Friday, 24 October 2014

«
- -
»

Friday 24, October 2014

  
B-52 Boxing Club, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
divisionfighterw-l-d
last 6
opponentw-l-d
last 6
sport
light Florencia Larrosa debut
W
Veronica Velmonte debut
pro boxing
light Cintia Larrosa debut
W
Florencia Sanchez debut
pro boxing
cruiser Nicolas Ezequiel Masseroni debut
W
Alejandro Morosev debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super middle Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo 15 5 1
W
Juan Damian Alvarez 0 8 0
pro boxing
middle Juan Pablo La Cuadra 14 0 2
W
Roberto Javier Rios 0 10 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Club Atlético Ezeiza, Ezeiza, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light heavy Diego Javier Sanabria 40 17 2
W
Matias Ezequiel Juarez 0 6 0
pro boxing
light heavy Alexis Fabian Herrera 6 1 3
W
Nicolas Walter Castillo 0 1 0
pro boxing
super welter Lucas Adrian Almeida 0 1 2
W
Pablo Ezequiel Acosta 3 0 1
pro boxing
super welter Bruno Leonardo Romay 5 3 0
W
Ricardo Meza 0 8 0
pro boxing
welter Pablo Martin Perrino 3 1 0
W
Cristian Juarez debut
pro boxing
middle Job Ezequiel Herrera 3 1 0
W
Francisco Gabriel Ojeas 0 3 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Club México, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super welter Jonathan Ariel Riquelme Ramirez 8 10 3
W
Nicolas Alberto Bravo debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Unión de Padres Los Toritos, Monte Grande, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super welter Joel Horacio Cabrera 0 1 0
W
Hernan Hector Silva debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
super bantam Julian Evaristo Aristule 24 6 0
W
Lucas Fresco 3 2 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
light heavy Isidro Ranoni Prieto 20 0 3
W
Ruben Eduardo Acosta* 28 10 5
pro boxing

super welter Arnaldo Nery Benitez 9 11 3
W
Luis Alejandro Moreno 16 6 5
pro boxing
light Jorge Samuel Fredes 13 10 0
W
Ramon Elizer Esperanza 20 8 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina
bantam Alejandro Elias Gaspar 4 1 1
W
unknown
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Villa Regina, Rio Negro, Argentina
super middle Gaston Alejandro Vega 22 9 0
W
Juan Alberto Munoz 7 8 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Club El Ciclon, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
super bantam Noelia Isabel Gutierrez 1 1 0
W
Yesica Seguel 0 1 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Sarhadci Olympic Center, Baku, Azerbaijan
heavy Ali Kiydin 0 2 0
L
Mihai Nistor 4 3 0
world series
heavy Sergiej Werwejko 2 1 0
L
Mohammed Arjaoui 3 5 0
world series
heavy Magomed Omarov 0 1 0
L
Tony Yoka* 5 5 0
world series
heavy Ahmed Samir debut
L
Erik Pfeifer 5 1 0
world series

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Universiada hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
light heavy Oybek Mamazulunov debut
L
Ehsan Rouzbahani 6 2 0
world series
light heavy Kennedy Saint Pierre debut
L
Serge Michel 4 4 0
world series
light heavy Adilbek Niyazymbetov 1 0 0
L
Mathieu Bauderlique 1 2 0
world series
light heavy Nikita Ivanov 1 0 0
W
Joseph Ward* 5 1 0
world series

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia
light Darleys Perez 30 1 0
W
Jaider Parra 23 1 1
pro boxing

minimum Alexis Diaz 15 0 0
W
Luis de la Rosa 23 4 1
pro boxing

light fly Rober Barrera 9 0 0
W
Gilberto Pedroza 11 2 2
pro boxing

super bantam Ana Maria Lozano 8 2 0
L
Liliana Palmera 22 11 3
pro boxing

feather Jhonatan Romero 24 1 0
W
Gustavo Sandoval 14 6 1
pro boxing
super bantam Jose Sanmartin 14 1 1
W
Franklin Manzanilla 10 2 0
pro boxing

