BoxRec


 
verified    
 
unverified    
 
unsanctioned

Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Polideportivo CEF Nº 40, Mercedes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light heavyweightWalter Gabriel Sequeira12(8)-1-0SCMauricio Roberto Caceda11(2)-9(2)-0NC?10
interim WBC Latino light heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightAbel Nicolas Adriel13(3)-10(2)-2SCMartin Fidel Rios15(8)-4(2)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightMatias Fidel Medina0-1-0SCJonathan Emanuel Crivelli1(1)-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Buenos Aires, Argentina
super middleweightMarcos Jesus Cornejo9(8)-1(1)-0SCTBANC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Jockey Club, Villa Dolores, Cordoba, Argentina
super featherweightSantiago Allione21(8)-10(4)-1SCSergio Omar Priotti27(8)-17(7)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightMario Cesar Villalobo8(4)-7(4)-0SCJesus David Aguirre6-6(3)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Louvexpo, La Louviere, Hainaut, Belgium
super lightweightFarid Hakimi5(2)-0-0SCFelix Lora18(9)-14(1)-5NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightBogdan Galaev7-2(1)-1SCArnaud Dimidschtein7(2)-7(3)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightDimitri Del Puppo5-0-0SCWesley Hertoghe8(1)-22(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Mucambo, Ceara, Brazil
super lightweightJoaquim Carneiro18(17)-6(3)-0SCJose Raimundo0-3(2)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
cruiserweightHairton Campos7(5)-0-0SCTBANC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightRaphael Zumbano Love35(28)-10(3)-1SCTBANC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Gimnasio Fite Nite, Alajuela, Costa Rica
welterweightDavid Lobo12(8)-0-0SCCarlos Ramon Mairena21(17)-21(16)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightFrancisco Fonseca7(5)-0-1SCLenin Tellez7(4)-15(11)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightJose Fonseca5(1)-9(4)-5SCCarlos Aguilera2-14(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightEdwin Espinal4(3)-0-0SCWalberto PavondebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightGreivin LopezdebutSCJulio Borda1(1)-7(5)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
KV Arena, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
cruiserweightLubos Suda33(25)-9(6)-1SCYuri Bihoutseu8(5)-6(2)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Coliseo Carlos 'Teo' Cruz, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Norberto Jimenez20(10)-8(4)-4SCJesus Vargas10(8)-2-1NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
Argenis Lopez19(7)-1-0SCLuis Ernesto Jose32(26)-15(13)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
William Encarnacion5(4)-0-0SCLuis Chalas2(2)-1(1)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
Josec Ruiz12(7)-2-0SCMiguel Taveras10(6)-7(6)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
Geyson Bastardo8(5)-0-0SCTBANC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
Alberto Puello1(1)-0-0SCJuan Carlos Santos1-3(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
Isaelyn Florian2(2)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
Julio Cesar Reynoso9(6)-1(1)-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
Tobias GreendebutSCWilliam Tapia4(3)-18(13)-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Millau, Aveyron, France
lightweightJerome Ham Chhoueng0-0-1SCMeryl Vegas3-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Salle des Bourroches, Dijon, Côte-d'Or, France
super bantamweightYoan Boyeaux31(20)-4-0SCCristian Sujevic4(2)-7(1)-3NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Centre culturel d'Athena Creas Spern, Ergue Galaric, Finistère, France
middleweightRomain Peron0-1(1)-0SCThierry Matungulu0-2(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Salle Marie jose Perec, Fourmies, Nord, France
heavyweightDavid Spilmont4(3)-4(1)-0SCNikola Dimkovski0-1-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightThomas Besozzi2(1)-0-0SCSofiane BourgeoisdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightSegolene Lefebvre1-0-0SCSuzana Radovanovic1-17(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Gymnase Philippe de Dieuleveult, Vernouillet, Yvelines, France
super bantamweightGeoffrey Dos Santos6-0-0SCThomas Barbier3-14(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightYassine JaafardebutSCIssa DolgatovdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Fürstenwalder Hof, Fuerstenwalde/Spree, Brandenburg, Germany
super middleweightDenny Lehmann8(6)-4(3)-1SCKamil Mitras1(1)-13(13)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightIlhami Aydemir4(3)-0-0SCAdnan Oezcoban6(5)-8(5)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightViktor Hasselbach6(3)-1-0SCPavel Herman0-15(12)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightAlicia Melina Kummer5(5)-0-0SCGabriela OlanovadebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightNico Venetis1(1)-0-0SCMateusz Dyller1(1)-3(3)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightZahit Uzunkaya5(5)-1-0SCMateusz Zielinski1(1)-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightMaher AyadadebutSCAndy Thiele1-31(18)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightIbrahim AyadadebutSCJosef Holub4(1)-73(40)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Rheinstrandhalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
