BoxRec


 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Centro Recreativo Municipal Néstor Carlos Kirchner, Barrio Santa Paula, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super middleweightEzequiel Osvaldo Maderna22(14)-2-0WRolando Wenceslao Mansilla11(4)-1-1TKO110
Argentina (FAB) super middleweight title (supervisor: Edgardo Codutti)
super featherweightRoman Ruben Reinoso15(7)-1(1)-1WGustavo Armando Pereyra8(3)-4(2)-3UD66
middleweightMarcelo Fabian Caceres5(5)-1-0WMaximiliano Jose Romano0-1-0TKO24
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Sociedad de Fomento 9 de Julio, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super lightweightCristian Osvaldo Ledesma9(4)-6-2SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Toro Club, Coronel Moldes, Cordoba, Argentina
super welterweightJose Carlos Paz16(9)-2(1)-0SCMartin Fidel Rios15(8)-4(2)-3NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightJavier Jose Clavero12(5)-1-0WRoberto Francisco Ogas5(2)-1(1)-1UD66
welterweightGumersindo Lucas Carrasco21(15)-2(1)-0SCPedro Leonel Prieto7(2)-9(2)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightMaximiliano Alejandro Sosa7(3)-1(1)-0WCristian Jesus Mores3-12(3)-0TKO24
super lightweightSergio Manuel Liendo5(2)-1(1)-0NCMarcelo Ezequiel Mesa6-2-1NC24
super featherweightKevin Leonel Acevedo2-0-0WJoaquin Torres0-1-0UD44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
super featherweightRaul Horacio Centeno18(8)-1-1WPablo Martin Barboza23(9)-5(3)-0UD1010
WBO Latino super featherweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rilo)
super lightweightBrian Emanuel Zarza7(4)-1-2WRoque Agustin Junco7(4)-1(1)-1TKO36
super middleweightHugo David QuirozdebutWFranco Marcelo Reyes2-4-0UD44
lightweightBrian Damian Chaves3-0-0WCarlos Alberto Rivas1(1)-0-0TKO44
lightweightJonathan Joel Casafu3(1)-7-3WRuben Dario Lopez8(2)-3(1)-3SD44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
super lightweightLeandro Almagro18(3)-22(3)-2SCLucas Javier Obregon5-17(3)-3NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Colisee Isabelle Brasseur, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
super lightweightYves Ulysse Jr6(4)-0-0WNoel Mejia Rincon13(9)-4(2)-1TKO58
heavyweightEric Barrak8(7)-2(2)-0SCDonovan Ruddock39(30)-5(4)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightFrancesco Cotroni10(5)-4(2)-1LAdam Green12(6)-5(2)-0SD66
lightweightKimmy St PierredebutLDamian Lawniczak1-11(2)-0UD44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Le Pouzin, Ardèche, France
middleweightAurelien Cheik Boukal4(1)-5(4)-1SCToufik Bouchkara5(1)-2-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightMohamed Kani3-0-0SCBillal Ziadi Cheibane4-1-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightJose Gomez4(1)-0-0SCSangona Esperantos3(2)-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Fumel, Lot-et-Garonne, France
super welterweightYounes El Filali0-0-1SCMike Visse2-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightEdmir Shabani0-1-0SCYohann Sedraoui5-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Salle des Sports d'Anchin, Pecquencourt, Nord, France
super welterweightMehdi Mouhib7(6)-0-0SCPatrick Momene Mokamba2(1)-12(1)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightMohamed Merah12(4)-3(1)-3SCBartlomiej Grafka12(5)-16(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightBarthelemy Lefebvre10(3)-7-1SCJakub Czaprowicz2(2)-2(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Gymnase Georges Racine, Clichy la Garenne, Hauts-de-Seine, France
super bantamweightAmor Belahdj Ali13(2)-3-1WFaycal Messaoudene6-22(2)-1UD1010
France super bantamweight title
lightweightMaiva Hamadouche7(7)-0-0WAnita Torti9(3)-4(1)-1UD1010
EBU female lightweight title (supervisor: Jean Pierre Becquelin)
super welterweightSophyan Haoud3(1)-5-1WTomas Berulashvili1(1)-1-0MD66
