Saturday, 13 March 2010

«
- -
»

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Club Social Baires, Bancalari, Buenos Aires, Argentina
divisionfighterw-l-d
last 6
opponentw-l-d
last 6
sport
cruiser Silvio Walter Rojas 44 43 9
D
Silvio Julian Palavecino 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Sociedad de Fomento Manuel Belgrano, El Palomar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super light Diego Ramon Acosta 5 16 4
W
Marco Antonio Soraire 0 9 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light fly Yesica Yolanda Bopp 11 0 0
W
Diana Gonzalez 4 1 0
pro boxing

welter Juan Jose Dias 7 8 4
W
Carlos Martin Ahumada 15 0 0
pro boxing
super bantam Roberto Domingo Sosa 17 0 0
W
Santos Marimon 13 11 1
pro boxing
super light Guillermo de Jesus Paz 16 19 3
W
Gustavo David Bermudez 7 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Club Huracán, San Rafael, Mendoza, Argentina
welter Juan Federico Abrego 7 5 1
W
Julio Cesar Kolasa 2 2 4
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
super feather Vicente Martin Rodriguez 26 2 1
W
Bruno Horacio Godoy 24 3 0
pro boxing

cruiser Diego Maximiliano Egea 1 0 0
W
Roberto Carlos Dubrey 0 3 0
pro boxing
super light Yonatan Manuel Maldonado 0 3 0
W
Ernesto Esteban Samgueza 0 3 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Basketball Stadium, Morphett Vale, South Australia, Australia
Aaron Ross 2 2 0
W
Darren Hein debut
pro boxing
Robert Sanders 5 3 1
W
Mark Dalby debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Racecourse Reception Centre, Moonee Valley, Victoria, Australia
middle Sam Soliman 37 11 0
W
Shannon McMahon 16 5 1
pro boxing

super light Sarah Howett 0 1 0
W
Diana Prazak debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Bently, Western Australia, Australia
middle Frank Giorgi debut
W
Dusan Salva debut
pro kickboxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
middle John Wayne Parr* 1 0 0
W
Dzmitry Valent debut
pro muay thai

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Coliseo Municipal, Vallegrande, Bolivia
heavy Saul Farah* 27 12 2
W
Romualdo Rivera 1 0 0
pro boxing

cruiser Esteban Hillman Tababary* 3 6 1
W
Walter Alba Melgar 0 28 5
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Centro Esportivo Tatuape, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
light Ubiraci Borges dos Santos 1 0 0
W
Mario Campos Soares 1 0 0
pro boxing
super feather Jilvan Santos Silva 10 17 1
W
Joao Paulo De Oliveira debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Academia Primeiro Round Fight, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
super middle Jose Robson Dos Santos 1 0 0
W
Reginaldo Amorin Neto debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Boxing Hall, Omurtag, Bulgaria
cruiser Tzvetelin Stoichev 1 2 1
N
Yavor Marinchev 5 18 0
pro boxing
bantam Hyusein Hyuseinov 1 4 0
W
Ali Aliev 0 2 0
pro boxing
super feather Stoyan Serbezov 2 5 0
W
Muharem Osmanov 1 4 0
pro boxing
bantam Fikret Remziev 2 10 0
W
Sali Mustafov 0 3 0
pro boxing
super welter Zdravko Nikolov 3 4 0
W
Mehmed Mehmedov 0 4 0
pro boxing
super middle Alexey Ribchev 3 0 0
W
Nikolai Yorgov 0 4 0
pro boxing
feather Radoslav Savov 1 3 0
L
Plamen Kostadinov debut
pro boxing
heavy Dimitar Stoimenov debut
W
Georgi Bliznakov 0 5 0
pro boxing
bantam Salim Salimov 1 0 0
W
Ivan Mihailov 1 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
feather Martin Parlagi 1 1 0
W
Dmitrijs Gutmans 1 4 0
am boxing
heavy Gadzhi Murtazaliev 2 1 0
W
Beka Lobjanidze 1 0 0
am boxing
cruiser Evgeny Romanov 5 1 0
W
Tervel Pulev 2 1 0
am boxing
middle Artem Chebotarev 11 3 0
W
Danabek Suzhanov 3 0 0
am boxing
welter Balazs Bacskai 8 0 0
W
Armen Ypremyan 3 0 0
am boxing
super light Zdenek Chladek 2 1 0
W
Sergei Shigashev 5 2 0
am boxing
light Samat Bashenov 4 1 0
W
Albert Selimov 8 3 0
am boxing
light heavy Siarhei Karneyeu 5 2 0
W
Imre Szello 2 2 0
am boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Helsinki, Finland
heavy Jukka Saarinen 1 0 0
L
Humberto Evora 0 1 0
pro kickboxing
super light Jarkko Jussila debut
W
Eduardo Santos debut
pro kickboxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Salle Landry, Royan, Charente-Maritime, France
middle Josselin Mollas debut
W
Dominique Bernard 1 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Salle des fetes, Echirolles, Isère, France
super middle Cedric Bellais 4 1 2
W
Mourad Aidel 3 2 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Gymnase Thévenet, Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme, France
super middle Haroulyoun Babayan debut
W
Martin Mayer 1 1 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
cruiser Marco Huck 27 1 0
W
Adam Richards 23 2 0
pro boxing