super welterweightDario Socci5(1)-2-1SCMisa Nikolic20(9)-32(20)-2NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightLeon Harth11(8)-1(1)-0SCZeljko Bojic4(4)-7(7)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightOkorie Innocent5(4)-0-1SCAleksandar Jankovic8(6)-32(23)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightPetar Maukovic8(8)-0-0SCTitusz Szabo4(3)-59(29)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightAlois Schwartz4(3)-0-0SCIstvan Szucs1(1)-4(3)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightLeon BauerdebutSCKristof Mate1(1)-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightVerena Kaiser1-0-0SCVanja LakicdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightMarkus Fuckner2(2)-0-0SCLaszlo Czene3(3)-22(22)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightAlem Begic4(4)-0-0SCAdil Rusidi7(5)-11(11)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightOktay Kivircik1-1-0SCBence Sapi0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightAlexandru Gabroveanu1(1)-0-0SCElmir Morar0-3(3)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightKallia Kourouni2(1)-1-0SCMaja Milenkovic0-2-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Centro Sportivo Tre Fontane, Roma, Lazio, Italy
super welterweightDamiano Falcinelli2(1)-0-0SCMihaly Szalontai2(2)-2(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
Andrea Pesce2-4-0SCTzvetozar Iliev3-9(2)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightFabio RicciodebutSCTamas Vozar0-3(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Fiesole, Toscana, Italy
flyweightMohammed ObbadidebutSCMirsad Ahmeti1-2(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
TSB Stadium, New Plymouth, New Zealand
light heavyweightSam Rapira9(7)-1(1)-0WDean Purdon1(1)-4-0KO310
vacant International Boxing Organization Asia Pacific light heavyweight title (supervisor: Steve Scott)
super middleweightJoe Blackbourn7(7)-0-1SCMarlon Toby7-30(21)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightJames Langton6(3)-2-0SCEden McGrath0-1(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Memorial Hall QE ll, Tauranga, New Zealand
super lightweightAnthony Taylor9(4)-1-1WKru ChaindebutKO78
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Polideportivo Augusto C. Sandino, El Rosario Carazo, Nicaragua
featherweightLester Medrano14(9)-4(1)-2SCJosue Bendana6(4)-5-3NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
flyweightCristofer Rosales10(7)-2-0SCJose Aguilar16(6)-17(4)-4NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightMarlon Prado4(2)-0-0SCIsmael Fernandez3-5(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightDavid Bency2(1)-5(1)-1SCMario Mairena2(1)-11(8)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
flyweightOmar Rivera1(1)-3(1)-0SCJose Ruiz3-1-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightLuis Orozco2-0-2SCRicardo Lopez1-2(1)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Arena Hall, ul. B. Chrobrego 50B, Legionowo, Poland
super welterweightRafal Jackiewicz46(21)-12(3)-2SCKamil Szeremeta9(1)-0-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightPawel Glazewski23(5)-3(2)-0SCMaciej Miszkin16(4)-3(1)-0NC?10
vacant WBC Baltic light heavyweight title (supervisor: Krzysztof Krasnicki)
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightAndrzej Soldra11(5)-1(1)-1SCYevgeni Makhteienko4(3)-3-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightArtem Karpets19(6)-0-0SCMariusz Biskupski21(8)-36(16)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightKonrad Dabrowski5(1)-1-0SCAliaksandr Abramenka17(6)-49(27)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightOleksandra SidorenkodebutSCBojana Libiszewska0-4-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightJacek Wylezol11(6)-9(2)-0SCViktor Gelien0-13(8)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightLukasz Janik13(7)-10(3)-1SCAndrzej Andrasik0-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Sports Palace Quant, Troitsk, Moscow, Russia
super welterweightAlexander Ivanov6(2)-0-0SCDmitry Antipov0-1-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightDmitry SokolovdebutSCGerman Skobenko1-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightRobert Zopunyan3-0-1SCPavel SharundebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Gimnasio Moscardo, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
lightweightCristian Morales11(4)-1-1SCFranklin Varela21(10)-15(3)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightEric Pambani2-0-1SCReynaldo Cajina13(10)-25(5)-4NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightNicolas Gonzalez11(7)-0-0SCRonny McField13(10)-28(2)-3NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
flyweightAngel Moreno6(1)-0-2SCGiuseppe Lagana25(9)-11(6)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Centro Sportivo nazionale della gioventu palestra Gottardo, Tenero, Switzerland
welterweightRicardo Silva8(3)-0-0SCIvo Gogosevic10(5)-8(2)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
cruiserweightOleksandr Usyk6(6)-0-0SCAndrey Knyazev11(6)-1-0NC?10
WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Istvan Kovacs)
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightMax Bursak30(13)-3-1SCChris Herrmann19(10)-5(5)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightMishiko Beselia9(6)-0-0SCAnzor Gamgebeli20(8)-8(4)-3NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightOleg Malinovskiy14(4)-0-0SCOszkar Fiko11(9)-10(5)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightKhasan Baysangurov7(2)-0-0SCNikoloz Gviniashvili7(5)-1(1)-3NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightKhusein Baysangurov2(2)-0-0SCLaszlo Fazekas24(17)-17(2)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightSerhiy Radchenko1-0-0SCRoman Mirzoev2(1)-10(3)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightPetro Ivanov2(1)-0-0SCSergiy ShevchukdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightAram Faniyan1-0-0SCYevheniy Kondratenko0-5(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Whitchurch Sports Centre, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
