnisports, Saint-Maur, Indre, France
cruiserweightSylvain Luce7(1)-9(1)-0WJulien Guibaud Ribaud9(2)-10(3)-2PTS88
super welterweightJulien Leguiset6(2)-5(2)-1DDavid Lecor4(2)-8(1)-1PTS66
super welterweightSirak Hakobyan2-1-0WAntonin Gonel1-1(1)-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Cran Gevrier, Haute-Savoie, France
super middleweightNicolas Dion13(1)-3-0WPaata Aduashvili13(8)-7(4)-2PTS88
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
bressuire, Deux-Sèvres, France
super welterweightMike Visse2-1-0WNicolas Schneuwly0-2(1)-0PTS44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude, Hamburg, Germany
light heavyweightAbel Gevor9(5)-0-0WKiril Psonko15(10)-34(11)-2UD88
super welterweightMaria Lindberg11(5)-1-2WElene Sikmashvili7(3)-0-0KO26
time: 1:20
light heavyweightLoris Emiliani10(7)-1(1)-0LMoris Markowitsch1(1)-1-1TKO46
time: 1:03
super middleweightRafael Bejaran16(8)-2-0WEduards Gerasimovs6(6)-3(3)-1KO16
time: 1:25
cruiserweightAgron Smakici7(6)-0-0WGiorgi Tevdorashvili20(12)-13(5)-3KO16
time: 1:44
minimumweightOezlem Sahin18(6)-0-1WClaudia Ferenczi10(4)-42(2)-5UD66
heavyweightAlexander Dimitrenko34(21)-2(1)-0WPatryk Kowoll3(2)-13(5)-0TKO16
time: 2:20
heavyweightSteven Vincent3(2)-0-0WReinis Porozovs3(2)-2(2)-0MD44
super lightweightTunahan Keser4(3)-1-1LDinars Skripkins1-2(2)-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Konzerthalle, Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
heavyweightAndreas Sidon43(35)-11(6)-0WDrazan Janjanin7(6)-0-0UD1212
vacant World Boxing Board heavyweight title
cruiserweightAlbano SidondebutSCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightStefan LekodebutSCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Mackenzie Sports Club, Linden, Guyana
super welterweightGladwin Dorway4(4)-3(1)-0SCMark Austin9(1)-8(3)-1NC?12
Guyanese super welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightSharon Warde8-6(1)-1SCAvon Scotland0-2(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightOrlando Rogers5-16(6)-0SCDillon Allicock1(1)-2-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightKeeve Allicock0-1-0SCQuincy Gomes3-1-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightRomeo Norville1-3(3)-1SCKelsie George0-6(2)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Select Citywalk Saket, New Delhi, India
welterweightNeeraj Goyat2-2-2WNelson Gulpe8(3)-4(2)-0UD1212
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council welterweight title
bantamweightBalbir Singh0-1(1)-0WBaikon Lokromklao1-6(5)-0KO24
middleweightDilbag SinghdebutWJames Smith ClintondebutUD44
cruiserweightVikas HoodadebutWGurlal Singh6(6)-0-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Teatro Principe, Milan, Lombardia, Italy
super lightweightMichele Di Rocco39(17)-1(1)-1WAlexandre Lepelley18(3)-3-1KO812
EBU (European) super lightweight title
cruiserweightMatteo Rondena3(2)-0-0WAdis Dadovic2(2)-8(7)-0TKO26
middleweightCatalin Paraschiveanu7(1)-0-0WNikola Matic13(9)-26(5)-0TKO26
heavyweightMatteo Modugno15(8)-0-0WJakov Gospic15(11)-11(6)-0PTS66
super welterweightMaxim ProdandebutWKrisztian Duka3-5(2)-0TKO24
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Mantova, Lombardia, Italy
light heavyweightJamel Haddaji6(2)-4(2)-0LAlessandro Buriola3(1)-2(1)-0TKO26
middleweightPiero Di GangidebutDGiuseppe Di MariadebutPTS44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
Park Arena, Komaki, Aichi, Japan
minimumweightKosei Tanaka4(2)-0-0WJulian Yedras24(13)-1-0UD1212
vacant WBO World minimumweight title (supervisor: Leon Panoncillo)
bantamweightYushi Tanaka13(9)-0-3WMako Matsuyama7(3)-8(4)-2MD88
super featherweightShota Hayashi24(15)-5-1WYasuyuki Otagaki5(1)-3-3MD88
super bantamweightKentaro YoshidadebutWTakumi Koroki0-2(1)-0UD44
bantamweightJinya Ito1-0-0WTamaki Miwa2(1)-0-0UD44
super featherweightRetsu Kosaka1-0-0WRyosuke MatsutanidebutUD44
light flyweightYuta Ando1-0-0WYoshiaki Inoue2(1)-4-1UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Outdoor Music Hall, Dongducheon, South Korea
