BoxRec


make additions/ amendments

page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5   |   6   |   7   |   8   |   9   |   10   |   11      »      [13]
Wednesday 3 June 2015
 
Chinese Benevolent Association auditorium, Kingston, Jamaica
6middleweightDevon Moncrieffe11(4)-4(2)-0
SCJermaine Brown1-2(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Wednesday 3 June 2015
 
Park Lane Hotel, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Mickey Helliet (Mayfair Sporting Club)
4x3welterweightMario Petrovdebut
SCAli Wyatt4(3)-23(5)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x3welterweightAsinia Byfield2-0-0
SCDanny Donchev6(1)-77(11)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x3cruiserweightDarius Skop3(1)-0-0
SCHaidar Sadik0-5(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x3lightweightReece Smith2-1(1)-0
SCJonathan Fry1(1)-12-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Cabaret sauvage, Paris, Paris, France
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
promoter: Mehdi Laffifi (Mehdi Laffifi)
6super lightweightKarim Aliliche7(1)-5-2
SCYazid Amghar10(4)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
commission: Professional Boxing Federation Of Russia
promoter: Aram Davtyan
10lightweightVage Sarukhanyan9(2)-1-1
SCCarlos Ricardo Rodriguez30(15)-10(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8super lightweightManvel Sargsyan4(2)-0-0
SCOleg Korobko4(1)-3-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6welterweightArutyun Seferyan2-1(1)-0
SCDenis Kenzhegaliev0-4-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4divisionElmir Nadyrovdebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Iain Wilson & Colin Bellshaw (St Andrew's Sporting Club)
super lightweightLewis Ritson2-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Paramount Theater, Brooklyn, New York, USA
commission: New York State Athletic Commission
promoter: Dmitriy Salita (Star of David, Inc.)
matchmaker: Diana Rodriguez
8heavyweightJarrell Miller12(10)-0-1
SCDamon McCreary15(11)-4(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8lightweightDimash Niyazov7(4)-0-3
SCAriel Duran8(5)-7-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super welterweightSteve Martinez15(12)-2-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightAkil Auguste6(5)-1-0
SCQuincy Brown1(1)-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4cruiserweightSteve Geffrard10(7)-2(1)-0
SCEric George3-9(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super welterweightBakhtiyar Eyubov5(5)-0-0
SCJason Thompson5(4)-9(3)-4
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightDewayne Zeigler4(4)-0-1
SCJeremy Graves0-4(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightMichael Stoutedebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Thursday 4 June 2015
 