super welterweightDanny Butler24(9)-5(1)-0SCGiorgi Ungiadze30(17)-23(3)-0NC?10
vacant International Boxing Organization International super welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightJoe Hughes10(4)-1-0SCJaba Shalutashvili16(7)-13(4)-1NC?10
vacant International Boxing Organization International super lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightPete Leworthy6-2(1)-0SCChris Adaway3-4(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightDan Stewart9(1)-4(2)-0SCAndy Keates9(1)-1(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
Liam HodsondebutSCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightTom Duff2-0-0SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightRyan Wheeler0-0-1SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightSam PomphreydebutSCElvis Dube6(5)-36(4)-2NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
GL1 Leisure Centre, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
super middleweightKelvin Young16-4(4)-1SCJoe Walsh2-15(3)-3NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightAdam Harper1-0-0SCAaron Robinson0-6(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightRyan Martin3(1)-0-0SCMatthew Ashmole0-24(5)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightDanny Carter5(1)-1(1)-0SCMatt Seawright5-108(19)-5NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightDean Evans0-4-1SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightScott Gibbins JnrdebutSCMitch Mitchell5(2)-36(4)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Sports Centre, Oldham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
super lightweightJon Kays19(4)-4(2)-1SCLiam Richards11-7-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightMatthew Hall25(16)-7(3)-0SCDan Blackwell6(1)-43(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightTshifhiwa Munyai24(12)-4(1)-1SCGeorge Gachechiladze16(9)-17(9)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightPaul Upton7(1)-0-0SCChris Jenkinson8(3)-17(3)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightMohammed Fahim1-0-0SCIbrar Riyaz4(2)-74(3)-3NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightKallum De'Ath5-1-0SCQasim Hussain2-27(1)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightAshley Mayall4(1)-4(3)-0SCKevin McCauley11-90(10)-5NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Camden Centre, Kings Cross, London, United Kingdom
super welterweightAarron Morgan6(5)-0-0SCNodar Robakidze12(4)-11(7)-3NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightWarren Fenn6(4)-1(1)-1SCNicky Jenman11(1)-8(5)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightTony Owen15(2)-3(2)-0SCGyula Vajda18(12)-8(6)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightDarius Skop2(1)-0-0SCImantas Davidaitis4(4)-8(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightArthur Hermann14(13)-1-0SCAlexey Ribchev20(7)-12(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightFreddie Kiwitt5(1)-0-0SCLubos Priehradnik9(6)-61(13)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightJames Chiericato3-1-1SCMichael Stupart4(1)-23(12)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightTommy Tear6(1)-0-0SCKristian Laight9-197(5)-7NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightFrankie Monkhouse5-2(2)-0SCLiam Griffiths3-53(2)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightAsinia ByfielddebutSCAli Wyatt4(3)-20(5)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightChris Baugh3(2)-0-0SCZoltan Turai6(4)-3-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightKian ThomasdebutSCDanny Donchev5(1)-76(11)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
lightweightDerry Mathews37(20)-9(7)-2SCTony Luis19(7)-2(1)-0NC?12
interim WBA World lightweight title (supervisor: Aurelio Fiengo)
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightLiam Smith19(9)-0-1SCDavid Ezequiel Romero11(5)-5(1)-0NC?12
vacant WBO Inter-Continental super welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightJoe Selkirk12(6)-0-0SCYuri Pompilio7(2)-9(1)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightIain Butcher11(4)-2-0SCBrett Fidoe4(3)-14-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightSteven Lewis8(3)-0-0SCReece Smith2-0-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightJosh Leather6(1)-0-0SCRyan Hardy7-5-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightAndrew CaindebutSCPatrik Bartos3(2)-3(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightMacaulay McGowan5(1)-0-0SCArvydas Trizno20(4)-41(8)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
featherweightDarren Traynor9(4)-0-0SCDavid Savage15(2)-2-1NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightCraig Kelly7(1)-7(2)-1SCMatthew McAllister9(2)-0-0NC?10
BBBofC Scottish Area welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightMarek Laskowski6-3-1SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
light heavyweightJulio Cesar Chavez Jr48(32)-1-1SCAndrzej Fonfara26(15)-3(1)-0NC?12
vacant WBC International light heavyweight title (supervisor: Craig Hubble)
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightOscar Escandon24(16)-1-0SCMoises Flores22(16)-0-0NC?12
interim WBA World super bantamweight title (supervisor: Robert Mack)
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightAmir Imam16(14)-0-0SCWalter Castillo25(18)-2-0NC?10