featherweightMin Wook Lee2-1(1)-0LTae Kyung Um1(1)-5(5)-2TKO66
time: 2:03
super welterweightSe Yul YangdebutDGun Woo GangdebutTD34
time: 1:15
welterweightMin Young Kim0-0-1WI Hoon JungdebutUD44
lightweightJin Suk LeedebutLSung Il LimdebutTKO44
time: 0:07
welterweightWoo Min Kim1-0-0LWon Suk Lee0-0-1MD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
South Korea
Ji Hyun Park20(5)-2-0WYokfah Mor Krungthepthonburi9-8(2)-0TKO610
time: 0:50
vacant Women's International Boxing Association World minimumweight title (supervisor: Ryan Wissow)
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Campo Nuevo Ensenada, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
light flyweightJavier Mendoza23(19)-2(1)-1WMilan Melindo32(12)-1-0TD612
time: 2:39
IBF World light flyweight title
welterweightCarlos Ocampo14(10)-0-0WCruz Antonio Flores16(12)-5(2)-0TKO410
time: 0:31
super lightweightDaniel Echeverria17(15)-0-0WGregorio Perez6(5)-1-0TKO48
super featherweightRafael Rivera18(13)-0-2LPedro Lopez4(1)-10(4)-1TKO46
time: 2:14
lightweightRaul Geraldo1(1)-0-0WRamon Palma0-4(3)-0KO44
super bantamweightIsmael Camacho4(2)-0-0WFrancisco Amaro0-2(1)-0KO34
time: 2:30
light flyweightHector Gabriel Flores8(4)-0-3WChristian Viscarra0-2(2)-0TKO24
time: 2:22
middleweightJulio Ortega4(3)-1-0WJuan ValenzueladebutMD44
bantamweightBryan Bazan7(5)-2-0WLuis AragondebutTKO24
flyweightLeonardo Reyes0-5(5)-0LJuan Tozcano6(2)-1-0UD44
middleweightAlberto Ocampo7(3)-0-2WRogelio Arenas1(1)-5(3)-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Carnitas Tepatitlan, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
light flyweightAbraham Rodriguez11(5)-0-0WArmando Vazquez23(6)-14(11)-1UD1010
super bantamweightRuben Garcia13(5)-0-1WArtemio Garcia3(1)-8(6)-1MD88
super featherweightAli Gonzalez6(1)-6(4)-1LEdgar Daniel Ahumada2-7(2)-0MD66
super featherweightEdwin Sandoval3(2)-0-0WEnrique Guzman1-5(1)-1UD44
super welterweightTroy King2(2)-0-0WJonathan Sanchez0-1-0TKO24
time: 0:54
super featherweightAdam Fiel5(2)-0-0WJorge Sillas3(3)-17(7)-0MD44
welterweightLuis Garcia1(1)-0-0WJesus Valdez0-1-0TKO24
time: 1:36
flyweightCarlos Licona1(1)-0-0WAlvaro Diaz1-6(4)-0UD44
bantamweightNeftali Campos6(5)-0-0WJulio GonzalezdebutTKO14
time: 1:49
super featherweightJuan HernandezdebutWJose Caravantes0-9(6)-1MD44
featherweightJose Suarez4-3-0WEfrain Gonzalez2-11(2)-1UD44
super featherweightPrince Smalls6-0-1WVictor Martinez0-2(2)-0TKO14
time: 2:49
super flyweightPablo Robles3(1)-0-0WFrancisco Mendivil1(1)-2-1UD44
featherweightBryan Figueroa5(3)-0-0WOmar Camargo3(2)-3(1)-2SD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
super lightweightNery Saguilan32(11)-4(2)-1WWilfrido Buelvas16(10)-4(1)-0KO212
time: 2:09
vacant WBC FECARBOX super lightweight title
super flyweightSaul Juarez20(11)-4(1)-0WAdrian Hernandez30(19)-3(3)-1TKO810
super welterweightJose Lopez24(15)-3-1WJonathan Duran13(6)-9(1)-1UD88
light flyweightLourdes Juarez9(2)-2(1)-0WBelen GonzalezdebutUD66
light heavyweightGerman Elias Rafael5(3)-0-0WJose Santos1(1)-2-0KO26
super featherweightEdson Ramirez12(5)-2-0WSantiago Estrada9(3)-2-1PTS66
lightweightAntonio Moran16(10)-1-0WAaron Bobadilla9(7)-4(2)-1TKO56
super lightweightSeth Carrillo2(1)-0-0WAbel JuarezdebutRTD24
time: 3:00
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Gimnasio Sportyka, Colonia Nápoles, Distrito Federal, Mexico
light flyweightGuadalupe Bautista4(1)-8-1WMitzi Rodriguez1-2-0SD1010
vacant Mexico female light flyweight title
super flyweightEstrella Valverde10(1)-5(2)-2WSandra Hernandez3(1)-7(3)-2UD1010
vacant Mexico female super flyweight title
super flyweightMayeli Flores3-0-0WYesenia Tovar3-0-1SD66
light flyweightVeronica IxehuatldebutWViridiana Ramos2-2-1UD44
light flyweightGuadalupe Parra0-1-0WAna ReyesdebutUD44