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California, USA
commission: California State Athletic Commission
promoter: Oscar De La Hoya (Golden Boy Promotions)
television: USA FOX Sports 1   Russia BoxingTV  
10super featherweightJayson Velez22(16)-0-1
SCDaniel Ramirez11(5)-2(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8lightweightCarlos Morales8(3)-1-3
SCEmanuel Gonzalez14(7)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super featherweightChristian Gonzalez9(9)-0-0
SCDarryl Hayes3(1)-4-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightPablo Rubiodebut
SCMartin Regaladodebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightRafael Gramajo3(2)-1-1
SCPablo Cupul8(5)-16(7)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
4heavyweightEduardo Ezequiel Casalicchio0-1-0
SCJuan Ramon Fernandez2(2)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
super welterweightHector Carlos Santana24(18)-6(4)-0
SCLuis Alejandro Moreno17(11)-8(2)-5
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Coliseo Deportivo, La Banda, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
6super welterweightLucas Suarez4-3-0
SCAndres Gabriel Amarilla3-3-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Club Deportivo Juventud Unida, Coronel Baigorria, Cordoba, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
4super lightweightWalter Miguel Gazan8-3(3)-1
SCClaudio Cordoba0-3-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
commission: Professional Boxing & Combat Sports Board of Victoria
promoter: Brian Amatruda (Big Time Boxing)
matchmaker: Brock Ellis
10super middleweightBlake Caparello20(6)-1(1)-1
SCAffif Belghecham21(5)-7(1)-1
PABA super middleweight title (supervisor: Brad Vocale)
WBO Oriental super middleweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6lightweightAndrew Wallace10(6)-4(1)-1
SCDominic Shchukin1(1)-2(1)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6divisionTim Hunt16(6)-4(2)-1
SCMatt Te Paa3(1)-16-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
6cruiserweightKane Watts13(7)-2-0
SCLance Bryant4(2)-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super welterweightJoel Camilleri8(5)-3-0
SCAlex Ah Tong9(5)-30(6)-5
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightMark Smith0-1-1
SCKim Olsendebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4divisionRobert Trajkovski1(1)-0-0
SCRob Manual0-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4flyweightOmari Kimweri13(5)-3(1)-0
SCMorakote Patanakan Gym9(5)-5(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
divisionIbrahim Balla6(4)-0-0
SCAlvin Bais14(3)-5(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Dominican Republic
commission: Federacíon Dominicana de Boxeo
11divisionAndy Perez19(18)-2(2)-0
SCPedro Rodriguez20(17)-1(1)-0
vacant WBA Fedelatin cruiserweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Parc des Sports, Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
promoter: Gerard Teysseron (Europrom)
television: France Ma Chaine Sport  
10welterweightMaxime Beaussire18(4)-0-1
SCSteven Bloyer16(1)-14(1)-0
France welterweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
10heavyweightCyril Leonet8(2)-8(3)-2
SCFabrice Aurieng10(3)-6(2)-0
France heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6middleweightAndrew Francillette7(2)-0-1
SCRomain Tilliot5(1)-2-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super welterweightDavid Papot10-0-0
SCFlavien Bruno Bogongo3-3-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightJonathan Outin5-2(1)-1
SCToni Picard4(1)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Bikini Disco Dinner , Cattolica, Emilia Romagna, Italy
commission: Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
promoter: Salvatore Cherchi (OPI 2000)
matchmaker: Christian Cherchi
10light heavyweightStefano Abatangelo18(6)-4-1
SCOrial Kolaj14(10)-5(2)-0
vacant Italy light heavyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6cruiserweightMirko Larghetti22(14)-1-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super middleweightLuca Podda5(2)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super welterweightDiego Di Luisa2(1)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
El Palacio de los Combates, Durango, Durango, Mexico
commission: Comision de Box Durango, Durango
promoters: Marco Rivero (Yucatan Boxing) / Adrian Navarrete (Canon Promociones)
tickets: marco@yucatanboxing.com
8featherweightSaul Morales11(6)-3(1)-0
SCHeberto Persico6-4-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6lightweightOmar Andrade1-2-0
SCJesus Silveira3(2)-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6x2flyweightAracely Palacios4-4-0
SCKandy Sandoval8(2)-6(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super lightweightSaul Guereca3(2)-0-0
SCJose Luis Arreola1(1)-17(10)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4bantamweightOscar Silvas Tinocodebut
SCLuis Gurrola1-2-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightEdgar Quinones1-0-0
SCMiguel Casasdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super flyweightJuan Arellano Hernandezdebut
SCMarlon Riosdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightJonatan Floresdebut
SCEdi Canalesdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Salon Fascinacion, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
promoter: Hisatoshi Furukawa (HI Promotions)
10flyweightMasayuki Kuroda23(14)-5(1)-3
SCMario Andrade6(1)-5(2)-5
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
SM Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
commission: Philippine Games & Amusements Board
promoter: Gabriel S. Elorde Jr. (Elorde Int'l Productions)
matchmaker: Art Monis
12super bantamweightJoe Noynay8(2)-0-0
SCEdison Berwela13(3)-29(6)-8
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council super bantamweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
12super flyweightCris Paulino14(4)-2(2)-0
SCLolito Sonsona18(8)-1-4
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council super flyweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
12minimumweightRolly Sumalpong7(4)-0-1
SCJC Francisco6(2)-9(1)-4
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council minimumweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
10flyweightRenan Trongco16(9)-4(1)-0
SCRoilo Golez15(6)-13(6)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6flyweightRomel Oliveros4(1)-0-1
SCRowel Saguisa0-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super flyweightKenjie Monenio6(1)-3-3
SCErnie Mino Jr2-4(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super lightweightAl Rivera12(10)-2(2)-0
SCMark Sales20(6)-39(5)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
6bantamweightSilvester Lopez23(17)-10(4)-2
SCPablito Canada4(1)-5-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
6light flyweightRobert Onggocan2(1)-0-0
SCAntonio Melencion2-5(2)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
5flyweightCris Ocanadebut
SCNestor Junio0-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4minimumweightJovane Casindebut
SCGlen Alacardebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
promoters: Sergio Gabriel Martinez (Maravillabox) / Alvaro Gil-Casares / Enrique Soria Jr. (Tundra)
matchmaker: Oscar Zardain
10super lightweightIgnacio Mendoza40(24)-10(4)-2
SCNicolas Gonzalez12(8)-0-0
Spanish super lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
10lightweightCristian Morales12(4)-1-1
SCPablo Fuego8(1)-0-0
vacant Spanish lightweight title
bout subject to change & commission approval
6flyweightAngel Moreno7(2)-0-2
SCEdwin Tellez9(4)-15(3)-5
bout subject to change & commission approval
6super featherweightEric Pambani3-0-1
SCMichael Escobar7(3)-13(2)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6featherweightRuben Garcia0-0-2
SCClark Telamanou3(1)-0-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightCristofer Opazosdebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightFernando Suarez1-14(4)-0
SCLuis Espinosa0-0-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightCristian Velez3(2)-0-0
SCMarcos Soria1(1)-2(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Miners Welfare, Fauldhouse, Scotland, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Paul Graham (Prospect Boxing)
6x3super featherweightSean Watson4-2(1)-1
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
6x2super lightweightMartin Taylor1-0-0
SCDan Carr3(2)-69(1)-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x3super welterweightLee Gallacher4-0-0
SCMike Jones0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4x3super flyweightJamie Wilson5(1)-1(1)-0
SCBrett Fidoe4(3)-17-2
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Friday 5 June 2015
 