WBC Continental Americas super lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightFernando Guerrero26(19)-3(3)-0SCAbraham Han23(14)-2(1)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightOmar Chavez32(22)-3-1SCRichard Gutierrez28(17)-15(3)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightJordan Shimmell18(15)-0-0SCCarlos Reyes7(5)-6(3)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightJessie Roman17(9)-2-0SCEvincii Dixon5(2)-5(1)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightJohn Wesley Nofire16(12)-0-0SCJoell Godfrey17(6)-13(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightFabian Andres Maidana5(4)-0-0SCCory Vom Baur2-2-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightAnthony Flores6(5)-0-0SCWill Hughes4(3)-2-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightTugstsogt NyambayardebutSCManuel Rubalcava2-12-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Fox Theater, Redwood City, California, USA
super middleweightPaul Mendez16(7)-2-2SCErnesto Berrospe10(5)-6(4)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightArturo Quintero17(10)-4(2)-1SCCarlos Valenzuela6(3)-3(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightAndy Vences10(6)-0-0SCSergio Najera10(4)-17(7)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightRicardo Pinell10(6)-2(1)-1SCYosmani Abreu4-7(2)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightRyan Bourland6(3)-0-0SCZlatko Ledic1(1)-3(1)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightBenjamin Briceno3-2-0SCAdrian Rodriguez0-4-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightJonathan Zamudio1-1-2SCSteven Zayas1-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
GPG Events Center, Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
heavyweightChazz Witherspoon32(24)-3(2)-0SCGalen Brown43(25)-29(18)-1NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightEric Kitt5(2)-0-0SCRick Graham2(1)-5-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightObafemi Bakari2-0-0SCAndrew OsbornedebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightMalik Hawkins2(2)-0-0SCDarius JacksondebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightAndrew Peurifoy0-1(1)-0SCAntwaun Taylor0-2(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightVidal Rivera1(1)-0-0SCTyron Stewart0-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, USA
super lightweightMelissa Hernandez19(6)-6(1)-3SCAshleigh Curry6(1)-8(1)-4NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightMilos Pantelic10(8)-0-2SCLeo Pla4(2)-4(1)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightLavisas Williams6(3)-0-1SCSantiago Bustos7(3)-5-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightAdam Willett4(1)-1-1SCBrock Arthur1(1)-1-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightGlenn Thomas1-3(1)-0SCEric Cason2(2)-3(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightSean NursedebutSCHenry Beckford1-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA
super lightweightLucas Martin Matthysse36(34)-3-0SCRuslan Provodnikov24(17)-3-0NC?12
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightEddie Gomez17(10)-1-0SCJonathan Batista14(7)-5(1)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightPatrick Teixeira24(20)-0-0SCPatrick Allotey30(24)-1(1)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightVitaliy Kopylenko24(14)-1-0SCLekan Byfield6(1)-7(2)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightVitor Jones Freitas8(5)-0-0SCGuillermo Sanchez15(6)-14(5)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightLamont Roach Jr6(3)-0-0SCJose Miguel Castro4(2)-2(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
Sidney McCow2(1)-2-0SCPaulo Souza0-7(5)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York, USA
light heavyweightCory Cummings18(13)-8(2)-1SCJoe Smith Jr17(14)-1(1)-0NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightBayan Jargal17(11)-6(2)-3SCAnthony Karperis9(3)-2(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightConstantin Bejenaru8(2)-0-0SCDave Valykeo4-5-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightIan Green3(3)-0-0SCMarlon Farr4-8(5)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightJohn Hernandez3(1)-0-0SCDerrick Bivins1-2-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightDave Meloni2(1)-1(1)-0SCMichael Gargouri0-4(1)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
St. Lucy Hall, Campbell, Ohio, USA
super lightweightBrett Simmons2(1)-1-2SCNamah Daghir1(1)-1-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightLavelle Hadley1(1)-0-0SCDonte Adams0-1(1)-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightWesley Triplett1-0-0SCFrank BarnesdebutNC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightVincent O'Neill3(2)-1(1)-1SCAngel Figueroa3-1(1)-1NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightDan RosenbergerdebutSCSteve Perry0-4(2)-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightJohn Gregory1(1)-0-0SCTony Brooks1-1-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightAlejandro Salinas1(1)-0-0SCMichael Jordan0-1(1)-0NC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightChris MaynordebutSCKevin ShacksdebutNC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightVictor Toney1(1)-0-0SCTBANC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
Valley Forge Casino and Resort, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