super bantamweightAna Mayumi1-0-0WAdriana TapiadebutUD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Atemajac Plaza, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Omar Nino Romero31(13)-5(3)-2WElfego Sierra8(4)-11(9)-0UD1010
welterweightCristian Gomez5(5)-1-0WEnrique RubiodebutTKO36
super featherweightYareli Larios3(1)-0-0WMarcela Varela2(2)-0-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
flyweightKeyvin Lara14(3)-1-1WGuillermo Ortiz13(1)-7(1)-3TKO510
time: 1:50
vacant WBC Latino flyweight title
super lightweightWinston Campos20(12)-3(2)-4WEligio Palacios6-20(2)-5MD88
super lightweightErick Lopez5(4)-2(1)-2WNelson Altamirano7(5)-5(2)-1KO26
time: 0:28
lightweightDavid Morales9(9)-4-0WNorwin Galo5(3)-3(1)-0KO26
time: 0:54
super lightweightMilton Arauz1-0-0WMario Mairena2(1)-12(9)-1TKO44
time: 0:49
light flyweightJorge Garcia4-2-2WJose Norori0-3-0TKO24
time: 1:45
super featherweightLuis Parrales1(1)-1-0WFrancisco Rizo0-2(2)-0UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Centro Cívico de Surquillo, Lima, Peru
welterweightTony Fernandez35(23)-1(1)-0WDaniel Jimenez1-0-2UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Lagao Gym, General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
super lightweightAdones Cabalquinto19(12)-0-0WJonel Gadapan9(5)-7(5)-2KO112
time: 1:48
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
bantamweightJason Canoy23(17)-5-2WDrian Francisco27(21)-2-1TKO110
super flyweightJerwin Ancajas22(14)-1-1WJuan Purisima11(4)-7(3)-1KO910
super flyweightAston Palicte17(15)-1(1)-0WMichael Escobia10(2)-9(3)-1KO310
time: 1:57
flyweightGenesis Libranza6(4)-0-0WRodel Tejares20(5)-33(13)-6TKO28
time: 1:55
super featherweightRomero Duno5(4)-0-0WArnel Acebuque4(4)-3(2)-0TKO58
time: 0:51
minimumweightOrlie Silvestre4(3)-1-1WMichael Borja6-12(6)-1TKO18
time: 0:49
bantamweightMarvilo Aballe5(2)-1-1WDingdong Quinones4(2)-13(11)-1TKO26
minimumweightRene Mark Cuarto4(2)-1-0WSaddam Barambangan3(2)-7(1)-1TKO36
time: 1:13
flyweightAries Buenavidez2-0-0WMark Anthony Guinea2(2)-0-0TKO56
time: 1:15
light flyweightRonnie Baldonado2(1)-0-0WJhon Leo Galleposo2(1)-7(5)-0TKO16
time: 1:26
super flyweightJose Aballe2(1)-1-0WJong Sabellina5(1)-8(3)-0TKO66
time: 0:21
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Dapitan City Cultural and Sports Center, Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
bantamweightJonas Sultan7(5)-2-0WBrian Lobetania10(8)-0-3UD1010
super bantamweightJess Rhey Waminal6(4)-0-0WWilford Wade5(2)-1-1SD88
Briel OsaragadebutWAce RagurodebutMD44
light flyweightMelvin Jerusalem5(4)-0-0WRyan Ralozo8(2)-15(6)-2TKO1
super featherweightGadwin Tubigon10(5)-11(6)-2WJeffrey Jimenez6(5)-21(14)-2KO3
super flyweightRogen Flores13(6)-27(15)-5WSherwin McDo Lungay8-30(14)-2TKO1
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Coliseo Cosme Beitia Salamo, Catano, Puerto Rico
bantamweightEmmanuel Rodriguez11(7)-0-0WLuis Hinojosa27(17)-8(2)-0KO310
WBO Latino bantamweight title
welterweightDerrieck Cuevas4(3)-0-0WWilliam Lorenzo3(1)-19(8)-0MD66
lightweightJuvenal Ramos2(2)-1-0WRoberto Rivera2(1)-4(1)-0TKO34
lightweightLuis Lebron2(1)-0-0WPedro Marquez1-0-0UD44
lightweightNestor Bravo1(1)-0-0WBryant Rios0-1(1)-0TKO24
lightweightBryan Perez5(1)-0-0WJonathan Guzman0-1(1)-0TKO14
lightweightAlfredo SantiagodebutWRey T Arroyo Figueroa0-1(1)-0TKO1
super lightweightJovanni Santiago3(1)-0-1WMike Erosa0-4-0TKO2
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Barensaal, Worb, Switzerland
super middleweightMischa Nigg8(7)-1-0WRamazi Gogichashvili17(8)-5(4)-2KO410
time: 2:00
vacant World Boxing Federation International super middleweight title (supervisor: Olaf Schroeder)
lightweightViviane Obenauf5(2)-0-0WSemra Bogucanin0-3-0TKO56
time: 1:40
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
PTA Hall, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
super middleweightFrancis Cheka30(16)-8(5)-2WKiatchai Singwancha35(24)-12(9)-0TKO810
featherweightShadrack Juma6(2)-3-4LEpison John4(3)-2(1)-2UD66
middleweightZumba Kukwe6(6)-2(2)-3LShabani Kaoneka3(1)-4(2)-1SD66
