Sunday, 2 May 2010

«
- -
»

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Pallati i Sportit 'Asllan Rusi', Tirana, Albania
divisionfighterw-l-d
last 6
opponentw-l-d
last 6
sport
middle Kreshnik Qato 22 6 0
W
Esteban Waldemar Ponce 16 4 1
pro boxing

heavy Laszlo Hubert 25 6 0
W
Zoltan Beres 40 43 3
pro boxing

super middle Balazs Kelemen 5 0 0
W
Janos Olah 5 3 0
pro boxing

light heavy Timy Shala 7 0 0
W
Josip Jalusic 10 17 1
pro boxing
light Laura Saperstein 8 0 0
D
Daniela David 4 20 0
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Baku, Azerbaijan
minimum Ryan Burnett debut
W
Yosbany Veitia 11 2 0
am boxing
bantam Robeisy Ramirez* 14 2 0
W
Dawid Michelus debut
am boxing
middle Joseph Ward 2 1 0
W
Leonardo Carrillo debut
am boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Club Luperon, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
super bantam Grecia Nova 3 14 4
W
Marisol Reyes 6 2 1
pro boxing
feather Yenifel Vicente 17 0 2
W
Luis Rosario 4 14 0
pro boxing
welter Melvin Betancourt 14 0 0
W
Jorge Burgos 0 5 0
pro boxing
light Thomas Mendez* 7 0 0
W
Leonardo Espinal 1 18 1
pro boxing
super welter Jean Carlos Prada 6 0 1
W
Gustavo de la Cruz 0 3 0
pro boxing
super bantam Marilyn Hernandez 18 6 0
W
Evelina Diaz 1 10 1
pro boxing
super bantam Liliana Martinez 7 9 0
W
Jennifer Encarnacion 1 3 0
pro boxing
super bantam Aneudy Matos 2 1 1
W
William Tapia 3 5 0
pro boxing
super bantam Ruben Vicente 1 0 0
W
Confesor Guzman debut
pro boxing
super bantam Juan Guzman 3 3 0
W
Ambiorix Ciriaco 1 2 0
pro boxing
super bantam Juan Carlos Pena 1 0 0
W
Jose Ramon Tejada debut
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Gymnase Daniel Cabot, Châlons-en-Champagne, Marne, France
middle Youssouf Doumbia 3 6 1
L
Simon Karzyan 3 2 0
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Cliff Anderson Sports Hall, Georgetown, Guyana
Michael De Mattos 0 2 0
W
Laurex Benn 1 1 2
pro boxing
light heavy Sharon Warde 4 4 0
W
Pauline London 2 2 0
pro boxing
Kwesi Jones 3 1 0
W
James Walcott 1 2 0
pro boxing
super middle Leon Gilkes 4 12 3
W
Theophilus King 0 1 0
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Crossland Center, Oyabe, Toyama, Japan
light Mark Gil Melligen 12 3 1
W
Tomoya Matsuda 13 11 0
pro boxing
super bantam Nestor Hugo Paniagua 18 7 1
W
Tomoaki Hashizume 12 2 2
pro boxing
feather Katsuhisa Shiokawa 4 2 0
W
Tomoya Yamazaki 4 3 0
pro boxing
welter Yusuke Yamanouchi 3 0 0
W
Hiroshi Ishizaki 4 4 0
pro boxing
light Ryo Shirakawa 1 0 1
W
Kazuhiro Mizugai 5 4 0
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Sangyo Hall, Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
super bantam Yukinori Oguni 2 0 0
W
Gedeon Amba 8 4 3
pro boxing
middle Hiroshi Ohashi 6 5 0
W
Yoshimichi Shimono 5 3 0
pro boxing
feather Hirokazu Okajima 4 0 0
W
Tatsunori Kitada 5 4 0
pro boxing
bantam Kiron Omura 4 1 0
W
Ryohei Hamano 2 1 0
pro boxing
super fly Akifumi Hayashi 2 5 1
W
Kazuya Uozumi 0 2 0
pro boxing
middle Hiroto Inoue 2 1 0
W
Hiroki Nakatsuka 1 3 1
pro boxing
welter Hidenori Takeda 3 6 1
D
Shigeru Yokota 1 4 0
pro boxing
bantam Yosuke Okitsu 1 1 0
W
Tiger Onitsuka 1 0 0
pro boxing
super fly Tsudoi Yokoyama 4 4 0
W
Yasutaka Uehara 3 6 2
pro boxing
fly Atsushi Kakutani 3 1 0
W
Ryuta Nakamura 2 0 2
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Latvijas Cimdi, Riga, Latvia
super bantam Sofia Sidorova 11 0 0
W
Veronika Averjanova debut
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Auditorio General Arteaga, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico
feather Andres Gutierrez* 10 0 0
W
Armando Carmona 0 2 0
pro boxing
super fly Mauro Guillen 5 0 0
W
Silvestre Marquez 2 19 1
pro boxing
super fly Gerardo Gutierrez 1 1 0
W
Alex Herrera debut
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
Barangay Labangal, General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
super bantam Jasper Buhat debut
W
Hagibis Quinones debut
pro boxing

Sunday 2, May 2010

  
KC Sports Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
welter Tommy Coyle 3 0 0
W
Karl Taylor 16 135 7
pro boxing
light heavy Phil Goodwin 5 4 0
W
Elvis Dube* 1 3 0
pro boxing
feather Samir Mouneimne 3 0 1
W
Anthony Hanna 22 96 9
pro boxing
welter Matt Doyle 2 0 0
W
Gavin Putney 1 2 0
pro boxing
super welter Richard Troupe debut
D
Billy Smith 12 79 1
pro boxing
welter Bob Urry debut
D
Kristian Laight 6 74 5
pro boxing