welterweightJamal James15(8)-0-0SCDaniel Sostre13(5)-10(4)-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightPhillip Jackson Benson15(14)-1-0SCDarnell Boone20(9)-21(4)-4NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightImmanuwel Aleem11(7)-0-0SCEmmanuel Sanchez6(1)-2-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightDavid Grayton10(8)-0-0SCGrayson Blake6(2)-3(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightJarrett Hurd14(8)-0-0SCEric Mitchell23(11)-11(2)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightMilton Santiago9(3)-0-0SCRay Velez3(1)-6-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightIvan Golub6(4)-0-0SCThomas Allen4(4)-7(6)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightDennis Galarza7(4)-1-0SCJesus Lule7(1)-11(4)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightKevin Garcia0-1-0SCEric Hall0-3-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
University of Texas, Arlington, Texas, USA
super lightweightTerence Crawford25(17)-0-0SCThomas Dulorme22(14)-1(1)-0NC?12
vacant WBO World super lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightMedzhid Bektemirov15(12)-0-0SCMichael Gbenga20(20)-18(4)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightSkender Halili8(8)-0-0SCBenjamin Whitaker8(2)-1(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightIsmail Muwendo16(12)-0-0SCRolando Chinea10(6)-0-1NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightJohnny Determan9(8)-0-0SCAlejandro Moreno24(11)-33(3)-3NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightAnthony Barnes7(6)-0-0SCMartinez Sharod Porter3(1)-3(2)-4NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightMike Tufariello4(4)-2(1)-1SCEddie Tigs1-5-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 18 April 2015view 
 
El Paso County Coliseum, El Paso, Texas, USA
featherweightJennifer Han11(1)-3-1SCFatuma Zarika24(14)-9-2NC?10
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Female featherweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightHector Camacho Jr58(32)-6(3)-1SCArturo Mijares10(4)-4(1)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Social y Deportivo Ameghino, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super flyweightDiego Luis Pichardo Liriano14(3)-6(2)-1WCarlos Ruben Dario Ruiz20(10)-5(2)-0UD1010
vacant IBF Latino super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
featherweightLeandro David Esperante11(10)-4-0WGabriel Gustavo Ovejero13(4)-3(2)-0UD66
welterweightMaximiliano Hernan Guerra1-1(1)-1WAnibal Alfredo Cortez1-3(1)-0MD44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Tras Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina
featherweightJeremias Javier Ulibarre0-1-0SCCarlos CossiodebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Atlético Lutgardis Riveros, Alcira Gigena, Cordoba, Argentina
super lightweightSergio Manuel Liendo4(1)-1(1)-0SCDaniel Oscar Escudero0-4(2)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Empleados Banco de Córdoba, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
lightweightDiego Saul Gonzalez1-3(1)-0SCJairo Alejandro Tosoratto0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina
flyweightAndrea SanchezdebutSCMaria EscotodebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Gimnasio Municipal, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
featherweightLizbeth Crespo5(2)-2-0SCBrenda Karen Carabajal5(4)-0-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Ministerio, Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina
super welterweightUlises David Lopez28(16)-5(4)-0SCPablo Martin Roldan11(1)-6(3)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightRolando Wenceslao Mansilla10(4)-1-1SCSergio Daniel Cordoba7(3)-5(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightJesus Maximiliano Simiand4-3(1)-1SCJohnatan Ramon Martinez10(4)-10(6)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Obrero Dique, Barda del Medio, Rio Negro, Argentina
super bantamweightJuan Pablo Sosa10(6)-2-1SCWalter Ariel Cerda9(3)-15(6)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightRicardo Obredor1(1)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightKarina Carcamo1(1)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Salón Comunal, Josefina, Santa Fe, Argentina
super middleweightFranco Marcelo Reyes2-3-0SCRoberto Gutierrez1-0-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Entertainment Centre, Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
super featherweightBillel Dib16(7)-1-0WBebong Manalo10(7)-2(2)-0TKO310
interim WBO Oriental super featherweight title
super middleweightJake Carr9(3)-0-0WJoe Rea10(4)-17(8)-5UD66
Hassan El Husseini5(1)-1-1WEhsan Shakeri0-3(1)-0UD44
middleweightAlex VolkanovskidebutWDillion BargerodebutPTS44
Ben SaavadebutLRichard Smith3-0-0UD44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Coliseo Julio Borelli Viteritto, La Paz, Bolivia
super lightweightFranklin Mamani19(10)-2-1SCTBANC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Velika Sportska Dvorana Borik, Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina
super welterweightPredrag Kovacevic15(11)-1(1)-0WJozsef Kormany9(2)-9(6)-0TKO612
World Boxing Union (German Version) super welterweight title
light heavyweightEmil Markic18(14)-1(1)-0WBalazs Horvath12(4)-11(10)-0KO28
heavyweightGoran Delic25(5)-1(1)-0WPeter Erdos9(3)-6(2)-4PTS66
cruiserweightDrazan Janjanin6(5)-0-0SCSasa Dajic0-5(5)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightAdnan Zilic9(9)-9(4)-0WSinisa Legen0-3(3)-0TKO46
super welterweightDarko Knezevic6(4)-7(7)-0SCEdin Hajric0-6(5)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightMarco Colic1-2(1)-0SCDejn Zukic0-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Colisee Cardin, Sorel-Tracy, Quebec, Canada
super middleweightSchiller Hyppolite14(10)-1-0WRicardo Marcelo Ramallo17(12)-6(4)-1UD1010
super lightweightDavid Theroux6(4)-0-0LIgnacio Mendoza39(23)-10(4)-2KO78