light Charly Garcia 3 0 0
W
Maikel Reyes 0 1 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Zagreb, Croatia
heavy Marat Kerimkhanov 1 1 0
W
Aleksandar Mraovic 2 0 0
am boxing
light heavy Vegar Tregren 1 1 0
W
Juergen Uldedaj 1 2 0
am boxing
light heavy Andrei Aradoaie 2 0 0
W
Islam Tekeev 5 1 0
am boxing
middle Luka Plantic 3 2 0
W
Vladislav Rolenko 3 1 0
am boxing
welter Vincenzo Lizzi 2 0 0
W
Oleksii Tokarchuk 1 2 0
am boxing
welter John Joyce 4 2 0
W
Giorgi Kharabadze 5 2 0
am boxing
super light Denys Pesotskyy 2 0 0
W
Ivan Kozlovsky 8 0 0
am boxing
super feather Maxim Krivtsov 4 2 0
W
Arsen Mustafa 4 1 0
am boxing
super feather Dalton Smith 2 1 0
W
Lasha Guruli 3 1 0
am boxing
super bantam Dorin Bucsa 6 1 0
W
Jordan Rodriguez 1 0 0
am boxing
super bantam Dzmitry Asanau 6 2 0
W
Robert Jitaru 1 0 0
am boxing
fly Daniel Asenov 5 2 0
W
Masud Yusifzada 2 3 0
am boxing
light fly Iulian Ivanov 2 1 0
W
Niall Farrell debut
am boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Plzen, Czech Republic
heavy Pavel Sour* 3 3 0
W
Rudolf Helesic 0 1 0
am boxing
heavy Lukas Wacker debut
W
Jan Hrazdira debut
am boxing
welter Zdenek Chladek 3 7 0
W
Patrik Kliment debut
am boxing
super light Miroslav Serban* 2 0 0
W
Jan Prokes 4 2 0
am boxing
super feather Erik Agateljan 0 1 0
W
Hamo Aperjan 0 1 0
am boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana, Dominican Republic
super middle Felix Valera 10 0 0
W
Eduardo Mercedes 26 11 0
pro boxing

super bantam Donny Garcia 14 1 0
W
Geyci Lorenzo 13 16 1
pro boxing

super bantam Ruben Vicente 8 5 0
W
Daniel Veras 0 10 0
pro boxing
Elvin De la Rosa 1 1 0
W
Ramon Bueno 0 10 0
pro boxing
Nicolas Polanco 10 0 0
W
Aneudy Mesa 5 29 1
pro boxing
super bantam William Encarnacion debut
W
Kelvin Figaro debut
pro boxing
light Jorge Nunez debut
W
Franklin Frias 5 31 3
pro boxing
light Reynaldo Blanco 5 1 0
W
Robert Montilla 1 5 0
pro boxing
feather John Casado 10 1 0
W
Jose Luis Manuel Polanco 0 8 0
pro boxing
super middle David Nunez debut
W
Antonio Sanchez 1 3 0
pro boxing
light Braulio Santos 11 2 0
W
Alexis Santana 0 14 1
pro boxing
bantam Carlos Narvaez 7 0 0
W
Ramon Emilio Cedano 2 31 0
pro boxing
super light Jose Miguel Castro 3 1 0
W
Raidy Martinez 0 8 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Salle la Soucoupe, Saint-Nazaire, Loire-Atlantique, France
bantam Nordine Oubaali* 1 0 0
W
Norredine Dahou 3 15 1
pro boxing
super welter David Papot 5 0 0
W
Sophyan Haoud 3 1 1
pro boxing
super middle Pierre Hubert Dibombe 2 0 0
W
Ali Khavari 1 2 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Stralsund, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
middle Savannah Marshall* 44 7 0
W
Elin Cederroos debut
am boxing
light Chantelle Cameron* 27 10 0
W
Kinga Siwa debut
am boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Palazzetto dello Sport, Roma, Lazio, Italy
cruiser Emir Ahmatovic 1 0 0
W
Javonta Charles 1 2 0
world series
cruiser Anton Pinchuk debut
W
Yamil Alberto Peralta 8 0 0
world series
cruiser Aleksei Egorov 0 2 0
W
Chouaib Bouloudinats 12 5 0
world series
cruiser Clemente Russo 19 3 0
W
Roman Golovashchenko debut
world series

