BoxRec


make additions/ amendments

page: 1   |   2   |   3      »      
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Paramount Theater, Brooklyn, New York, USA
commission: New York State Athletic Commission
promoter: Dmitriy Salita (Star of David, Inc.)
matchmaker: Diana Rodriguez
8heavyweightJarrell Miller12(10)-0-1
SCDamon McCreary15(11)-4(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Parc des Sports, Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
promoter: Gerard Teysseron (Europrom)
television: France Ma Chaine Sport  
10heavyweightCyril Leonet8(2)-8(3)-2
SCFabrice Aurieng10(3)-6(2)-0
France heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
El Palacio de los Combates, Durango, Durango, Mexico
commission: Comision de Box Durango, Durango
promoters: Marco Rivero (Yucatan Boxing) / Adrian Navarrete (Canon Promociones)
tickets: marco@yucatanboxing.com
4heavyweightEdgar Quinones1-0-0
SCMiguel Casasdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Clock Towers Resort, Rockford, Illinois, USA
commission: Illinois Boxing Commission
promoter: Skyler Thompson (Glamour Boxing Promotions)
matchmaker: Salomon Becerra
tickets: THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED
4heavyweightNicholas Mazurekdebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
4heavyweightEduardo Ezequiel Casalicchio0-1-0
SCJuan Ramon Fernandez2(2)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA
promoter: David Itskowitch (Roc Nation Sports)
matchmaker: Eric Bottjer
television: USA HBO   Australia Main Event   Hungary Sport 1  
4heavyweightZhang Zhilei3(2)-0-0
SCGlenn Thomas1-3(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Rheinland Halle, Muelheim-Kaerlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
commission: German Boxing Association
promoters: Fahed Hassan (FFC 56 Promotion) / Yildiray Uzun
matchmaker: Mario Pokowietz
4heavyweightFreskim Povataj3(3)-0-1
SCDavid Gegeshidze15(3)-8(6)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightAlexander Frank5(4)-0-0
SCMarco Heinichen11(6)-31(19)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightAndrei Mazanik11(9)-6(5)-0
SCAli Fatah0-2(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa
commission: Boxing South Africa
promoter: Rodney Berman (Golden Gloves Promotions)
4heavyweightRuann Visser4(4)-0-0
SCSteve Shumbadebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
ABC Sports Complex, Springfield, Virginia, USA
commission: Virginia Boxing and Wrestling
promoter: Tony Jeter (Jeter Promotions)
matchmaker: Tony Jeter
4heavyweightLuther Smith1(1)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightMike Balogun4(4)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
St. Jakob Halle, Basel, Switzerland
commission: Swiss Professional Boxing Commission
promoter: Angelo Gallina (BC Basel)
matchmaker: Artan Verbica
12heavyweightArnold Gjergjaj27(20)-0-0
SCDenis Bakhtov39(26)-10(5)-0
EBU-EE (European External European Union) heavyweight title (supervisor: Gerald Kurth)
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
commission: California State Athletic Commission
promoter: Tom Brown (TGB Promotions)
television: USA NBC   USA NBC Sports Network  
10heavyweightDominic Breazeale14(13)-0-0
SCYasmany Consuegra17(14)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Arena Santos, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
promoters: Oscar De La Hoya (Golden Boy Promotions) / Edu Mello / Mario Arano (Arano Box)
6heavyweightMaximiliano Alejandro Sosa8(4)-1(1)-0
SCCarlos Ailton Nascimento11(8)-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Sunday 7 June 2015
 
Fronton del Campus Municipal, Maldonado, Uruguay
commission: FUB (Federacion Uruguaya de Boxeo)
4heavyweightEric Miguel Abeijondebut
SCAlejandro Suarez Diaz1-2(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 12 June 2015
 
Phil Welch Stadium, Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA
commission: Missouri Office of Athletics
promoter: John Carden (Legacy Entertainment)
matchmaker: Rob Merritt
4heavyweightRichard Carmack13(11)-6(4)-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 12 June 2015
 
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA
commission: Illinois Boxing Commission
promoter: Leon Margules (Warriors Boxing)
matchmakers: Melvin Rivas / Jerry Alfano
television: USA Spike TV  
10heavyweightArtur Szpilka18(13)-1(1)-0
SCManuel Quezada29(18)-9(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 12 June 2015
 
Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Sam Kynoch (MGM Promotions Scotland)
tickets: 0141 2760767
heavyweightRoss Hendersondebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 12 June 2015
 
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
commission: Edmonton Boxing Commission
promoter: Melanie Lubovac (KO Boxing Promotions)
heavyweightPaul Mackenzie6(4)-0-1
SCLee Mein1(1)-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 12 June 2015
 
Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa, Poland
commission: Polish Professional Boxing Department
promoter: Marcin Najman (NW Promotion)
6heavyweightMarcin Siwy11(5)-0-0
SCLukas Horak3(2)-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightAdam Koprowski2-0-0
SCRobert Gacek0-4(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, USA
commission: New York State Athletic Commission
promoter: Bob Arum (Top Rank)
matchmaker: Brad Goodman
television: USA HBO  
4heavyweightGeorge Arias3(2)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Olivia Goodwin (Goodwin Main Events)
matchmaker: Kevin Campion
tickets: 01525 851150
4x3heavyweightDavid Abraham1-0-0
SCLarry Olubamiwo10(9)-12(5)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Arena Manawatu, Palmerston North, New Zealand
commission: New Zealand Professional Boxing Association
promoter: David Higgins (Duco Events Ltd)
matchmaker: Stuart Duncan
tickets: 0800 224 224
television: New Zealand Sky Arena  
12heavyweightJoseph Parker13(11)-0-0
SCYakup Saglam34(31)-3(2)-0
WBO Oriental heavyweight title
PABA heavyweight title (supervisor: Brad Vocale)
bout subject to change & commission approval
8heavyweightIzuagbe Ugonoh11(9)-0-0
SCJulius Long16(14)-17(6)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x2heavyweightDavid Letele7(3)-0-0
SCJJ Smithdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x2heavyweightDavid Letele7(3)-0-0
SCLordly Kaihuadebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Palasport San Filippo, Brescia, Lombardia, Italy
commission: Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
promoter: Mario Loreni (Boxe Loreni)
matchmaker: Graziano Loreni
television: Italy Deejay TV  
10heavyweightFabio Tuiach27(15)-3(2)-0
SCSalvatore Erittu26(10)-2(2)-0
Italy heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Vaasa Areena, Vaasa, Finland
commission: Finnish Boxing Commission
promoter: Kalle Keskinen (Loud'n Live Promotions Oy Ltd)
matchmaker: Markus Lammi
8heavyweightRobert Helenius20(12)-0-0
SCBeka Lobjanidze12(10)-2(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Bartow Arena, Birmingham, Alabama, USA
commission: Alabama Boxing Commission
promoter: Oscar De La Hoya (Golden Boy Promotions)
television: USA Showtime  
12heavyweightDeontay Wilder33(32)-0-0
SCEric Molina23(17)-2(2)-0
WBC World heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightKeith Thompson7(4)-3(2)-0
SCAnthony Greeley8(1)-44(25)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 13 June 2015
 
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
promoter: Lukas Konecny
4heavyweightMartin Mraz1(1)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
page: 1   |   2   |   3      »      

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.0634 seconds 3985496