super welterweightSteven Butler10(8)-0-0WKrisztian Santa10(6)-4(1)-2TKO18
super welterweightMian Hussain10(5)-0-0WAki Selesmaa8(3)-1-0TKO18
lightweightWill Madera5(2)-0-0WNorbert Gluck6(3)-0-0TKO16
super lightweightAyaz Hussain4(3)-0-0WMaurycy Gojko23(9)-46(9)-4UD66
light heavyweightGuillaume Tremblay-Coude4(3)-0-1WRashad Jones4(2)-5(3)-2TKO36
welterweightMathieu GermaindebutWHector Osornio6(1)-4(3)-3UD44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Gimnasio Jorge Garcia Beltran, Barranquilla, Colombia
super lightweightIsrael Luna9(8)-0-0WNelson Suarez3(2)-0-1UD88
welterweightFidel Monterrosa Munoz34(28)-12(9)-1WRaul Mosquera0-7(7)-0KO28
time: 1:35
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
welterweightAhmed El Mousaoui21(5)-1-1WJunior Witter43(23)-7(1)-2SD1212
EBU-EU (European Union) welterweight title (supervisor: Jean Pierre Becquelin)
light heavyweightHugo Kasperski24(19)-5-1WGabriel Lecrosnier18(1)-32(6)-4UD66
welterweightYahya Tlaouziti8(3)-1-0DFlavien Bruno Bogongo3-3-1SD66
lightweightSerge Mbarga4(2)-0-0WJean Noel Alvarez4(1)-14-1UD66
super welterweightDylan Charrat3-0-0WSalim BenRejeb0-1-1UD44
featherweightMohamed FartasdebutLYacine MansourdebutPTS44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Salle Pierre Jablonski, Chateauroux, Indre, France
middleweightSalim Larbi19(7)-5(3)-2WLaurent Ferra16(4)-20(2)-4PTS66
welterweightSirak Hakobyan1-1-0WJoachim Elkaim0-4-1PTS44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
La Soucoupe, Saint-Nazaire, Loire-Atlantique, France
lightweightCharly Couedor6(1)-0-1WAlix Djavoiev4(1)-31(4)-0PTS66
super welterweightDavid Papot9-0-0WJerome Hirigoyen1-7(1)-0PTS66
lightweightTony Picard4(1)-0-0SCKodjo YetongnondebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Salle Jean Masson, Chaumont, Haute-Marne, France
cruiserweightBesarion Khutuashvili0-1(1)-0WSteeve Copol1(1)-1(1)-0TKO14
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Complexe sportif bernard Leduc, Sérifontaine, Oise, France
featherweightHugo Legros2-0-0DBerlin Arthur M'Benguia Makassi2-3-0PTS44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Diskothek Essence, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
cruiserweightSotirios Georgikeas9(7)-1-0SCTBANC?10
vacant German International cruiserweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightChristian Pawlak21(12)-7-1SCYesilat Berkta2(1)-17(7)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super middleweightTiran Mkrtschjan10(6)-1-4SCMoris Markowitsch1(1)-0-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightBeke BasdebutSCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightDavid Saric4(4)-0-0SCIsmael Altintas3(2)-12(4)-4NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightNawid Hakimsadeh5(5)-0-0SCZiya KoklapdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightRenato Blitz4(1)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightGranit Shala5(5)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightRene Oeffner2(1)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
cruiserweightMohamed Bekdash1-0-0SCEmre Altintas10(6)-6(5)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightJama Saidi8(4)-0-0SCTBANC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Sporthall Budakalász, Budakalász, Hungary
light heavyweightRichard Baranyi10(8)-0-0LPablo Sosa3(2)-4-3KO48
time: 2:42
cruiserweightImre Szello5(3)-0-0WGiulian Ilie20(6)-8(2)-2UD88
featherweightRobert Laki8(4)-0-0DSergio Romero8-4(2)-3MD66
cruiserweightGyula Bozai13(10)-7(1)-2WGeorge Ubah1(1)-2(1)-0TKO56
time: 1:57
super featherweightIstvan Petrovics3(2)-12(8)-1LZoltan Kovacs12(3)-5(1)-1TKO16
time: 2:48
light heavyweightDavid Sipos2(1)-3-0LMate Kis2(1)-0-0TKO34
time: 2:04
middleweightKrisztian Duka3-4(2)-0LRenato Egedi2-0-0UD44
cruiserweightGabor Orban0-3(2)-0LZoltan Toth4(4)-2(1)-0TKO44
time: 0:01
light heavyweightFerenc Torok2-3(2)-0WVardan BesalyandebutDQ34
time: 0:59
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Paladifiore, Ostia Lido, Roma, Lazio, Italy
super bantamweightEmiliano Salvini16(2)-20(3)-2SCMichele Crudetti8(2)-0-1NC?10
Italy super bantamweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightFrancis Miyeyusho39(23)-12(10)-2SCTBANC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightPasquale Di Silvio17(5)-7(1)-1SCEros Marongiu3(2)-4(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
featherweightGheorghe Trandafir2-1-0SCLuca Genovese1-7-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightTobia Giuseppe Loriga27(6)-4(3)-2SCIbrahim Maokola10(7)-5(2)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
featherweightKyohei Tonomoto5(2)-2-0SCAkira Takasuka4-7(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
light flyweightShogo Hayashi6(3)-2-1SCNaoki Shoda4-8(4)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
casino Golden Lion, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
super bantamweightFernando Vargas28(20)-8(3)-3SCAndres Tapia7(2)-4(1)-2NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
minimumweightAbraham Rodriguez10(4)-0-0SCArcadio Salazar11-15(15)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightCristian Pimentel1-1-0SCChristian Viscarra0-1(1)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightCesar Vazquez26(16)-3(3)-0SCDaniel Valenzuela34(21)-25(21)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightJorge Rios1-1(1)-0SCAlberto OrtegadebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightRaul Saenz1(1)-0-0SCErnesto Ruiz0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightJoel Mora1(1)-0-2SCJulio GonzalezdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super flyweightMartha BranasdebutSCMelissa MurrietadebutNC?