light heavyweightKevin Buval5(3)-6(1)-1WRicards Bolotniks4(2)-2(2)-1UD66
super lightweightHakim Merzouk1-0-0WEric Pata0-2(1)-1UD44
welterweightKelvin Arevalo1-3-0WMichael Pausan3(1)-6(2)-0PTS44
light heavyweightThomas N'gassam0-3(2)-1LTommy Spahija0-3-2TKO44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
City Engineers Yard, Accra, Ghana
super bantamweightMichael Barnor15(11)-6(5)-2SCRaymond Commey11(5)-2(1)-0NC?12
WBA Pan African super bantamweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightPatrick Ayi9(7)-0-0SCSamuel Omari0-11(8)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightEmmanuel Danso23(20)-1(1)-0SCFrancis Manda3(3)-8(6)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightBright Ayala7(5)-0-0SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightWahab Oluwaseum4(2)-0-0SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightEbenezer Amedor8(7)-0-0SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightSuccess Tetteh2(2)-0-0SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightPatrick Okine14(12)-3(1)-1SCSulemah Adams0-7(7)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightBenjamin Ashley19(16)-1(1)-0SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Messzi István Sporthall, Kecskemet, Hungary
featherweightRobert Laki8(4)-0-1WImre Nagy11(4)-6(4)-0UD1010
vacant Hungary featherweight title
heavyweightZsolt Bogdan9(6)-0-0WJean Marc Monrose27(17)-8(2)-0UD1010
interim Hungary heavyweight title
light heavyweightBalazs Kelemen22(13)-1(1)-0SCRobert Talarek10(5)-10(1)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightImre Szello6(3)-0-0WMiguel Velozo17(5)-3(1)-2KO68
time: 1:02
super middleweightVardan Besalyan0-1-0SCRenato Egedi3-0-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightIstvan KuruczdebutSCMate Kis3(2)-0-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightFerenc Torok3-3(2)-0SCTBANC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightRichard Baranyi10(8)-1(1)-0SCTBANC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightGeorge Ubah1(1)-3(2)-0SCCsaba Faur6(2)-4(4)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Palasport Bernardo Speca, San Benedetto del Tronto, Marche, Italy
super middleweightRoberto Bassi7-1-0WRoberto Cocco16(6)-12(5)-1PTS1010
Italy super middleweight title
super welterweightAlain Kourouma0-2-0SCBenito RuggierodebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightSilvio SecchiarolidebutLStefano Failla1-0-1PTS44
middleweightAntonio IevadebutSCNicola SalicidebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightMarco PapasiderodebutSCMarco Di GiamberardinodebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos, Nigeria
cruiserweightOlanrewaju Durodola19(17)-2(1)-0SCTBANC?12
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightOnoriode Ehwarieme10(9)-0-0SCDele SunmoudebutNC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightSegun AfinidebutSCKeepright OlabhayodebutNC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightIdowu OkusotedebutSCAdemola Faniyi1(1)-2(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
cruiserweightGrigory Drozd39(27)-1(1)-0WLukasz Janik28(15)-2(1)-0TKO912
time: 0:50
WBC World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Miroslav Popovic)
heavyweightAlexander Povetkin28(20)-1-0WMike Perez21(13)-1-1KO112
time: 1:31
WBC Silver heavyweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
cruiserweightRakhim Chakhkiev22(17)-1(1)-0WJunior Anthony Wright13(11)-0-1KO812
time: 2:39
vacant International Boxing Organization World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Hilton Whitaker III)
cruiserweightDmitry Kudryashov17(17)-0-0WVikapita Meroro28(14)-4-0TKO610
time: 1:54
heavyweightManuel Charr27(16)-3(2)-0WAlex Leapai30(24)-6(3)-3UD1010
super lightweightSvetlana Kulakova9(1)-0-1WMarie Riederer15(10)-2(1)-1UD88
light heavyweightDmitry Bivol2(2)-0-0WJoey Vegas17(10)-10(4)-2KO48
time: 1:10