cruiser Yoan Pablo Hernandez 20 1 0
W
Cesar David Crenz 18 3 0
pro boxing

heavy Alexander Povetkin 18 0 0
W
Javier Mora 22 5 1
pro boxing
cruiser Alexander Frenkel 21 0 0
W
Michael Simms 21 12 2
pro boxing
heavy Kubrat Pulev* 6 0 0
W
Danny Batchelder 25 7 1
pro boxing
light heavy Artur Hein 11 0 0
W
Eric Howard 11 17 1
pro boxing
cruiser Lukas Schulz 4 0 0
W
Lonja Fanta 3 0 0
pro boxing
heavy Jens Krull 8 0 0
L
Samir Kurtagic* 6 0 0
pro boxing
middle Patrick Nielsen 2 0 0
W
Alessandro Segurini 2 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
JS-Wenau-Halle, Heistern, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
super welter Baker Barakat 8 7 4
L
Cagri Ermis 7 7 2
pro boxing
super light Lucia Morelli 13 1 0
W
Marija Pejakovic 2 1 0
pro boxing
welter Jessica Balogun 13 1 0
W
Olga Bojare 3 9 1
pro boxing
cruiser Alex Mogylevskyi 11 4 0
W
Marcel Gottschalk 2 2 1
pro boxing
heavy Jurij Frank 3 0 0
L
Jonathan Pasi 2 14 2
pro boxing
welter Boris Berg debut
W
Aras Taalo 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
TVRI Studio, Jakarta, Indonesia
super fly Anis Ceunfin 14 8 5
W
Arter Douglas 4 2 0
pro boxing

super bantam Musa Andy Letding 1 0 1
W
James Mokoginta 9 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Palasport, Morciano di Romagna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
cruiser Mirko Larghetti 5 0 0
W
Sandor Polgar 2 3 1
pro boxing
super middle Francesco Basile 3 0 0
W
Lajos Orsos 1 15 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Reggio Emilia, Emilia Romagna, Italy
super welter Alex Del Bello 1 0 0
W
George Sandu 1 11 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Porto Viro, Veneto, Italy
super middle Simone Cattin 2 0 0
W
Fares Sahawneh 1 5 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Modelo Center, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
heavy Felipe Romero 10 4 1
W
Daniel Cota 15 2 1
pro boxing
feather Marco Sandoval 3 2 0
W
Jesus Javier Gutierrez Montenegro 8 3 1
pro boxing
feather Jose Felix Jr 5 0 0
W
Hector Abundis 0 4 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Tapalpa, Jalisco, Mexico
feather Felipe Carlos Felix 16 0 0
W
Hugo Morales 1 2 0
pro boxing

feather Cuauhtemoc Vargas 15 2 1
W
Victor Valencia 1 9 1
pro boxing
bantam Mario Briones 6 0 1
W
Javier Armando Rodriguez 6 1 0
pro boxing
feather John Carlo Aparicio 10 0 0
W
Abraham Gamez 3 12 4
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Domo Deportivo Metropolitano, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
super feather Gamaliel Diaz 26 9 2
W
Eden Marquez 19 5 2
pro boxing