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Salon Del Sindicato De La Alianza, Durango, Durango, Mexico
super welterweightEduardo Flores3(2)-0-0SCJosue Castaneda Perez4-8(2)-2NC?10
bout subject to change & commission approval
flyweightNora Cardoza10(5)-5(1)-2SCEstrella HernandezdebutNC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightAracely Palacios3-4-0SCKarla Valenzuela1-7(2)-0NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightManuel Castillo3(2)-2(1)-0SCDavid Villegas1-7(2)-0NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightAntonio Rosales4(2)-2(1)-0SCPablo Ramirez4(2)-2(1)-1NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
heavyweightJunior Pati9(6)-21(10)-1WRichard Tutaki20(9)-23(16)-2UD66
time: 3:00
heavyweightDavid Letele5(2)-0-0WRob Manual0-1-0UD44
time: 2:00
middleweightIvana Siau1(1)-2-0WTodd Crawford0-2(2)-0TKO14
time: 2:17
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Gallera del López Soca, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain
lightweightJerobe Santana5(3)-0-0SCAla Edine Moussa6(1)-4(1)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightNabil Krissi6(3)-0-0SCJose Manuel Lopez Clavero5(2)-2(1)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Wat Triratanakorn School, Surat Thani, Thailand
featherweightPatomsith Pathompothong11(4)-3-0WJason Butar Butar18(14)-15(5)-1KO412
time: 1:52
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
O2 Academy, Bournemouth, Dorset, United Kingdom
welterweightMitch Buckland7(1)-0-0WVictor Edagha0-1-0PTS66
welterweightJoe Hayes3-0-0WFrank Greaves1-1-0PTS66
light heavyweightJJ McDonagh10(5)-3(1)-0WRyan Clark5(3)-57(5)-4PTS44
super lightweightZack Davies1-0-0WLewis O'Mara3-7(2)-0PTS44
light heavyweightSam Couzens11(3)-14(9)-2LChris Nixon3(1)-2(2)-0PTS44
middleweightJake Gosling4-0-0WFabrice MpatadebutPTS44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
super welterweightTony Harrison20(17)-0-0WPablo Munguia20(11)-6(3)-0TKO310
time: 0:11
featherweightRyan Kielczewski22(6)-0-0LDanny Aquino16(10)-2-0SD88
super featherweightTevin Farmer18(4)-4(2)-1WAngel Luna10(6)-0-1UD88
middleweightAlantez Fox14(4)-0-1WFranklin Gonzalez16(10)-13(9)-0TKO28
light heavyweightLennox Allen18(11)-0-1WPaul Gonsalves7(3)-6(2)-1KO78
lightweightAmos Cowart10(8)-0-1WAnthony Burgin8(1)-0-0TKO56
welterweightRegis Prograis13(11)-0-0WAbraham Alvarez19(9)-7(7)-1KO16
heavyweightCassius ChaneydebutWPerry Filkins0-1(1)-0TKO24
time: 0:31
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
cruiserweightMurat Gassiev20(14)-0-0WFelix Cora Jr25(14)-6(3)-2TKO912
time: 1:10
IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Eddie Cotton)
welterweightRay Robinson19(9)-2-0WSherzodbek Alimjanov22(13)-2-0UD1010
WBO NABO welterweight title (supervisor: Michael Pernick)
super welterweightDusty Hernandez Harrison25(13)-0-0WChris Gray13(1)-19(4)-1UD88
super lightweightWellington Arias Romero5(3)-0-1WMatt Doherty1(1)-0-0UD44
middleweightKhiary Gray-Pitts6(4)-0-0WPedro Gonzalez2(1)-1-0KO14
time: 1:01
super lightweightSonny Fredrickson7(5)-0-0WRamon Ellis4(2)-14(3)-2UD44
super middleweightNick Valliere4(2)-0-0WRoberto Lopez4(1)-8(1)-2UD44
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
International Banquet Center, Detroit, Michigan, USA
middleweightWillie Fortune18(9)-2(1)-0SCGilbert Venegas12(8)-17(3)-4NC?8
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightEric Moon2-6(3)-0SCPJ Cajigas1(1)-7(2)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightCraig Lewis5(2)-0-0SCFred Latham5(3)-0-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super bantamweightJafar Mohammad7(7)-1-0SCCarlos Alcala2(1)-6(4)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super lightweightAnthony BrowndebutSCMatthew Andrews0-1(1)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
light heavyweightDwayne Williams5(2)-4(4)-0SCAnthony Sims Jr3(2)-0-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightMohamed Adam1(1)-0-0WScott Furney3(1)-10(4)-1TKO24
