BoxRec


make additions/ amendments

page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5   |   6   |   7   |   8   |   9   |   10   |   11      »      [13]
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Club Union y Progreso, Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
promoter: Mario Margossian (Argentina Boxing Promotions)
matchmaker: Jorge Armando Brizuela
television: Argentina TyC Sports  
10x2super lightweightFernanda Soledad Alegre20(10)-2-1
SCEnis Pacheco12(7)-2-2
vacant WBO World female super lightweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
bout subject to change & commission approval
10featherweightMatias Carlos Adrian Rueda21(18)-0-0
SCWalter Estrada46(30)-17(10)-1
WBO Latino featherweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6lightweightGerman Argentino Benitez9(4)-0-0
SCDiego Alberto Chaves14(5)-8(2)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super lightweightMarcelo Ezequiel Mesa6-2-0
SCJonathan Jose Eniz6(3)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6heavyweightGonzalo Omar Basile65(30)-11(7)-0
SCMiguel Angel Morales13(6)-14(3)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Coliseo Deportivo, La Banda, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
6super lightweightCristian Rafael Coria22(8)-4-1
SCDiego Martin Aguilera10(9)-5(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Hamilton Hotel, Hamilton, Queensland, Australia
commission: Australian National Boxing Federation Queensland
promoter: Sean Reynolds
matchmaker: Sean Reynolds
tickets: 0416 319 013
8super middleweightFaris Chevalier6(4)-1-0
SCAaron Lai6(5)-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightBen Kite1-2-0
SCArnon Yuchareon0-8(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Andenne Arena, Andenne, Namur, Belgium
commission: Belgian Boxing Federation
matchmaker: Alain Vanackere
12heavyweightHerve Hubeaux20(8)-1-0
SCMarino Goles18(16)-3(2)-0
vacant WBC Francophone heavyweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
bout subject to change & commission approval
8middleweightImad Azaroui7(1)-0-0
SCHovhannes Kishmiryan2-22(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6light heavyweightIlias Achergui1(1)-0-0
SCMehdi Lacombedebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
La Calamine, Liege, Belgium
commission: Belgian Boxing Federation
6cruiserweightAlexandru Jur13(5)-0-0
SCTamas Toth7(4)-4(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightMohamed Sidi Slimani6(4)-5(3)-1
SCVladimir Tazik4-24(13)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4cruiserweightViktor Biscak4(3)-0-0
SCViktor Szalai18(4)-54(36)-4
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Ginásio Teotônio Vilela, Sao Mateus, Sao Paulo, Brazil
commission: Associacao Nacional De Boxe Brasil
10heavyweightMateus Roberto Osorio7(7)-2(2)-0
SCLeonardo De Moura7(7)-9(9)-0
interim Brazilian heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
8light heavyweightGilberto Matheus Domingos22(20)-3(3)-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Haikou, China
12flyweightFroilan Saludar21(13)-1(1)-1
SCFaris Nenggo10(3)-7(1)-3
vacant WBO Inter-Continental flyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
EXPO Garden Hotel, Kunming, China
promoter: Liu Gang (Zowi Boxing Promotions)
6featherweightJian Hai Fei0-1-0
SCZhu Yuan Caidebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super lightweightBai A Fu1-0-0
SCWang Ju Ling1-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightHu Li Fu1-1(1)-0
SCWang Zhidebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightMa Hao Jie0-0-1
SCDong Chuan0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4flyweightYang Zhen Yon1-0-0
SCHou Tinglong0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightYang Hui0-2-0
SCHuang Yaodebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightChen Zhengewendebut
SCSun Leidebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightLiang Ming Kui1-0-0
SCLiu Pei Jindebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightZhang Hong Peng1-1-0
SCWang Yan Qindebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light flyweightLui Feidebut
SCLi Jian Chaodebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightCai Zheng Yang1-0-0
SCMa Zhuang Dadebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Banjole, Croatia
commission: Croatian Professional Boxing Federation
promoter: Ivan Filipovic (BK Gong)
8light heavyweightMirzet Bajrektarevic13(8)-3(1)-0
SCJosef Obeslo6(4)-21(3)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightMario Verdile1-0-0
SCDavid Szappanosdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4cruiserweightIvica Bacurin20(10)-7(2)-1
SCElvir Behlulovic4(2)-26(11)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super welterweightJerko Galesic4(3)-0-0
SCMartin Boskovic2-2(2)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Hornslet Idraets & Kulturcenter, Hornslet, Denmark
commission: Dansk Professionelt Bokse-Forbund
promoter: Anders Vester (Anders Vester Sportpromotion)
matchmaker: Allan Vester
6x2super bantamweightDina Thorslund1(1)-0-0
