Saturday, 10 April 2010

«
- -
»

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
divisionfighterw-l-d
last 6
opponentw-l-d
last 6
sport
super bantam Marcela Eliana Acuna 33 5 0
W
Maria Elena Villalobos 6 2 0
pro boxing

middle Jorge Sebastian Heiland 14 0 0
W
Joilson Morais Silva 10 1 0
pro boxing

super feather Alejandra Marina Oliveras 15 1 2
W
Antonina Ayala Vazquez 8 1 1
pro boxing
super bantam Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez 11 1 0
W
Eduardo Ariel Zapata 6 2 1
pro boxing
fly Carlos Ariel Farias 8 2 0
W
Carlos Alberto Rodriguez 6 6 1
pro boxing
light Diego Daniel Tejerina 4 0 1
D
Claudio Calixto Liendro 2 26 2
pro boxing
super middle Gustavo Alberto Sanchez 4 0 1
W
Ceferino Victor Daniel Zampatti 3 11 2
pro boxing
light Juan Antonio Alcaraz 2 4 0
W
Miguel Antonio Samgueza 2 12 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Gimnasio Gladiadores, Don Torcuato, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light heavy Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo 3 1 0
W
Lucio Nicolas Lugo debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Club Social y Deportivo La Embajada, Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super light Juan Jose Dias 8 8 4
W
Amilcar Ariel Abrego 0 6 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
La Adela, La Pampa, Argentina
super light Nelson Fabian Pilotti 1 0 0
W
Nestor Fabian Lagos 1 6 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Quemu Quemu, La Pampa, Argentina
super light Juan Esteban Cerda 6 2 0
D
Cristian Omar Gimenez 3 5 2
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Garupá, Misiones, Argentina
super middle Elio Anibal Jara 2 2 0
W
Hugo Ricardo Rodriguez 7 9 2
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Loncin, Liege, Belgium
bantam Stephane Jamoye* 16 0 0
W
Franck Gorjux 19 8 0
pro boxing

super middle Honore Tubane 6 1 0
W
Dries Kumpen 15 5 0
pro boxing
middle Michael Recloux 15 9 2
W
Lubo Hantak 2 31 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Ginàsio De Esportes Waldemar Concelli, Itatiba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
heavy George Arias 44 11 0
W
Kleber Giovanne Souza Pereira 4 1 0
pro boxing