super welterweightAlejandro Hernandez2(1)-0-1SCGustavo Rodriguez0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota, USA
super welterweightDennis Hogan20(7)-0-1WTyrone Brunson22(21)-4(3)-1UD1010
vacant WBA-NABA USA super welterweight title
lightweightIsmael Barroso17(16)-0-2WIra Terry26(16)-13(9)-0KO18
time: 2:49
super middleweightRob Brant14(8)-0-0WDionisio Miranda22(19)-10(9)-2KO28
time: 2:40
heavyweightJoey Abell29(28)-8(6)-0WTravis Fulton22(21)-38(28)-1TKO36
heavyweightJarrell Miller11(9)-0-1WRaymond Ochieng26(21)-18(13)-3TKO16
time: 1:40
super bantamweightAdam Lopez10(5)-0-0WPhilip Adyaka4(2)-4(2)-0TKO26
heavyweightVan Goodman3(3)-5(2)-2WBrett Murphy1(1)-0-0TKO14
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
cruiserweightDennis Morris7(6)-2(1)-0SCCaleb Caldwell2(2)-8(5)-1NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
middleweightJeffery Wright1(1)-0-0SCAllan Moore3(2)-26(22)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightRondale Hubbert9(5)-1-1SCDavid Laque3(3)-19(7)-2NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
heavyweightMarcus Parker1(1)-0-0SCFrancois Russell0-10(6)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightBobby Conners0-13(12)-0SCJustin Gauthier0-7(7)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
super featherweightDuarn Vue3(1)-0-1SCErik Vo0-1-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 17 April 2015view 
 
Club Plaza Colonia, Colonia, Uruguay
super welterweightChris Namus19(8)-3(1)-0SCRoxana Beatriz Laborde8(3)-16(2)-2NC?6
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightMelany AndradedebutSCFabiana LopesdebutNC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
bantamweightRuben CaserodebutSCLeonel Barcelos3(1)-7(4)-0NC?4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 16 April 2015view 
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
super featherweightKazunori Takayama20(4)-8(1)-4WKoji Umetsu22(10)-15(2)-3SD88
super welterweightAkinori Watanabe31(27)-4(4)-0WArnel Tinampay22(8)-16-1UD88
Takeshi Inoue2(1)-0-1WKriburee Sithniwat0-2(2)-1KO28
time: 0:42
featherweightTakuya Yamaguchi8(6)-9(1)-0WPornsak ChomramdebutKO36
time: 3:09
featherweightFire Terakado0-1(1)-0WKeisuke ImabuchidebutKO14
time: 1:38
super bantamweightDaichi HonmadebutWAkihiro Yashiro2-1(1)-1UD44
flyweightShu Muramatsu0-1-0WMasahiko Abe2(2)-1(1)-1TKO14
time: 1:14
lightweightYutaka Uemura2(2)-2(1)-1WTomoki Takada1-0-1SD44
bantamweightShunta Terai0-2(1)-1WRyusuke Arai0-3(1)-1TKO44
time: 1:34
 
Thursday 16 April 2015view 
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
bantamweightShinsuke Yamanaka22(16)-0-2WDiego Ricardo Santillan23(15)-0-0KO712
time: 0:36
WBC World bantamweight title (supervisor: Frank Quill)
super bantamweightSho Nakazawa5(4)-0-0WAlexander Cazares9(3)-3-0UD88
bantamweightMark John Yap19(10)-12(2)-0WTatsuya Ikemizu12(5)-0-0UD88
lightweightShuya MasakidebutWPhanthong Por Panya1(1)-1(1)-0KO16
time: 2:14
super lightweightKazuma Fukuyama3-4(1)-3WRyuta Miyoshi0-1(1)-0MD44
super bantamweightJuiki TatsuyoshidebutWTadao Iwaya1-2(1)-0KO24
time: 2:45
light flyweightTakaaki Maeda2-1-0WTakuya Olivia Hase2(1)-0-1TKO14
time: 0:26
super flyweightKenji Kihisa2(1)-2-0WAkito Terada1-0-0MD44
 
Wednesday 15 April 2015view 
 
Chinese Benevolent Association auditorium, Kingston, Jamaica
middleweightKevin Hylton5(3)-4(1)-0WEdmund DeClou15(3)-2(2)-1MD66
 
Wednesday 15 April 2015view 
 
"Topic Gym" Surcin, Belgrade, Serbia
cruiserweightAleksandar Petrovic0-5(3)-0WVlado RadekadebutKO46
light heavyweightSlobodan Culum5(3)-11(9)-0WZoran Mandic1(1)-0-0TKO16
middleweightGoran Milenkovic7(4)-8(2)-0WDrago Jelic0-1(1)-0TKO36
light heavyweightMile Nikolic12(8)-26(11)-1WFilip Jovanovic0-2(2)-0TKO36
welterweightNemanja Krstin6(5)-9(4)-0WRobert Peka0-1(1)-0KO16
 
Wednesday 15 April 2015view 
 
L.P. Gym, Šturovo, Slovakia
heavyweightZoltan Csala7(6)-1-0WZoltan Somosi15(7)-14(11)-0PTS66
heavyweightLaszlo Toth20(14)-12(11)-0WVasil Mandea3(2)-8(6)-0TKO26
welterweightImre KerteszdebutWAkos Belisz1(1)-2(2)-0TKO36

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.3079 seconds