SCBojana Libiszewska0-5-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6light heavyweightMark Graversen8(3)-1(1)-1
SCPrzemyslaw Pikulik1(1)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightNicolai Stougaarddebut
SCPeter Biro2(1)-3(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightPuriya Haidari6(3)-1-0
SCMarcin Ficner2-7(3)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
4cruiserweightKim Thomsendebut
SCJakub Wojcik3(1)-8(2)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
commission: Finnish Boxing Commission
promoter: Sami Suhonen (Mennea Oy)
matchmaker: Petri Paimander
12lightweightEdis Tatli24(8)-1-0
SCYvan Mendy30(15)-3-1
vacant EBU (European) lightweight title (supervisor: Igor Mazurov)
bout subject to change & commission approval
10x2super featherweightEva Wahlstroem13(3)-0-1
SCNatalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre7-3-3
vacant WBC World female super featherweight title (supervisor: Malte MuellerMichaelis)
bout subject to change & commission approval
8cruiserweightJarno Rosberg18(8)-1(1)-0
SCTamas Lodi15(12)-5(3)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
8super middleweightNiklas Rasanen8(4)-0-0
SCDavid Sarabia7(2)-4(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6welterweightJuho Tolppola24(9)-6(1)-1
SCSzabolcs Szabo6(2)-0-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6cruiserweightEemeli Katajisto8(3)-0-0
SCAndrzej Witkowski9(4)-11(5)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightLassi Seppala2(1)-0-0
SCDawid Knade3-7(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightNordeen Toure3(3)-0-0
SCGvido Seilis4(4)-2(1)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightOlavi Hagertdebut
SCJuris Ivanovs8(5)-28(13)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Salle Montebello, Lille, Nord, France
8super middleweightMohamed El Achi3(1)-0-3
SCBojan Radovic1(1)-3-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x2lightweightLicia Boudersadebut
SCSemra Bogucanin0-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Gymnase Jacques Anquetil, Givors, Rhône, France
6super welterweightLyes Chaibi13(2)-8(1)-2
SCGueram Khatchaterian2(1)-4(2)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
4featherweightMohamed Fartas0-1-0
SCAbdellah Bakali1-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Palais des Sports, Toulon, Var, France
8super bantamweightJeremy Parodi36(9)-2(1)-1
SCArnoldo Solano14-6(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8heavyweightFaisal Ibnel Arrami16(10)-5(2)-0
SCLucian Bot16(5)-1-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightToufik Bouchkara4(1)-2-0
SCRicardo Pompeo Mellone2-4-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightJose Gomez3-0-0
SCJose Maria Toneu0-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightBillal Ziadi Cheibane3-1-1
SCStefano Napolitano3(1)-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Espace Cordouan, Royan, Charente-Maritime, France
6middleweightJosselin Mollas6(1)-4-4
SCJoris Neau2(1)-9(3)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
6x2bantamweightMelanie Mercier0-2-1
SCMegan Ouvrard2-0-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightCedric Doumbedebut
SCMohamed Fodildebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Salle Beaufils, Saint-Lô, Manche, France
6welterweightAlexandre Lepelley17(3)-3-1
SCMaurycy Gojko23(9)-47(9)-4
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightDominique Soloy1(1)-0-0
SCJoel Duchemin2-1-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4featherweightBenjamin Delaune1-0-0
SCYassine Jaafar1-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super middleweightKevin Levavasseur1-1-1
SCStanislas Vesquedebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Hall des sports Pierre Gaspard, Epernay, Marne, France
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
10x2flyweightAmira Hamzaoui10(5)-1(1)-0
SCAlexandra Vlajk7(2)-1-0
vacant Unified Womens World (WBF/WIBF/GBU) flyweight title (supervisor: Olaf Schroeder)
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightJean Michel Hamilcaro21(6)-7(2)-3
SCAleksei Tsatiasvili7(2)-9(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super welterweightSacramento Pereira Fernandes5(1)-2(1)-0
SCPatrick Momene Mokamba2(1)-11(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super lightweightBryan Boussis6-2-1
SCAlix Djavoiev4(1)-32(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightGeorges Beaupuis10(1)-4(1)-0
SCNorbert Szekeres16(9)-39(9)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Salle la Luna, Maubeuge, Nord, France
8x2super featherweightAngelique Duchemin7(2)-0-0
SCCindy Bonhiver4-7(1)-0
France female super featherweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super lightweightMaidin Elgarni2-0-0
SCKevin Haudiquet2(2)-5(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6lightweightRachid Sali3(1)-1-0
SCChristophe Garrat2(1)-12(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4middleweightSofiane Bourgeois1-0-0
SCJonathan Leclerc1(1)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Salle Omnisport, Troyes, Aube, France