super middle Everaldo Praxedes 6 0 1
W
Jose Hilton Dos Santos 28 13 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Palace Banquet Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
heavy Taylor Bull debut
W
Lee Mein 1 0 0
pro boxing
welter Rory Coveney 1 0 0
W
Pascal Leonard 2 2 0
pro boxing
super middle Jorge Ravanal Jr 1 0 0
W
Peter Neufeld debut
pro boxing
welter Frank Abbiw 4 3 1
L
Kenneth Giroux debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
CEPS UdeM, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
cruiser Guy Desforges 1 2 0
W
Dale Simmonds 0 1 0
pro boxing
heavy Warren Porter 3 0 0
W
Julien Collette 3 0 0
pro boxing
heavy Jon Norman 0 2 0
W
Jeff Lundberg debut
pro boxing
light heavy Eric Roy debut
W
Norman Peters debut
pro boxing
cruiser Jesse Francis 2 0 0
W
Travis Connors 1 1 0
pro boxing
cruiser Chris Norrad 3 0 0
W
Denis Martin 2 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Gimnasio Municipal, Galvarino, Chile
middle Arnoldo Poblete 0 0 1
W
Rodrigo Miguel Tobares 0 9 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Guiyang, China
welter Manat Omerzakov 2 1 0
W
Arisnoidys Despaigne 23 5 0
am boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Plaza Principal de San Carlos, Cordoba, Colombia
super feather Onalvi Sierra 10 4 1
W
Manuel Perez 1 3 0
pro boxing
light Wegner Ortega 3 2 0
W
Rafael Lora debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Ciné Moyika de la Kenya, Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic Of The Congo
cruiser Bayitona Mbuyamba 0 1 1
W
Kadafi Mukendi debut
pro boxing
heavy Rocky Kaleng 2 0 0
W
Babin Mbiya debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Helsinki, Finland
super light Vincenzo Mangiacapre 16 7 0
W
Darren McGinn debut
am boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Salle Leopold Sedar Senghor, Evreux, Eure, France
super middle Jonathan Profichet 9 5 0
W
Philippe Mendy 5 14 3
pro boxing
middle Karim Menasria 1 4 1
L
Martin Owono 4 1 1
pro boxing
light Maxime Roussel debut
D
Youssef Hachimi 2 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Parc des Sports, Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
light Jonathan Outin debut
W
Hrachya Hovsepyan debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Salle la Soucoupe, Saint-Nazaire, Loire-Atlantique, France
super feather Julie Robert 5 2 0
W
Isabelle Leonardi 4 7 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Salle des Huttes, Gravelines, Nord, France
cruiser Youri Kayembre Kalenga 1 0 0
W
Taffo Asongwed 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France
welter Matiouze Royer 0 1 0
D
Nicolas Dudreuil 1 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Salle Patrick Caglione, Poissy, Yvelines, France
super welter Zakaria Attou 3 2 1
W
Fehti Bentafna 7 2 3
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Sportshalle, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
heavy Jakov Gospic 5 1 0
W
Frank Kary Roth 1 17 2
pro boxing
middle Ivan Jukic* 2 0 0
W
Rushid Sevim 0 11 0
pro boxing
middle Omar Siala 11 11 2
W
Andreas Roeder 0 5 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Gaswerk, Augsburg, Bayern, Germany
light heavy Guido Fiedler 19 0 0
W
Adrian Cerneaga 1 7 1
pro boxing
heavy Alexander Petkovic 36 4 3
W
Tani Dima 1 9 1
pro boxing
super feather Michael Kannler* 1 1 1
W
Ibragim Zeliev 0 6 0
pro boxing
super welter Georgios Pegios 1 2 0
L
Erkan Guec 5 1 1
pro boxing
cruiser Jermaine Bland 0 2 0
L
Shendrit Hotnjani 4 1 0
pro boxing
super middle Engin Erdogan 12 3 0
W
Harun Skrijeli 1 0 2
pro boxing
super middle Patrick Schubert debut
W
Thorsten Schwarzenberger 0 2 1
pro boxing
super light Richard Hilgert 5 2 0
W
Sorin Cretu 0 3 0
pro boxing
super middle Richard Herzog debut
W
Constantin Trifanov 2 7 0
pro boxing
cruiser Ali Chakiev 8 1 0
D
Shefat Isufi debut
pro boxing
middle Achmedsalach Abkujiev debut
L
Burim Gjocaj debut
pro boxing
super light Ali Chusseinov 19 0 0
W
Leonard Cretu 0 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Tumenggung Abdul Jamal Sports Hall , Batam, Indonesia
super fly Isack Junior 14 0 2
W
Rusalee Samor 10 2 0
pro boxing

light fly Tommy Seran 15 1 0
W
Sornsuknoi PKP Stereo 0 1 0
pro boxing

Domi Nenokeba 10 0 1
W
Boy Tanto 4 6 0
pro boxing
super bantam Musa Andy Letding 2 0 1
W
La Amir Laila 17 6 5
pro boxing
super fly Bayu Palue 1 0 0
W
Baruman Marbun 3 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Batam Sports Hall, Batam, Indonesia
Rusmin Kie Raha* 6 2 1
W
Leed Shabu 8 16 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Palaboxe Natale Costantini, Ariccia, Lazio, Italy
super feather Nicola Cipolletta* 2 0 0
W
Ignac Kassai 1 7 2
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
PalaRavizza, Pavia, Lombardia, Italy
welter Antonio Moscatiello 6 0 0
W
Janos Petrovics 19 33 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
light Yuhei Suzuki 6 0 0
W
Takashi Saryo 8 11 1
pro boxing
feather Yuta Yasumoto 6 7 3
W
Ryuji Miyazaki 7 4 0
pro boxing
super fly Ryo Suzuki 6 5 2
D
Takasho Nishimura 6 6 0
pro boxing
feather Kazuki Hashimoto 5 1 0
W
Shunsuke Sato 6 9 2
pro boxing
super fly Shigeki Oka debut
W
Satoshi Ozawa 2 1 0
pro boxing
fly Norihisa Nakatomi 0 1 0
W
Yu Okazaki 0 2 2
pro boxing
minimum Hiroki Wada 0 2 1
W
Atsushi Aburada debut
pro boxing
super fly Kenta Sugimoto 0 1 0
W
Kazuki Koyanagi debut
pro boxing
feather Hirokazu Okajima 3 0 0
W
Yuki Kamikihara 2 1 0
pro boxing
minimum Shuhei Ito 4 0 0
W
Hiroki Yamamoto 1 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Palenque del Parque Morelos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
bantam David De La Mora 19 0 0
W
Jovanny Soto 27 7 1
pro boxing

