BoxRec


 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

Thursday 26 March 2015view 
 
Joker Gym, Split, Croatia
cruiserweightTomislav Rudan2-3(1)-1SCMarin Zulum0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightIvan Stupalo10(2)-10(3)-0SCMario Troglic0-2-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightToni Visic17(4)-17(7)-1SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 26 March 2015view 
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
minimumweightGo Odaira11(1)-4(1)-3WYutaka Sowano9(6)-5(1)-1UD1010
Japanese minimumweight title
super middleweightAkio Shibata24(10)-8(5)-1WMichael Speed Sigarlaki15(13)-13(7)-2TKO410
time: 2:30
flyweightKen Shiro2(1)-0-0WKatsunori Nagamine10(6)-0-0TKO78
time: 1:40
bantamweightRyuichi Funai22(15)-6(3)-0WRyuta Otsuka14(4)-7(2)-2KO38
time: 1:39
super bantamweightKeita Nakano12(3)-9(1)-3WKenta Toi4(1)-4(1)-0TKO48
time: 0:24
lightweightJun Nahara0-1(1)-0WShuhei Hamano0-2(1)-0KO14
time: 2:23
 
Thursday 26 March 2015view 
 
Hialeah Park Race Track, Hialeah, Florida, USA
welterweightFredrick Lawson23(20)-0-0SCBreidis Prescott27(20)-6(1)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightRances Barthelemy21(12)-0-0SCAngino Perez18(16)-6(4)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightPatryk Szymanski12(7)-0-0SCYoryi Estrella11(8)-9(4)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightKamil Laszczyk19(7)-0-0SCJose Luis Araiza31(22)-10(5)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightWilky Campfort19(10)-1-0SCDevon Moncrieffe10(4)-3(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightYasmany Consuegra16(14)-0-0SCTaurus Sykes25(7)-7(4)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
Michael Seals18(14)-0-0SCCarlos Reyes7(5)-5(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
Daquan Arnett12(8)-1-0SCTravis Hartman13(10)-21(13)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightAhmed Elbiali9(9)-0-0SCMike Stafford13(3)-2-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightAntonio Tarver Jr1(1)-0-0SCBruce LutchmedialdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightRobert Alfonso4-0-0SCRaymundo Lopez4(2)-11(3)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Wednesday 25 March 2015view 
 
Chinese Benevolent Association auditorium, Kingston, Jamaica
middleweightGregory MillerdebutSCDereck Richmond4(3)-3(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Wednesday 25 March 2015view 
 
Manila Hotel, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
super featherweightJuan Martin Elorde16(7)-1-1WHirotsugu Yamamoto16(2)-10(6)-2UD1212
WBO Asia Pacific super featherweight title (supervisor: Leon Panoncillo)
featherweightVinvin Rufino36(16)-16(7)-3WMark Gil Melligen21(12)-4(1)-1TD812
time: 3:00
vacant OPBF featherweight title
bantamweightMonico Laurente25(6)-12(2)-0WMarco Demecillo20(15)-2(1)-1UD1212
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) bantamweight title
super bantamweightJuan Miguel Elorde17(9)-1-0WTabthong Tor Buamas14(12)-2(2)-0UD1010
vacant WBO Asia Pacific super bantamweight title (supervisor: Leon Panoncillo)
flyweightGiemel Magramo12(9)-0-0WJayar Estremos10(4)-9(3)-0TKO210
time: 2:42
super bantamweightJoe Noynay7(1)-0-0WJovill Marayan8(3)-19(8)-3TKO38
time: 2:11
 
Tuesday 24 March 2015view 
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
bantamweightTonko Nakagawa12(4)-6-2WHajime Nagai11(2)-6(3)-2TKO78
time: 2:37
super lightweightKazuki Matsuyama10(5)-5(1)-0WTakeshi Goda7(2)-3(3)-1UD88
heavyweightKotatsu Takehara10(4)-11(6)-3WOleksandr Nesterenko9(4)-3(2)-0RTD38
time: 3:00
flyweightKenta Yamada7-4-0DTatsuya Kaneko7(1)-11(3)-1SD66
featherweightKenji Fujiyama5(3)-5(3)-0WSunthonpetch Korat Sport School0-2(2)-0TKO26
time: 1:21
middleweightYuichi Sakuta2(1)-2(1)-0WTakahiro Yoneshige2(1)-1-0TKO34
time: 2:05
middleweightReo Watanabe1-0-0DKazutomo Oma2(2)-0-0SD44
 
Monday 23 March 2015view 
 
Ginasio Municipal, Pacaembu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
lightweightRose Volante4(3)-0-0SCAlicia Susana Alegre8(7)-8(3)-0NC?10
vacant Women's International Boxing Association International lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Monday 23 March 2015view 
 
Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla, Colombia
super welterweightKanat Islam18(15)-0-0WOrlando de Jesus Estrada11(9)-6(6)-1TKO511
time: 0:32
WBA Fedelatin super welterweight title (supervisor: Rodolfo Fortich)
featherweightBelmar Preciado7(6)-0-1WElkin Rosario4(2)-9(3)-2UD88
featherweightWilmington Orobio8(6)-1-0WJelier Pacheco10(5)-15(8)-2KO38
time: 2:21
welterweightZhankhozh Turarov16(11)-0-0WDunis Linan23(17)-25(3)-2TKO78
time: 2:04
featherweightLuis Diaz12(7)-2-1WEdison Valencia Diaz21(16)-11(4)-0UD88
featherweightJose Sanmartin15(9)-1-1WAlejandro Fidel Ordonez13(8)-5-0UD88
flyweightLuis De la Rosa23(13)-5(3)-1WGustavo Cortes11(8)-31(26)-1KO26
time: 2:00
 
Monday 23 March 2015view 
 
Institute of Physical Education Bangkok Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
lightweightJosh King18(8)-3(1)-0WPhompetch Twins Gym6(3)-2(1)-0TKO58
time: 1:03
welterweightMatt Burgoyne1(1)-0-0WPichit Pakdee Gym1-2(1)-0KO14
super welterweightMichael BagleydebutWVeerachai MonthondebutKO44
time: 2:08

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0716 seconds