super lightweightTwaha Kiduku4(2)-0-0WSeleman Zugo7(4)-0-1UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Middleton Arena, Middleton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
middleweightMatthew Ryan8(1)-1-0WChris Jenkinson8(3)-18(3)-2PTS66
cruiserweightBlaise MendouodebutWIstvan Orsos9(3)-30(9)-2PTS44
super welterweightChris Monaghan1-0-0WKevin McCauley11-94(10)-6PTS44
super featherweightMichael Gomez Jnr2(1)-0-0WAron Szilagyi3(1)-5-1PTS44
welterweightQasim Niaz7-0-0WKristian Laight9-198(5)-7PTS44
lightweightZelfa Barrett4(1)-0-0WIbrar Riyaz4(2)-78(3)-3PTS44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
lightweightJorge Linares38(25)-3(3)-0WKevin Mitchell39(29)-2(2)-0TKO1012
time: 2:57
WBC World lightweight title
featherweightEvgeny Gradovich19(9)-0-1LLee Selby20(8)-1-0TD812
IBF World featherweight title
super lightweightDave Ryan16(3)-8-0WJohn Wayne Hibbert15(9)-2-0TKO912
time: 2:00
Commonwealth (British Empire) super lightweight title
WBC International super lightweight title
lightweightScott Cardle17(5)-0-0WCraig Evans14(3)-0-0UD1212
vacant BBBofC British lightweight title
welterweightKell Brook34(23)-0-0WFrankie Gavin22(13)-1-0TKO612
time: 2:51
IBF World welterweight title
middleweightJohn Ryder20(12)-1-0LNick Blackwell16(6)-3(1)-1TKO712
time: 2:36
vacant BBBofC British middleweight title
heavyweightAnthony Joshua12(12)-0-0WKevin Johnson29(14)-6-1TKO210
time: 1:22
WBC International heavyweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
light heavyweightNathan Cleverly28(14)-2(1)-0WTomas Man13(8)-8(4)-1KO18
time: 0:24
super bantamweightLucien ReiddebutWElemir Rafael30(6)-93(27)-3TKO44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
featherweightJosh Wale17(10)-7(2)-2WDai Davies12(2)-23(11)-2PTS1010
bantamweightRoss Burkinshaw14(8)-5(5)-2LKlaas Mboyane16(8)-10-2RTD410
time: 3:00
vacant WBO Inter-Continental bantamweight title (supervisor: John Handelaar)
middleweightReece Cartwright6(1)-0-0WAleksei Tsatiasvili8(2)-10(3)-0PTS88
featherweightZahid Hussain2(1)-0-0WAntonio Horvatic7(4)-15(3)-0PTS88
flyweightWaleed Din6(4)-0-0WTibor Nador3(1)-0-0TKO18
time: 3:00
welterweightDarren Tetley6(3)-0-0WFonz Alexander3(1)-13(1)-0TKO66
time: 2:20
super bantamweightUzair Najib5(2)-1(1)-0DIan Halsall3-2-0PTS44
super flyweightKyle Yousaf3-0-0WKhvicha Gigolashvili6-8(5)-0TKO24
time: 1:32
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Florentine Gardens, Hollywood, California, USA
welterweightAlex Saucedo17(12)-0-0WJake Giuriceo17(4)-3-1KO48
time: 0:49
lightweightSaul Rodriguez16(13)-0-1WAntonio Capulin14(6)-0-0UD88
heavyweightDmytro Kucher22(16)-1-0WBobby Thomas Jr14(9)-3(3)-1RTD18
time: 3:00
Arnold Barboza Jr6(2)-0-0WBrandon Adams3(2)-2(1)-0UD66
featherweightRafael Espinoza6(5)-0-0WKarl Garcia4(1)-4(2)-1UD44
super welterweightJessy MartinezdebutWOmar Avelar3(2)-13(7)-0KO34
time: 1:03
super bantamweightLuis Sedano4(1)-0-1WRafael Vazquez1-1-0UD44
super featherweightMichael Norato1(1)-0-0WAlimkhan Jumakhonov1-0-1UD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Danbury Arena, Danbury, Connecticut, USA
bantamweightNate Green7(2)-0-0WTimur Shailezov17(4)-9(3)-1UD66
super welterweightGilbert Alex Sanchez5(2)-6(1)-0DRich Neves8(4)-2(1)-1PTS66
super lightweightJair Ramos3(2)-2-2WOsnel Charles10(1)-12(4)-1UD66
super lightweightEvincii Dixon5(2)-6(1)-1LWellington Arias Romero6(3)-0-1SD66
featherweightTramaine Williams8(2)-0-0WJosh Bowles9(1)-1(1)-0TKO66
time: 1:36
super bantamweightEdgar Cortes1-0-0LJosh Crespo3(1)-2-3TKO16
heavyweightCassius Chaney1(1)-0-0WRuben Ortiz0-3-0UD44
super featherweightOscar Bonilla3-0-2LAndrew Bentley2-2-0MD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Resorts World Casino, Queens, New York, USA
Patricia Alcivar8(3)-3(1)-0LKeisher McLeod Wells7(1)-2-0UD1010
vacant USA New York State female flyweight title
light heavyweightWill Rosinsky18(10)-2-0WShujaa El Amin12(6)-6(4)-0UD88
super featherweightBrandon Williams7-0-1WJesus Sandoval5(1)-6(2)-3MD66