fly Arturo Badillo 17 0 0
L
Ronald Barrera 25 7 2
pro boxing

super light Antonio Lozada Torres* 21 0 0
W
Henry Auraad 12 2 1
pro boxing

super light Alain Hernandez 16 7 2
W
Hector Miguel Rivera 1 8 1
pro boxing
Juan Pablo Lopez 15 0 0
W
Daniel Yocupicio 4 11 2
pro boxing
middle Jovan Munoz 7 1 0
W
Guillermo Garcia 5 1 0
pro boxing
super feather Alejandro Rubio 9 0 0
D
Francisco Gabriel Pina 3 5 1
pro boxing
Gustavo Octavio Castro 13 5 0
W
Heriberto Gutierrez 5 2 0
pro boxing
Reyes Velasquez 8 0 1
W
Ignacio Mondragon 0 5 0
pro boxing
welter Rogelio Castaneda Jr 25 15 3
W
Edgar Quiroz 6 1 0
pro boxing
Francisco Navarro 2 0 1
W
Jorge Guerrero Aguilar debut
pro boxing
super light Humberto Tapia 14 12 1
W
Manuel Cruz 6 9 0
pro boxing
light fly Luis Ceja 13 1 2
W
Jesus Ricardo Armenta 10 5 1
pro boxing
light Carlos Novoa debut
D
Alejandro Garcia 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Auditorio Municipal, Santa Anita, Baja California Sur, Mexico
heavy Hassan Chitsaz 15 0 0
W
Hector Macias 5 7 1
pro boxing
bantam Heriberto Ruiz 42 9 2
W
Ambrosio Martinez 4 12 5
pro boxing
light Juan Carlos Marquez 8 2 1
W
Juan de Dios Castillo 2 15 1
pro boxing
super bantam Juan Jose Beltran 20 12 2
W
Carlos Luzanilla 0 6 0
pro boxing
bantam Fred Heberto Valdez 11 20 0
W
Alejandro Padilla 1 23 2
pro boxing
heavy Daniel Lamer debut
W
Gabriel Godinez 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Palenque de la Feria, Victoria de Durango, Durango, Mexico
bantam Cristian Mijares 38 6 2
W
Francisco Arce 30 5 3
pro boxing

super fly Julio Cesar Miranda 30 5 1
W
Faustino Cupul 24 2 0
pro boxing

Jose Luis Lopez 49 4 2
W
Juan Carlos Barreto 10 33 5
pro boxing
fly Jessica Chavez 7 2 2
W
Nora Cardoza 4 0 1
pro boxing
fly Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr 7 1 1
W
Carlos Castro debut
pro boxing
fly Cesar Javier Gandara 7 1 0
W
Rogelio Romero 6 1 0
pro boxing
super bantam Rey Vargas debut
W
Claudio Palacios debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Chilpancingo, Guerrero, Mexico
welter Noel Mejia Rincon 8 1 0
L
Fernando Espinosa Mendoza 1 11 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Domo Deportivo Metropolitano, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
light Reyes Sanchez 18 3 1
W
Jesus Gonzalez 14 1 1
pro boxing