Ramzan BaysarovdebutWAndrey Polyakov0-7(4)-0UD44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Club Entrena, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
featherweightRafael Pujol7(2)-0-0SCKakhaber Avetisian38(20)-29(8)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Thistle Hotel, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
featherweightJoe Ham3(2)-0-0SCJamie Quinn1-13-1NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightJon Slowey18-1-0SCDmitrijs Gutmans2(2)-4-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightCharlie Flynn2-0-0SCQasim Hussain2-30(1)-2NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightScott McCormack3-0-0DScott Allan4-1-0PTS?
welterweightDougie VincentdebutSCLuke Keleher1-2-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightLewis PaulindebutSCYoussef Al Hamidi12(1)-75(3)-3NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Omega Products International, Corona, California, USA
heavyweightAndrey Fedosov27(22)-3(1)-0WDonovan Dennis12(10)-1(1)-0TKO810
time: 0:54
super welterweightBrandon Adams17(12)-1-0LJohn Thompson16(5)-1(1)-0TKO210
time: 2:18
interim WBA-NABA super welterweight title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super welterweight title
super bantamweightIsaac Zarate10(1)-1-1WFernando Fuentes5(1)-4(1)-0UD66
lightweightAndres Figueroa5(3)-0-0LAngel Martinez5(1)-1-1TKO56
time: 1:09
super bantamweightAdam Lopez11(6)-0-0SCMiguel Tamayo16(14)-12(8)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightHumberto Rubalcava1(1)-0-0SCRichard TallmadgedebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightEridanni Leon2-1-0SCIsaac Freeman1(1)-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA
super featherweightEric Hunter20(10)-3-0WAntonio Escalante29(20)-7(6)-0KO110
time: 2:45
featherweightAbraham Lopez17(12)-0-1WAlfred Tetteh23(20)-3(1)-1KO510
time: 2:49
featherweightJoet Gonzalez9(4)-0-0WJose Angel Beranza36(28)-32(4)-2UD88
middleweightAntonio Gutierrez18(8)-0-1LPaul Valenzuela6(5)-1-1MD66
heavyweightTaishan Dong4(2)-0-0WLance Gauch5(3)-8(2)-2KO14
time: 2:32
super welterweightDarius Ervin1-0-0WAbraham CalderondebutUD44
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Sports Palace, Helton, Illinois, USA
heavyweightWillie Driver BellodebutSCMickey CandelladebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightEric AllemdebutSCFelix PerezdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightEdgar OrtizdebutSCJames RiveradebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
super bantamweightJuan Dominguez18(12)-0-0WMario Macias26(13)-15(9)-0TKO28
time: 2:19
super middleweightJohn Magda9(6)-0-0WMiguel Angel Munguia31(25)-32(22)-1TKO28
time: 0:48
lightweightGervonta Davis10(9)-0-0WAlberto Mora5(1)-3-0TKO18
time: 1:15
super welterweightKareem Martin4(3)-0-1WDonald Sanchez2(1)-1-0UD66
middleweightCaleb Hunter Plant6(5)-0-0SCDavid Lujan4(1)-3(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightJamontay Clark5(3)-0-0WJonathan Garcia4(1)-13(4)-0UD66
welterweightKeenan Smith6(2)-0-0WLuis Rodriguez3(2)-3(1)-0UD66
cruiserweightAntowyan Aikens9(1)-0-0WEdgar Perez6(3)-13(5)-0UD66
light heavyweightCarlos GongoradebutWEfigenio Perez0-4(2)-0KO14
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
The D Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
lightweightBahodir Mamadjonov17(11)-1-0SCRichard Commey21(19)-0-0NC?12
vacant IBF Inter-Continental lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightArif Magomedov14(8)-0-0SCDarnell Boone21(10)-21(4)-4NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightJesus Gutierrez13(4)-0-0SCAngel Hernandez9(5)-4-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightKimdo Bethel Boykin8(6)-1(1)-1SCKeith Barr15(6)-6(5)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightMichael Gaxiola3-1-0SCSalvador Lopez1-2(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 22 May 2015view 
 