cruiserweightJoseph Williams5(4)-0-0WYuwshua Zadok2(2)-3(2)-1TKO56
time: 1:42
middleweightAlicia Napoleon1(1)-0-0WMelinda Lazar1-0-0TKO36
time: 1:00
super lightweightJonathan Alonso5(4)-0-0WKen Alvarez6(3)-1-2UD66
super lightweightMikkel LesPierre7(3)-0-1WJustin Johnson6-7(2)-4UD66
cruiserweightMike MarshalldebutWRalph Johnson2(1)-4(1)-0TKO34
time: 2:46
super lightweightMarcos Suarez4(1)-0-1WSidney McCow3(2)-2-0UD44
welterweightPeter Dobson2(1)-0-0WIsmael LebrondebutTKO24
time: 1:16
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Buffalo Run Casino, Miami, Oklahoma, USA
welterweightJesse Cook14(9)-1-0DKevin Womack Jr5(3)-5(3)-2PTS88
heavyweightTrey Lippe7(7)-0-0WThomas Jones3(1)-2-0TKO26
time: 0:35
Dillon Cook13(5)-0-0WJoe Jiles3(2)-4(4)-0TKO16
time: 1:41
welterweightJarrett Rouse6(2)-0-0WRobert Alexander Seyam2(2)-3(2)-0TKO36
time: 2:29
heavyweightJames Witt4(4)-0-0WLucas Overcast1-1(1)-0UD44
welterweightErika SpiteridebutLKathina Catron1(1)-0-0MD44
welterweightDiego PichilinguedebutLJuan Parra0-1-0MD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
El Paso County Coliseum, El Paso, Texas, USA
super bantamweightJoseph Agbeko29(22)-5-0WJuanito Rubillar49(24)-22(6)-7TKO410
time: 1:31
welterweightPablo Torres7(5)-6(2)-2LDemond Brock8(3)-3(1)-0UD88
middleweightMilorad Zizic11(5)-1(1)-0WRahman Mustafa Yusubov11(9)-20(13)-0TKO56
time: 2:25
heavyweightAlbert Saucedo2(1)-0-1WIvan MarruffodebutUD44
lightweightGabriel Gutierrez2(1)-0-0LDwayne BondsdebutSD44
light heavyweightEven Torres2(2)-0-0WArmondo RivasdebutKO14
time: 1:10
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, USA
super middleweightMike Gavronski17(11)-1-1WTyrell Hendrix11(4)-6(4)-2KO910
super welterweightJason Davis12(3)-10(5)-2WDaryl Gardner2(2)-5(4)-1KO26
welterweightMarcelino Pineda5(5)-1-0LVirgil Green10(3)-3(1)-0KO15
time: 1:00
lightweightRay Lampkin7(2)-0-0WAndres Reyes3-0-0UD55
middleweightBobby McIntyredebutLGuillermo MaldonadodebutUD44
welterweightSean Gee1-0-0WAntonio Neal3(3)-1(1)-0MD44
 
Saturday 30 May 2015view 
 
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
super featherweightSandro Hernandez9(6)-1-2WDenilson Herrera7(2)-7(4)-1SD1010
Venezuelan super featherweight title
light flyweightNohel Arambulet4(1)-2-0WVicente Mirabal1-4(2)-0SD66
super lightweightJherson Perez2(2)-1(1)-0WJhonny Pacheco1(1)-1-0SD66
minimumweightMaria Milano2-0-1LDebora Rengifo4(1)-0-0TKO66
time: 0:36
flyweightCarolina Alvarez11(8)-6(3)-3WAlejandra DiazdebutTKO36
time: 0:10
light flyweightKeiver Fernandez5(3)-0-0WEfren Luces0-5(2)-0KO56
time: 0:32
super featherweightRoger Gutierrez5(3)-0-1WMiguel Urdaneta0-10(7)-0TKO26
time: 2:46
super bantamweightEdixon Perez4(3)-0-0WGregori Castellanos0-6(4)-0TKO44
time: 1:32
super lightweightDanis CastillodebutWJesus QuijadadebutMD44
minimumweightEva GuzmandebutWJuselyn TorresdebutTKO24
time: 1:52
welterweightIvan Matute3(3)-0-0WYhorvis Pacheco1-0-1TKO34
time: 0:10
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Polideportivo Municipal, Rauch, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super welterweightMartin CandinadebutWAlejandro Daniel Chora4(1)-6(3)-1KO14
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Club Social y Deportivo Belgrano, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super middleweightCristian Fabian Rios19(6)-6-2WCesar Hernan Reynoso11(4)-6(1)-3UD1010
super welterweightDemian Daniel Fernandez4(2)-1(1)-0WRicardo Agustin Cejas7-4-1TD36
super featherweightFernando Abel Gallo0-1-1WDavid Leonel Yustino1-5-1UD44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super welterweightBruno Leonardo Romay9(9)-4(1)-0WFabian Rodrigo Mercado2(2)-8(7)-0TKO28
time: 2:41
super middleweightRicardo Marcelo Ramallo17(12)-7(4)-1WDamian Vargas0-5(4)-0TKO16
super featherweightMatias Agustin Arriagada2(1)-0-0WFranco Lautaro Sanchez2(2)-6(5)-0KO14
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Salón Recreativo de la Municipalidad, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