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
bantam Hayato Kimura 21 7 0
W
Kanae Onogi 6 6 1
pro boxing
bantam Ryuichi Funai 21 6 0
W
Toshikuni Wake 8 13 3
pro boxing
feather Rikiya Fukuhara 29 7 1
W
Suthin Thongmark 1 4 0
pro boxing
welter Kota Oguchi 9 13 0
W
Kuninobu Shimamura 16 3 1
pro boxing
super fly Shinya Ito 2 1 0
W
Araki Yamazaki 1 3 0
pro boxing
super bantam Ryosuke Hayase 3 1 0
W
Haya Ito 2 0 0
pro boxing
fly Alan Shimizu debut
W
Satoshi Iriinafuku* debut
pro boxing
feather Shinnosuke Yoshimori 1 2 0
W
Aventure Seshimo 1 4 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Sport Complex “Daulet”, Nur-Sultan (Astana), Kazakhstan
light Charly Suarez 4 2 0
W
Domenico Valentino 12 4 0
world series
light Hurshid Tojibaev 3 3 0
W
Dmitry Polyansky 2 0 0
world series
light Artur Bril 3 3 0
L
Robson Conceicao 2 0 0
world series
light Berik Abdrakhmanov debut
W
David Oliver Joyce* 6 2 0
world series

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
feather Willmank Canonico Brito 2 0 0
D
Armando Cardona Arevalo 12 12 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Arena Casino Las Palmas, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
bantam Nestor Ramos 6 2 1
W
Alberto Cruz 1 2 1
pro boxing
super feather Ricardo Galindo 5 1 1
W
Daniel Perales 6 1 1
pro boxing
bantam Edgar Garcia 6 1 0
W
Paulo Pombo debut
pro boxing
light Christopher Sauceda 6 1 0
W
Carlos Ramirez 4 1 0
pro boxing
super feather Iranda Paola Torres* 4 0 0
W
Alicia Reyes 0 5 1
pro boxing
Jorge Bernal debut
D
Eduardo Saucedo debut
pro boxing
Julia Gamboa 0 1 0
W
Denisse de la Cruz 0 1 0
pro boxing
fly Brandon Guzman 2 1 0
W
Oziel Diaz 0 5 0
pro boxing
fly Daniel Valladares 3 0 0
W
Ricardo Flores 0 2 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Puerto Salvador Allende, Managua, Nicaragua
bantam Jose Rios 11 1 1
W
Frederick Castro* 8 3 2
pro boxing

super fly Alexander Taylor 7 2 1
W
Bayardo Ramos 8 3 1
pro boxing
super fly Guillermo Ortiz 10 5 2
D
Marlon Marquez 11 5 1
pro boxing
feather Yamil Acevedo 7 0 1
W
Miguel Corea 3 11 0
pro boxing
super bantam Armando Sunsin 2 2 0
L
Yordan Saldana 2 6 0
pro boxing
feather Elysson Marquez 3 0 0
W
Brayan Martinez 2 1 0
pro boxing
fly Martin Diaz 4 0 1
W
Luis Solorzano 2 14 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
heavy Alexander Povetkin 27 1 0
W
Carlos Takam 30 1 1
pro boxing

cruiser Rakhim Chakhkiev 19 1 0
W
Giacobbe Fragomeni 32 4 2
pro boxing

light Eduard Troyanovsky 18 0 0
W
Jose Alfaro 27 8 1
pro boxing

heavy Manuel Charr 26 2 0
W
Michael Grant 48 5 0
pro boxing
light heavy Sergei Ekimov* 11 0 0
W
Miguel Velozo 17 2 2
pro boxing
middle Arif Magomedov 12 0 0
W
Michael Zerafa 15 0 0
pro boxing

feather Evgeny Smirnov 3 0 0
W
Michael Nyawade 12 2 2
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Puerto de la Cruz, Islas Canarias, Spain
light Amelio de Arcos debut
L
Artem Haroyan 2 0 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Polideportivo Rondilla, Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain
light heavy Ricky Dennis Pow 11 3 1
W
Ionut Strachinaru 0 1 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
La Farga, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Cataluña, Spain
feather Ruddy Encarnacion 30 23 4
W
Juli Giner 14 0 1
pro boxing