Lusaka, Zambia
welterweightEsther Phiri14(5)-1-2SCSandra Almeida6(4)-4-1NC?10
interim Women's International Boxing Association World welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightAnos Temfuma3(1)-1-0SCNowell MpufudebutNC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightBabeguy Chimanga1(1)-0-0SCEdmos Takawira0-13(8)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightSherif Kasongo0-1-0SCSilas Mandeya0-10(4)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightMaggie LingililanidebutSCEverline Odero6(1)-6-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightLina Kasweka1-0-0SCFatuma Yazidu10(4)-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightJoel Mwewa1-2(1)-0SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightBernard Mwango1-1-0SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 21 May 2015view 
 
Kladno, Czech Republic
light heavyweightKarel Horejsek2(2)-2-1WJindrich Velecky19(18)-32(6)-0PTS44
cruiserweightLadislav Reznicek1(1)-0-0WRudolf Murko3(3)-71(34)-2KO24
time: 0:22
 
Thursday 21 May 2015view 
 
Army Sports Club, Kiev, Ukraine
super welterweightFedir Cherkashyn1-0-0WOleksandr KovalevdebutKO14
time: 0:48
 
Wednesday 20 May 2015view 
 
Sport Hall, Variani, Georgia
middleweightRobizon Omsarashvili19(9)-9(6)-3WGeorge Zalikalian4-18(10)-0TKO28
cruiserweightShalva Meleksishvili6(2)-2(1)-1WNukri Gabitashvili2-17(7)-0TKO58
super middleweightZura Mekereshvili8(6)-2(1)-0WGoga Berikashvili1-17(6)-0TKO28
super middleweightGeorge Beroshvili17(10)-5(2)-2WDavid Khanishvili1-12(7)-0TKO38
middleweightMikheil Khutsishvili37(18)-24(14)-5WAchiko Urjumelashvili3(2)-9(4)-0UD66
lightweightIrakli Jeiranashvili10(5)-4(2)-5WShalva Giorgishvili10(4)-27(16)-0TKO46
welterweightZaza Amiridze1(1)-0-0WNugzar Goniashvili2-16(5)-0TKO26
middleweightLogman Bairamov5(1)-4-1WEldar Berkatsashvili2(1)-15(8)-0TKO46
super middleweightGeorge Aduashvili17(7)-13(10)-1WGela Megrelishvili4(2)-10(4)-0UD66
middleweightRenat Samedovi13(4)-13(9)-1WDato Davitidze4-27(16)-0UD66
super welterweightDavid Tlashadze14(5)-14(5)-2WGela Khizanishvili3(2)-28(8)-0UD66
super featherweightVladimer Janezashvili8(2)-2(2)-0WAkaki Chargeishvili1-18(8)-0UD66
super lightweightJaba Shalutashvili16(7)-14(5)-1WAlika Saatashvili5(2)-14(6)-0UD66
featherweightNikoloz Berkatsashvili24(9)-13(11)-0WDimitri Guliashvili2-12(5)-1UD66
super featherweightRafael EsitovidebutDDavit BidzinashvilidebutPTS44
super lightweightNika MaranelidebutDTeimuraz KakhniashvilidebutPTS44
 
Wednesday 20 May 2015view 
 
Chinese Benevolent Association auditorium, Kingston, Jamaica
middleweightRichard Holmes7(4)-4(1)-0WDereck Richmond5(3)-3(1)-1RTD46

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1311 seconds 3909504