super welterweightNahuel Alberto Galessi7(5)-1-1WFernando Emanuel Guevara8(4)-7(3)-0KO36
super featherweightSilvio Octavio Arano2-1-0WEber Cuitino0-6(3)-1UD44
super bantamweightEmanuel Matias Sanchez0-3-0WMaximiliano RosdebutTKO14
time: 1:52
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Chinese Cultural Center, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
super welterweightDevon Reti1(1)-0-0WAntonio Dos Santos2(1)-9(2)-0UD44
super featherweightRoxie Lam5(3)-0-0LKyle Oliveira1(1)-1-0MD44
super welterweightBrian SamueldebutLMichael Affainie1(1)-0-0TKO24
time: 0:54
welterweightConnor Bush0-0-1WDave McQuaker1-11(11)-1TKO14
time: 0:14
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Beijing, China
heavyweightZhang Junlong10(10)-0-0WShawn Cox18(17)-5(4)-0KO212
lightweightWang Kun2(1)-1-0WRomeo Jakosalem16(8)-9(6)-1PTS88
featherweightLin Chunlei2(1)-0-0LJason Redondo10(7)-3(2)-1PTS66
super lightweightWen Jia BaodebutWHu Zhi QiangdebutTKO34
lightweightWang Xi LongdebutLZou Xin LidebutPTS44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Centro Recreativo Tacasuam, Monteria, Colombia
super flyweightAnuar Salas16(10)-3(2)-0WLuis Carrillo15(13)-5(5)-1UD1010
super flyweightJesus Martinez18(8)-1-0WJeyson Cervantes7(4)-11(5)-1UD1010
super middleweightBeibi Berrocal14(14)-3(2)-0WOrlando de Jesus Estrada11(9)-7(7)-1KO38
time: 1:10
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Velika Gorica, Croatia
cruiserweightIvica Bacurin21(11)-7(2)-1WRobert Brajkovic0-1(1)-0TKO26
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
The Black Box, Holstebro, Denmark
super bantamweightDina Thorslund2(1)-0-0WJasna Curcin1(1)-3(2)-0TKO16
time: 1:15
cruiserweightKim Thomsen1-0-0WSlobodan Jankovic1(1)-1(1)-0KO16
time: 1:45
light heavyweightMark Graversen9(3)-1(1)-1WAdil Rusidi7(5)-13(12)-0DQ16
time: 1:44
super lightweightOsama Hadifi10(10)-0-0WBorislav Gligoric3(2)-3(3)-0KO16
time: 1:34
welterweightPuriya Haidari7(3)-1-0WJovica Jovanovic1(1)-1(1)-0UD44
super middleweightNicolai Stougaard1(1)-0-0WGoran Ristic1(1)-12(9)-0KO14
time: 2:47
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Tersana Club, Giza, Egypt
middleweightAhmed Hamdan1-0-0LEmad Mohammed Fahmy0-2-0UD66
bantamweightMohamed RatebdebutWEslam El SayeddebutUD44
super lightweightAhmed Moustafa1-0-0SCEslam AwoahdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightAbdumonem Said13(5)-0-0SCAhmed Atiyo1-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightMoaaz Allaam1-0-0SCAhmed Abdul1(1)-5(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightMohamed Gaabary4(1)-9(4)-0SCMohamed Gamal1(1)-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightAmir Anshraf0-1-0SCIbrahim Saed9(2)-3(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightAhmed Maher5(3)-0-0SCEslam AnwardebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightMohamed Nosur0-1-0SCWaleed TawfekdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Palais des Sports, Agde, Hérault, France
super lightweightYann Rieutord2-0-1WAbdelrahman Cherragi1(1)-1-0PTS44
welterweightMohamed Kani4-0-0WModibo Diarra3-0-0PTS44
lightweightFlorian Montels4-0-2WMeryl Vegas4-1-0PTS44
super welterweightMikael Mathieu2-2(1)-1WSalim BenRejeb0-2-1PTS44
super welterweightRomain Garofalo7(3)-0-0WSamuel Boulogne4(2)-3-1PTS44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
cruiserweightGogita Gorgiladze20(16)-8(3)-0WRevaz Kereselidze2(1)-15(4)-0TKO68
featherweightGeorge Gachechiladze16(9)-18(10)-1WKhvicha Papiashvili3(1)-7(3)-1TKO38
super featherweightKakhaber Avetisian38(20)-30(8)-1WGeorge Machabeli6(1)-18(10)-0TKO28
super middleweightGeorge Beroshvili18(11)-5(2)-2WGeorge Abuladze1-13(3)-0KO58
super bantamweightMalkhaz Tatrishvili10-9(5)-0WLevan Jirkevelishvili3(1)-17(5)-0UD66
super bantamweightGiorgi Gochishvili3(1)-5(2)-2WNikoloz Natroshvili0-1-0TKO56
super featherweightLevan Garibashvili14(3)-17(8)-2WTornike Zarkhozashvili1(1)-5(2)-0TKO46