fly Oscar Blanquet 20 3 1
W
Jesus Limones 10 0 1
pro boxing

bantam Christian Esquivel 16 2 0
W
Gabriel Rangel 7 6 4
pro boxing

Mario Antonio Macias 18 5 0
W
Carlos Penalosa 5 9 1
pro boxing
bantam Johnny Garcia 7 2 1
W
Ricardo Roman 5 1 0
pro boxing
welter Adrian Arambula 2 3 0
W
Marino Mercado 6 5 0
pro boxing
light Fernando Salazar 1 7 0
W
Neftali Perez 1 10 0
pro boxing
super light Felipe Ugalde debut
W
Victor Manuel Patlan 1 1 0
pro boxing
light Perla Hernandez 5 6 2
W
Liliana Tayzet 1 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Jerez, Zacatecas, Mexico
super feather Abraham Gomez 10 1 1
W
Alejandro Gonzalez 0 3 0
pro boxing
bantam Mario Briones 7 0 1
W
Angel Enrique Aguilar Jimenez 3 3 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
The Depot, Pakuranga, New Zealand
light heavy Ryan O'Connell debut
W
Blair Seager 1 2 0
pro boxing
cruiser Jake Revill debut
W
Royden Lee 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Clendon Community Centre, Porirua, New Zealand
Jody Allen 0 1 0
W
Dean Karu debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Polideportivo Osvaldo Domínguez Dibb, Asuncion, Paraguay
cruiser Victor Dario Gimenez 14 4 0
W
Jose Anibal Mesa 0 7 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Rapid Sportin Hall, Bucharest, Romania
super light Ionut Dan Ion 25 0 0
W
Andre Marcos Nascimento 15 4 0
pro boxing

feather Viorel Simion 11 0 0
W
Victor Cardozo Coronel 11 4 1
pro boxing
heavy Bogdan Dinu 4 0 0
W
Remigijus Ziausys 9 26 2
pro boxing
heavy Lucian Bot 13 0 1
W
Pavels Dolgovs 5 4 1
pro boxing
heavy Vasile Popovici debut
L
Igoris Borucha 1 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Hotel Marsoel, Chur, Switzerland
super middle Francesco Passanante 20 2 1
W
Thomas Hengstberger 14 26 3
pro boxing
cruiser Marino Goles 6 0 0
W
Ratko Draskovic 28 9 2
pro boxing

middle Mamadou Thiam 45 8 0
W
Jozsef Siklodi 3 7 2
pro boxing
middle Ante Bilic 21 2 0
W
Mihalj Halas 4 7 0
pro boxing
light heavy Sevdail Sherifi 0 1 0
W
Attila Dudas 0 1 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Ankara, Turkey
welter Savannah Marshall* 12 0 0
W
Simge Genc debut
am boxing
light Katie Taylor* 82 6 1
W
Erkan Melek debut
am boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Fit City, Broughton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
super feather Anthony Crolla* 16 2 0
W
Sid Razak 4 43 0
pro boxing
middle Bret Murphy debut
L
Alex Spitko 6 22 0
pro boxing
super light Angel McKenzie 3 18 0
W
Daniela David 4 19 0
pro boxing
super bantam Stephen Russell 7 0 0
L
Mo Khaled 3 7 3
pro boxing
middle Jamie Corkovic debut
W
Matt Scriven 14 64 0
pro boxing
welter Kieran Maher 4 0 0
W
Matt Seawright 3 26 1
pro boxing
feather Maxine McCarthy debut
W
Zsofia Bedo 2 13 1
pro boxing
feather Rhys Roberts 8 0 0
W
Pavels Senkovs 2 14 2
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Club Universitario, Salto, Uruguay
super welter Rafael Sosa Pintos 35 5 0
W
Juan Carlos Alamo 3 4 3
pro boxing

feather Nestor Silva Diaz 1 0 1
D
Martin Severo* debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Convention Center, Tucson, Arizona, USA
welter Kuulei Kupihea 4 1 0
W
Tatina Anderson 3 0 0
pro boxing
super middle Pahoron Gastellum debut
W
Chad Deitmeyer 1 0 0
pro boxing
super welter Luis Borrego debut
W
Cesar Flores debut
pro boxing
Steve Gonzalez 7 4 1
W
Jaime Del Cid 2 1 0
pro boxing
heavy Beau J Tribolet 1 1 1
W
Elvin Avila debut
pro boxing
Isaac Hidalgo 6 5 2
W
Jesse Adame 1 4 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California, USA
welter David Estrada 23 6 0
W
Orlando Lora 26 0 1
pro boxing

feather Leonilo Miranda 30 2 0
W
Andre Wilson 11 3 1
pro boxing
super feather Gabriel Tolmajyan 7 1 0
W
Jose Morales 6 1 0
pro boxing
Angel Osuna 3 2 1
W
Ruben Rivera 4 0 1
pro boxing
Eduardo Cruz debut
W
Matthew Salazar 1 0 0
pro boxing
welter Alex Paracha 4 0 0
W
Marlo Cortez 2 7 3
pro boxing
super middle Donatas Bondorovas 5 1 1
W
Jovanni Rubio 6 10 0
pro boxing
feather Luis Rosa debut
W
Edgar Flores 0 1 0
pro boxing
super feather Evgeny Gradovich 1 0 0
W
Benjamin Rivera 0 2 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Florida, USA
welter Andre Berto 25 0 0
W
Carlos Quintana 27 2 0
pro boxing