Clock Towers Resort, Rockford, Illinois, USA
commission: Illinois Boxing Commission
promoter: Skyler Thompson (Glamour Boxing Promotions)
matchmaker: Salomon Becerra
tickets: THIS SHOW HAS BEEN CANCELED
6bantamweightAdan Ortiz8(7)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightMike Reid2(1)-0-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightPJ Cajigas2(2)-7(2)-1
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4heavyweightNicholas Mazurekdebut
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightDavid Pareja6(1)-2-0
SCTBA
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
6super flyweightJuan Jose Jurado11(1)-0-0
SCAdrian Dimas Garzon9(1)-18(7)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6welterweightLuis Alejandro Tejerina12(6)-3(2)-1
SCCristian Javier Diaz8(5)-10(3)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6x2bantamweightJulieta Andrea Cardozo9-0-0
SCAlejandra Soledad Morales2-9(1)-3
bout subject to change & commission approval
4welterweightJorge Ivan Ibanez7-0-0
SCRicardo German Soria2(2)-3(1)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super welterweightClaudio Ramon Franco1(1)-0-0
SCGabriel Noguera Penadebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super bantamweightJair Isaias Suarez0-1(1)-0
SCCarlos Cossio0-1-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Arena Santos, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
commission: Conselho Nacional de Boxe Brasil
promoters: Oscar De La Hoya (Golden Boy Promotions) / Edu Mello / Mario Arano (Arano Box)
matchmaker: Patrick Nascimento
10middleweightYamaguchi Falcao6(2)-0-0
SCJose Carlos Paz17(9)-2(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
8lightweightVitor Jones Freitas9(5)-0-0
SCSidney Siqueira26(17)-8(5)-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
8lightweightEverton Lopes2(1)-0-0
SCMarcelo Ezequiel Mesa6-2-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
6heavyweightMaximiliano Alejandro Sosa8(4)-1(1)-0
SCCarlos Ailton Nascimento11(8)-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
6featherweightMatheus Gil de Oliveira1(1)-0-0
SCAelio Mesquita5(4)-0-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4lightweightWenes Jesus De Souza11(8)-0-0
SCEdilson Rio10(7)-21(3)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
4super flyweightNatan Santana Coutinho11(9)-0-0
SCFelipe Mattos dos Reis2(1)-1(1)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
commission: Federación Chilena de Boxeo
8super welterweightAngelo Baez11(9)-0-1
SCDaniel Souza Santos13(10)-7(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
Saturday 6 June 2015
 
Divion, Pas-de-Calais, France
8bantamweightJeremy Beccu7(3)-1-0
SCGeorges Ory5(1)-0-1
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightJonathan Leclerc1(1)-1-0
SCBrahim Idbourkirdebut
bout subject to change & commission approval
4light heavyweightRyan Bonneldebut
SCJeremy Facq0-10(4)-0
bout subject to change & commission approval
 
page: 1   |   2   |   3   |   4   |   5   |   6   |   7   |   8   |   9   |   10   |   11      »      [13]

© BoxRec : this data may be incomplete and/or inaccurate : page processed in 0.1096 seconds 3987448