flyweightMikheil Shubitidze3(1)-1-3WGiorgi Nebieridze0-1-1UD44
super lightweightLela TerashvilidebutWSalome Rostoshvili1-3-0UD44
super featherweightMzia Lomidze1(1)-3(1)-0WTamuna Salukvadze2-2(1)-0UD44
flyweightAchiko Odikadze0-0-1WTornike PapidzedebutTKO24
bantamweightBeqa Antonidze0-0-3DSergo BoianjianidebutPTS44
super bantamweightGiorgi Kitiashvili3-0-1DIlia Valishvili0-1-0PTS44
middleweightNika Tskrialashvili1-1-2LGeorge Jincharadze6(3)-2-0TKO14
heavyweightDavid Gogishvili2(1)-0-0WZaza KereselidzedebutKO34
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
featherweightHidenori Otake22(9)-2-3WPhissanuthep Chaiyonggym4(3)-12(8)-1KO38
time: 1:30
flyweightRyuto Oho6(2)-2-1WTakahiro Fujii7(2)-3(1)-1UD88
super bantamweightYutaka Kamioka8(4)-3(1)-2WNaoya Okamoto8(4)-4(1)-0TKO18
time: 1:31
heavyweightYamato Fujinaka5(1)-3(1)-0WPrakampetch Por Palapol0-2(2)-0KO16
time: 3:07
middleweightShinobu Charlie Hosokawa1(1)-1-0WYuichi Sakuta3(2)-2(1)-0UD44
lightweightShin Tomitaka1-1-1WTakayuki Nakaebisu2(1)-6(3)-1TKO34
time: 1:42
featherweightMakoto Iitsuka1(1)-1(1)-1WDaigo Miyagawa1-3(1)-2UD44
light flyweightShu HayashidebutWKenta KikuchidebutMD44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Monte Kristo Estates, Hal Luga, Malta
heavyweightBilly Corito8(6)-1(1)-0WEdgars Kalnars27(18)-34(21)-1RTD510
time: 3:00
vacant Malta (MBC) International heavyweight title
super lightweightHaithem Laamouz1-0-0WRavil Mukhamadiyarov12(10)-59(26)-2TKO56
time: 1:37
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Arena Gimnasio Chilo Gallegos, Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
super middleweightMiguel Ramos0-1(1)-0WJuan Carlos Gallegos16(10)-6(4)-0SD66
lightweightOscar Moran8(5)-5-0WJose Luis Arreola1(1)-16(10)-0UD66
welterweightJesus Trevino6(5)-1-0WGerardo Sanchez0-5(5)-0TKO24
time: 1:40
super featherweightJorge ortegadebutWRoberto Zermeno0-4(1)-2SD44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Polideportivo Fernando Martin, Fuenlabrada, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
super middleweightMariano Hilario12(5)-2(1)-0LHadillah Mohoumadi18(13)-3-1TKO812
vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
super lightweightRuben Nieto15(7)-1-0WZoltan Horvath2(2)-33(2)-0TKO56
featherweightSergio Prado10(4)-4(1)-1WPeter Mellar4(3)-16(3)-2UD66
featherweightAngel Lorente5(3)-8(2)-1WFranklin Varela21(10)-18(3)-0MD66
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Royal College Sirindhorn, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand
welterweightChalermpol Singwancha12(10)-0-0WSimon CicinedebutKO912
super welterweightMohamadreza Hamze5(2)-5(2)-1WRobert Chor Chaiwat0-0-1PTS66
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Ayutthaya Park, Ayutthaya, Thailand
bantamweightRatchasak KKP27(13)-3(2)-1WRonerex Dalut9(2)-15(6)-2UD1212
light flyweightKongfah CP Freshmart13(7)-0-0WRoden TolulogdebutKO36
Petchtae PetchyindeedebutWPetchmai Sor Praithong0-2(2)-0PTS66
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
super welterweightFreddy Kiwitt6(2)-0-0WRyan Toms13(7)-9(5)-2PTS66
middleweightAlan Higgins7(3)-0-0SCEdgars Sniedze3(3)-10(3)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightBen Jones17(8)-5(2)-1SCLaszlo Fekete11(9)-7(5)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightPaddy McDonagh9-2-0WGary Cooper4(2)-15(2)-1PTS44
welterweightTommy Tear7(1)-0-0SCAaron Robinson0-6(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightRamesh AhmadidebutSCJordan Smith0-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightJez Smith1(1)-0-0WDan Carr3(2)-68(1)-2PTS44
middleweightAlfie Little1-1-0SCFabrice Mpata0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightMyles Cash4(1)-0-0SCGary Cooper4(2)-15(2)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Gilvenbank Hotel, Glenrothes, Scotland, United Kingdom
lightweightAndrei Podusov7(1)-9(1)-1WAlex Phillips2-3-0PTS88