4lightweightBesarion Khutuashvili1(1)-1(1)-0
SCMathieu Monnier5-6(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Stadthalle, Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
commission: Bund Deutscher Berufsboxer
promoter: Turhan Altunkaya (PunchUp Promotion)
tickets: +00491796721305
8cruiserweightHizni Altunkaya24(16)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super middleweightVasilij Sarbayev4(1)-5(2)-1
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightYasin Altunkaya2(1)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightBirkan Akyol4(2)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Pfinzhalle, Dettenheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
commission: German Boxing Association
promoter: Michael Siegel (BadenBoxPromotion)
tickets: 0176/23617038
10x2featherweightMelanie Zwecker6(3)-0-0
SCDiana Garcia13(4)-20(7)-0
vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental female featherweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
10lightweightAli Guencavdi5(4)-0-0
SCAhmet Cicek4(2)-2(1)-0
vacant Germany GBA lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6lightweightMirko Sikora0-1(1)-0
SCMohammed Maramcheel2(2)-3(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x2super featherweightSandra Atanassowdebut
SCJekaterina Lecko2(1)-4(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Columbiahalle, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
commission: Austrian Boxing Federation
promoter: Wilfried Sauerland (Sauerland Event)
matchmaker: Chris Meyer
12super middleweightTyron Zeuge16(10)-0-0
SCNikola Sjekloca28(8)-3-0
IBF International super middleweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
bout subject to change & commission approval
12light heavyweightKaro Murat26(16)-2(1)-1
SCBenjamin Simon25(24)-1-0
vacant IBF International light heavyweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
bout subject to change & commission approval
10cruiserweightMateusz Masternak34(24)-2(1)-0
SCRuben Angel Mino26(26)-2(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8cruiserweightNoel Gevor16(9)-0-0
SCMohamed Azzaoui26(8)-6(3)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
8light heavyweightEnrico Koelling16(6)-1-0
SCAndrej Maurer5(3)-1(1)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6heavyweightBurak Sahin6(6)-0-0
SCTamas Bajzath11(5)-13(6)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6cruiserweightNikola Milacic7(4)-1-0
SCZahit Uzunkaya6(6)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6cruiserweightNico Salzmann16(3)-7-3
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Skype World, Nairobi, Kenya
commission: Kenya Professional Boxing Commission
promoter: Julius Odhiambo (Team Boxing Promotion)
10bantamweightGabriel Ochieng11(8)-5(1)-1
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
10x2super featherweightJudy Waguthii14(4)-7-3
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
8x2welterweightFlorence Muthoni11(5)-5(1)-2
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
8welterweightJames Onyango18(16)-9(3)-1
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6featherweightMichael Nyawade13(8)-3(2)-2
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6heavyweightRaymond Ochieng26(21)-19(14)-3
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Auditorio Municipal, La Piedad, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
commission: Comision de Box Uruapan, Michoacan de Ocampo
6welterweightJuan Armando Garcia Galvan7(3)-1(1)-2
SCJorge Morales Barba5(2)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4featherweightOscar Barajas3(1)-0-0
SCJose Mallorca0-2(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightArmando Cruz Rivera1(1)-1(1)-0
SCIsaias Sosa0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4featherweightAlejandro Virrueta0-3-0
SCLuis Bedolla1(1)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightJuan Bedolla1(1)-0-0
SCRamon Cardenas Aguilar0-3(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super flyweightJonathan Mireles Vasquezdebut
SCRenato Castro Vareladebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light flyweightJesus Lamusdebut
SCMoises Cayetano0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 25 April 2015
 
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
promoter: Reginaldo & Oswaldo Kuchle (Promociones del Pueblo)
tickets: 5325-9000
television: Mexico Televisa  
12lightweightDante Jardon25(20)-5(3)-0
SCJeffrey Arienza12(7)-3(2)-1
vacant WBC International lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
lightweightMiguel Roman49(37)-11(1)-0
SCEdgar Puerta23(19)-5(2)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
light flyweightLourdes Juarez8(2)-2(1)-0
SCJoselyn Reza0-3(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
welterweightAlejandro Davila7(2)-0-0
SCFranky Sandoval1(1)-2(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5   |   6   |   7   |   8   |   9   |   10   |   11      »      [13]

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1419 seconds