light Arturo Uruzquieta 11 3 0
W
Daniel Hernandez 8 3 0
pro boxing
Eduardo Garcia 19 5 1
W
Enrique Luna 1 1 0
pro boxing
Jairo Mercado 7 6 1
D
Alfonso Cibrian 3 5 1
pro boxing
Jesus Vazquez 4 1 1
W
David Morales 2 5 0
pro boxing
fly Victoria Argueta debut
W
Claudia Gonzalez debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
light heavy Taito Ratuere 3 0 0
W
Joshua Tai 1 3 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Cowles Stadium, Christchurch, New Zealand
light heavy Soulan Pownceby 13 0 1
W
Fale Siaoloa 6 15 1
pro boxing
super middle Matt O'Conner 0 1 0
L
Brad Pole debut
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Colegio Salesiano, Lima, Peru
super light Fidel Bennett 2 1 1
W
Raul Enciso 15 9 2
pro boxing
fly Alberto Rossel 22 7 0
W
Cristian Gallegos 0 3 0
pro boxing
middle David Zegarra 10 0 0
W
Eduardo Flores 6 1 1
pro boxing
welter Hector Ordonez 10 16 4
W
Hector Delgado 0 8 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
La Trinidad Municipal Gymnasium, La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines
super fly Edwin Tumbaga 9 15 3
D
Julius Agcopra 9 23 1
pro boxing
super feather Mike Tumbaga 10 10 2
W
Charlie Angel 9 13 5
pro boxing
fly Remuel Obidos 4 1 1
W
Climer Mendoza 4 4 2
pro boxing
light fly Crison Omayao 1 1 0
W
Maiquel Manguiran 0 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Podmoskovye Hall, Podolsk, Russia
super welter Arman Ovsepyan 7 1 0
W
Bobir Normatov 0 6 1
pro boxing
bantam Alexey Makhnenko 6 1 0
W
Bakhit Abdurahimov 3 4 0
pro boxing
super light Andrey Klimov 6 0 0
W
Dmitry Bogachuk 1 7 1
pro boxing
super light Khujabek Mamatov 1 0 0
L
Viktor Postol 8 0 0
pro boxing
super welter Robert Dasoyan 13 7 4
W
Denys Tupilenko 2 12 0
pro boxing
cruiser Dmytro Kucher 7 0 0
W
Ion Gaivan 1 1 0
pro boxing
light heavy Sergei Ekimov 2 0 0
W
Andriy Ageev 1 12 0
pro boxing
super fly Nikolai Potapov* debut
W
Vladislav Zubkov debut
pro boxing
super feather Ruslan Berchuk 1 0 0
W
Begzod Umarov 0 5 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Utebo, Aragón, Spain
super middle Miguel Angel Pena 28 15 4
W
Roberto Lorenzo 2 0 0
pro boxing
light Eloy Iglesias 3 0 0
W
Oscar Rueda 0 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Pabellon La Solidaridad, Fuenlabrada, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
middle Othman Amnad 5 1 1
W
Rafael Chiruta 3 19 0
pro boxing
middle Othman Amnad 6 1 1
W
Raul Asencio 4 29 2
pro boxing
super light Ruben Nieto debut
W
Alejandro Pons 0 7 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Milton Keynes Football Stadium, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
middle Harry Matthews 8 0 0
W
Terry Carruthers 5 3 4
pro boxing
light Ryan Barrett 18 7 2
L
Dean Mills 3 3 2
pro boxing
super welter Jamie Boness 1 0 1
W
Duncan Cottier 2 59 3
pro boxing
welter Gavin Putney 1 1 0
L
Danny Murphy 1 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Tattersall's Arena, Newmarket, Suffolk, United Kingdom
super welter Pat McAleese 9 0 0
W
Dee Mitchell 9 4 0
pro boxing
light heavy Peter Haymer 17 6 2
W
Danny Couzens 4 3 2
pro boxing
super middle Matt Jack 0 3 1
L
Steffan Hughes 1 1 0
pro boxing
super welter Jamal Morrison 5 1 2
W
Terry Fletcher 3 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
National Guard Armory, South Bend, Indiana, USA
super welter Mustafah Johnson 7 6 1
W
Eric Draper 1 1 0
pro boxing
super feather Andrew Mendez 5 6 0
W
Ryan Raglin 1 1 0
pro boxing
middle Alonso Perdomo 0 3 0
W
Jason Wilson 0 3 0
pro boxing
light heavy Ramiro Bueno Jr 0 1 0
W
Nathan Wilkes 2 19 1
pro boxing
welter Ashley Hair debut
W
Lora Willetts debut
pro boxing
heavy Nick Sheppard Patel debut
W
Brandon Bennett 0 3 0
pro boxing
middle Jim Kaczmarek 22 84 4
L
Mark Hale 5 11 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, Texas, USA
welter Manny Pacquiao 50 3 2
W
Joshua Clottey* 35 3 0
pro boxing

light Humberto Soto 49 7 2
W
David Diaz 35 2 1
pro boxing

welter Alfonso Gomez 21 4 2
W
Jose Luis Castillo 60 9 1
pro boxing

middle John Duddy 28 1 0
W
Michael Medina 23 1 2
pro boxing
super feather Michael Farenas 27 2 3
N
Joe Morales 20 13 0
pro boxing
super bantam Eden Sonsona 25 5 0
W
Mauricio Pastrana 35 12 2
pro boxing
super feather Salvador Sanchez 18 3 2
W
Jaime Villa 8 7 2
pro boxing
super bantam Roberto Marroquin 12 0 0
W
Samuel Sanchez 4 1 1
pro boxing
super welter Rodrigo Garcia 5 0 0
W
Calvin Pitts 5 11 1
pro boxing
feather Arthur Trevino 5 3 2
D
Isaac Hidalgo 6 5 1
pro boxing

Saturday 13, March 2010

  
Masvingo Civic Centre, Masvingo, Zimbabwe
super feather Tawanda Chigwida 7 3 1
W
Richard Muriri 0 3 0
pro boxing

super welter Charles Manyuchi* 2 1 0
W
Silas Mandeya debut
pro boxing
bantam Timothy Murinye debut
W
Tapiwa Tembo 1 0 0
pro boxing
Herbet Chiyaka debut
W
Ronald Tamani debut
pro boxing
bantam Tinashe Mutodza debut
W
Batanai Luwizhi debut
pro boxing
feather Moses Rusimati debut
W
Linos Murambwa 1 3 0
pro boxing