feather Celestino Caballero 33 2 0
W
Daud Yordan* 25 0 0
pro boxing
welter Antwone Smith 17 1 1
W
Franklin Gonzalez 13 4 0
pro boxing
middle Jonathan Cepeda 7 0 0
W
Shadrack Kipruto 18 15 2
pro boxing
middle Willie Monroe Jr 7 0 0
W
Ibahiem King 7 1 0
pro boxing
middle Yudel Jhonson 5 0 0
W
Chris Grays 9 19 0
pro boxing
welter Joseph Elegele 5 0 0
W
Mario Hayes 4 5 0
pro boxing
heavy Yuniel Dorticos 3 0 0
W
Zack Zeigler 3 0 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Bette Rae Thomas Rec Arena, Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
super light Francisco Contreras Lopez 13 0 0
W
Tyler Ziolkowski 12 11 0
pro boxing
heavy Jonathan Haggler 21 3 0
W
Dan Sheehan 11 36 0
pro boxing
welter Jared Robinson 2 0 0
W
James Powell debut
pro boxing
light Richard Rivers 2 0 0
W
Darryl Watson 1 6 0
pro boxing
super light John Williams 3 1 1
W
La'Javis Manning 0 2 0
pro boxing
super welter Emanuel Taylor 6 0 0
W
Chris Cook 3 19 2
pro boxing
Kenny Gerald 0 1 0
W
Jamal Clay 0 4 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Daniel Kooij 6 0 0
W
Joell Godfrey 9 2 1
pro boxing
Thaddine Johnson 4 0 0
W
Jenifer Perez debut
pro boxing
light heavy Breon Smiley 7 2 0
W
Roger Bowden 4 15 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
heavy Evander Holyfield 42 10 2
W
Frans Botha 47 4 3
pro boxing

cruiser Henry Namauu 5 3 0
W
Rayford Johnson 5 5 0
pro boxing
cruiser Arthur Williams 46 16 1
W
Valente Tinajero 8 0 0
pro boxing
super feather Jennifer Han 0 1 1
W
Crystal Hoy 3 1 2
pro boxing
feather Rocco Santomauro 3 0 0
W
Karl Hammer 1 2 0
pro boxing
welter Lawrence Hughes 3 0 0
W
Juan Rumaldo Alcolea 2 1 0
pro boxing
super bantam Alexis Santiago 2 0 1
W
Arma Brice Yeniki 0 4 0
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
welter Lamont Peterson 27 1 0
W
Damian Fuller 30 6 1
pro boxing
welter Mark Jason Melligen 17 2 0
W
Norberto Gonzalez 18 1 0
pro boxing
light Diego Magdaleno 14 0 0
W
Manuel Perez 14 5 1
pro boxing
heavy Vladimir Tereshkin* 12 0 1
W
Joseph Rabotte 7 11 0
pro boxing
super light Cortez Bey 8 1 0
D
Marcos Herrera 5 1 0
pro boxing
super light Anthony Lenk 6 1 0
W
Wilson Alfredo Rivera 3 3 0
pro boxing
super light Jose Benavidez Jr 3 0 0
W
Scott Paul 5 4 0
pro boxing
light heavy Hiromitsu Miura debut
W
Isaac Atencio 2 2 1
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Auburn Vision Quest, Auburn, Washington, USA
welter Dashon Johnson 9 2 2
D
Michael Lucero 12 15 1
pro boxing
heavy Jonte Willis 5 0 0
W
Corey Williams 4 9 2
pro boxing
super light Francisco Reyes 4 0 0
W
Ben Metts 1 1 0
pro boxing
super middle Eddie Hunter 3 2 1
W
Aubrey Morrow 3 0 1
pro boxing
super middle Mike Gavronski 1 0 0
W
Michael Birthmark 1 4 0
pro boxing
super feather Rob Diezel 0 1 0
W
Jose Gomez 2 3 0
pro boxing
welter Aaron Schupp debut
W
Brady Haugen debut
pro boxing

Saturday 10, April 2010

  
Hazel & J.W. Ruby Community Center, Morgantown, West Virginia, USA
heavy Jeremiah Karpency debut
W
Jonathan Williams 0 1 0
pro boxing