Saturday, 24 September 1966

«
- -
»

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Estadio Bristol, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
divisionfighterw-l-d
last 6
opponentw-l-d
last 6
sport
welter Oscar Lucero 4 2 0
W
Leonardo Simon Peralta 5 9 5
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super light Omar Gottifredi 24 3 4
W
Manuel Arellano 3 2 2
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
light Carlos Aro 28 1 2
W
Enrique Jana 24 7 5
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
middle Luis Rodriguez 73 6 0
W
Ruben Orrico 14 2 1
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada
light Willie Williams 19 7 2
L
Ronnie Sampson 10 0 2
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Soissons, Aisne, France
light Raymond Dautheuille 18 3 4
W
Andre Jamet 7 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Billy-Montigny, Pas-de-Calais, France
light heavy Gilles Dieude 5 22 2
L
Roger Wallaert 4 9 3
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Biarritz, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France
middle Christian Laffargue 4 1 0
W
Jean Ramon 2 2 1
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Cesandolo, Italy
light heavy Roberto Bisotti 0 4 0
L
Gianfranco Macchia 1 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Arena Corona, Colima, Colima, Mexico
Jose Gonzalez 3 0 0
D
Ramon Castellano 4 0 0
pro boxing
Kid Molinet 3 5 1
W
Toro Sanchez 1 0 0
pro boxing
Pedro Zaragoza 1 1 0
W
Cuervito Rodriguez debut
pro boxing
Margarito Galindo debut
W
Tanis Reyes debut
pro boxing
Gabriel Lagos debut
W
Mecanico Kid debut
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
light Alfredo Urbina 46 15 3
W
Eduardo Moreno 10 4 3
pro boxing
bantam Raul Vega 24 6 0
W
Roberto Wong 1 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Managua, Nicaragua
Luis Gutierrez 56 14 4
W
Kid Bacara debut
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Centenary Hall, New Brighton, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
feather Aubrey Peta 5 0 0
W
Elias Tshabalala 27 10 0
pro boxing
welter Sexton Mabena 45 15 1
L
Fikile Qubantu 4 0 0
pro boxing
feather Isaac Rakhajane 5 0 1
W
Anthony Morodi 12 2 0
pro boxing
super welter Joe Joka 6 4 0
L
James Jonas 6 2 0
pro boxing
fly Sydney Mbangxa 0 1 1
W
Petros Bomber Mqina 2 1 1
pro boxing
welter Johnny Heynsen 2 3 1
L
Simon Sali 6 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Sharpeville Communal Hall, Sharpeville, Gauteng, South Africa
middle Joe N'Gidi 53 7 1
W
Johannes Joe Walcott Mahlangu 11 5 2
pro boxing
bantam John Mthimkulu 20 6 0
W
Smuts Mokoena 5 1 0
pro boxing
super fly Johannes Sithebe 3 0 1
W
Ishmael Mokebe debut
pro boxing
welter Mike Ramagole 4 0 0
W
Jacob Nkitseng 5 3 2
pro boxing
feather Simon Thini 1 1 0
W
Alfred Ngidi 2 1 1
pro boxing
welter Jafta Motseme 1 0 0
W
Peter Mtshali debut
pro boxing
welter Augustus N'Tuli 1 0 1
W
Petrus Rangaza 3 5 2
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Pabellón Polideportivo, Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
Manuel Carvajal 12 10 6
W
Benito Gallardo 11 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Estadio Insular, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain
welter Juan Albornoz 63 5 4
W
Carmelo Garcia 34 6 2
pro boxing

Kid Tano 48 7 6
W
Dris ben Amar 8 7 8
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Pabellón Velódromo, Mataro, Cataluña, Spain
Jose Forbe 7 19 6
D
Angel Chinea 14 17 6
pro boxing

Saturday 24, September 1966

  
Pabellón Deportivo Sagrada Família, Tarrasa, Cataluña, Spain
welter Francisco Martinez Larroya 7 6 2
W
Mohamed Halimi Laroussi 2 16 2
pro boxing
welter Feliciano Penarrubia 4 15 8
W
Manuel Garcia Perez 1 2 1
pro boxing