light heavyweightScott Edgar3(2)-4(2)-0WElvis Dube6(5)-37(4)-2PTS44
super welterweightConnor Law3(2)-0-0WChristian Hoskin Gomez1(1)-3-1PTS44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Doubletree Hotel, Ontario, California, USA
super bantamweightDaniel Roman14(5)-2-1WChristopher Martin28(9)-5(1)-3UD88
lightweightEfrain Esquivias17(10)-3-1LJose Haro8(6)-1-1UD88
featherweightJuan Reyes12(2)-1-3LRoberto Castaneda21(15)-9(7)-1MD66
lightweightCesar Villarraga6(4)-0-0WErick Aguirre6(4)-7(2)-1UD66
welterweightRigoberto Flores6(2)-1(1)-0WLuis Hernandez3(3)-9(4)-0UD44
welterweightCody Crowley3(2)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Radisson Hotel, Aurora, Colorado, USA
welterweightRaul Carrillo15(8)-1-0LJohnny Rodriguez2(2)-1(1)-0TKO28
time: 1:12
heavyweightKenny Lemos12(8)-9(5)-2WHugo Arceo5(4)-1(1)-1KO24
time: 2:42
super featherweightJosh WilsondebutLEddie Moreno1-1-0UD44
super welterweightSteve Marquez9(6)-17(7)-2WSteve Victor1-5(2)-1UD44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Shenandoah County Club, West Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Zach Shamoun2(2)-0-1WAntonio Gonzales0-2(2)-0TKO36
time: 0:39
super middleweightDorell Van Horn Jr7(5)-0-0WBruce Rumbolz22(15)-30(15)-2UD66
welterweightNicholas Givhan14(9)-0-0WGilbert Venegas12(8)-18(4)-4RTD46
time: 3:00
welterweightMichael Portillo4(2)-0-0WLionel Jimenez2(2)-1-0MD44
light heavyweightJames Ballard4(1)-0-0WJerome Black0-4(3)-1KO14
time: 1:00
lightweightDarryol HumphreydebutWAnthony FlemingdebutUD44
super bantamweightAnthony Gallerani3(2)-1-0LJesus Gonzales2(2)-10(4)-0MD44
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
welterweightAmir Khan30(19)-3(2)-0WChris Algieri20(8)-1-0UD1212
WBC Silver welterweight title
super featherweightBryan Vasquez34(18)-1(1)-0LJavier Fortuna27(20)-0-1UD1212
vacant WBA World super featherweight title (supervisor: Robert Mack)
light heavyweightMarcus Browne14(11)-0-0WCornelius White21(16)-3(3)-0UD1010
super bantamweightHeather Hardy12(2)-0-0WNoemi Bosques8(2)-2-2SD88
heavyweightAdam Kownacki9(9)-0-0WYtalo Perea6(4)-1-1UD88
cruiserweightKeith Tapia14(9)-0-0WLeo Pla5(2)-4(1)-2KO88
time: 2:42
super featherweightLuis Franco12(8)-1-1WGuillermo Sanchez15(6)-15(5)-1TKO58
time: 1:51
lightweightWesley Ferrer8(5)-0-0WJose Miguel Castro4(2)-3(1)-0MD66
welterweightNoel Murphy1-0-0WMike Black0-1(1)-0TKO44
time: 2:12
featherweightChris ColbertdebutWMarquis Pierce1-5(2)-0TKO24
time: 1:31
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
Stadium Holiday Inn, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
super featherweightFrank Santos De Alba15(5)-1-2WBernardo Gomez Uribe14(10)-3(3)-0KO68
time: 2:17
super lightweightSteve Upsher Chambers24(6)-4(1)-1WAlejandro Rodriguez24(14)-16(8)-1UD88
welterweightMiguel Cruz8(7)-0-0WJuan Rodriguez6(5)-2-1KO48
time: 3:04
super middleweightDemond Nicholson12(12)-1(1)-0WGerman Perez11(3)-1(1)-3TKO58
time: 2:33
super middleweightFarah Ennis21(12)-2-0WMichael Gbenga20(20)-19(4)-0SD66
super lightweightBrandon Bennett18(7)-1-0WRondale Hubbert10(6)-1-1RTD36
time: 3:00
welterweightSamuel Figueroa7(4)-0-0WJose Valderrama4(3)-9(2)-0UD66
light heavyweightLeo Hall5(5)-0-0WLarry Blakey1-1(1)-1KO16
time: 1:34
super middleweightCaleb Plant6(5)-0-0WJason Zabokrtsky3(3)-1(1)-0TKO16
time: 1:49
super middleweightChristopher Brooker2(2)-0-0WSantario MartindebutTKO34
time: 0:13
 
Friday 29 May 2015view 
 
W.C. Handy Pavilion, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
cruiserweightLateef Kayode20(16)-0-0WNick Kisner14(5)-1-1UD1010
lightweightJosh King19(9)-3(1)-0WRogelio Casarez9(4)-3(1)-0UD1010
Amanda Serrano23(18)-1-1WFatuma Zarika24(14)-10-2UD66
super middleweightDerrick Webster18(9)-0-0WWilliam Johnson10(3)-40(17)-2TKO56
time: 2:14
super lightweightTerrance Roy10(1)-44(34)-0WMarlon Lewis6(3)-6(4)-2TKO16
heavyweightMarvin Hunt13(5)-34(31)-1WQuincey Palmer8(8)-5(4)-0KO14

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.2800 seconds 3981792