super bantam Daniele Limone 13 2 0
L
Abigail Medina 11 3 2
pro boxing

middle Guzman Castillo 10 4 0
L
Ruben Diaz 17 1 2
pro boxing

super welter Javier Garcia Roche 14 2 1
W
Robizoni Omsarashvili 8 7 3
pro boxing
super light Sandor Martin 19 1 0
W
Miguel Aguilar 10 10 0
pro boxing
feather Sergio Blanco 19 1 1
W
Dato Kvaratskhelia 3 9 0
pro boxing
super welter David Calvo debut
W
David Estrada 2 0 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
heavy Ragim Aliev 1 0 0
W
Dino Belosevic 3 2 0
am kickboxing
cruiser Basir Abakarov debut
W
Nenad Pagonis 3 0 0
am kickboxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Wat Amphawa School , Bangkok, Thailand
bantam Panya Uthok 46 3 0
W
Fadhili Majiha 15 4 4
pro boxing

super fly Sriwilai Marasri 6 2 1
W
Khwunchit Khunya 1 6 1
pro boxing
minimum Sutthinee Bamrungpao debut
W
Nongtong Petchaophraya debut
pro boxing
bantam Nirundon Thata debut
W
Kamon Singram 0 21 0
pro boxing
light Anuntachai Somnuek 6 7 0
W
Singdam Kongruayuttakan debut
pro boxing
super bantam Lekpetch Sithjaedaeng debut
W
Saksophon Sithkongnapa debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Or Tor Kor Vida Market, Bangkok, Thailand
light fly Angor Onesongchaigym 6 2 0
W
Sara Kietniyom 0 4 0
pro boxing
super light Paendin Onesongchaigym 1 0 0
W
Sodsai Phutawan 0 1 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Jean Pierre Sports Complex, Port-of-Spain, Trinidad And Tobago
super light Prince Lee Isidore* 12 3 1
W
Revlon Lake 6 11 2
pro boxing

cruiser Selwyn Guy 0 3 0
L
Joel McRae 9 3 1
pro boxing
heavy Kenneth Bishop 1 1 0
L
Denzil Salazar 2 0 0
pro boxing
middle Sherwin Wilson 0 1 0
W
Ian Blue 0 9 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Hatherley Manor Hotel, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
middle Adam Harper debut
W
Edgars Sniedze 1 6 0
pro boxing
super light Michael Mooney* 7 12 0
W
Matt Seawright 5 98 5
pro boxing
welter Kieran McLaren 1 0 0
W
Dan Carr 3 61 2
pro boxing
light heavy Lennox Clarke* 4 0 0
W
Raimonds Sniedze 9 22 2
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Rhydycar Leisure Centre, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
feather Dai Davies 11 23 2
W
Ashley Lane* 5 4 2
pro boxing
cruiser Craig Kennedy 9 0 0
W
Wadi Camacho 12 3 0
pro boxing
super light Chris Jenkins 15 0 0
W
Jacek Wylezol 10 3 0
pro boxing
super welter Barrie Jones 19 10 0
W
Marcus Le Doux 2 1 1
pro boxing
heavy Darren Morgan 7 5 0
W
Mateusz Gatek 1 1 0
pro boxing
super middle Morgan Jones debut
W
Chris Ware 4 0 0
pro boxing
welter Adam Goldsmith 2 0 1
W
Ameen Alkailany debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
super light Luke Paddock 7 0 0
W
Simas Volosinas 5 20 0
pro boxing
welter Frankie Gavin 19 1 0
W
Mate Hornyak 12 3 1
pro boxing
middle Tommy Langford 10 0 0
W
Gary Boulden 7 15 2
pro boxing
light heavy Andrew Robinson* 12 0 0
W
Elvis Dube* 6 28 2
pro boxing
super middle Craig Willshee 3 0 0
W
Mark Till 2 9 1
pro boxing
super feather Des Bowater 5 0 0
W
Jamie Quinn* 1 3 0
pro boxing
super middle Dan Breeze 2 0 0
W
Jan Balog* 8 20 1
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario, California, USA
super light Giovani Santillan 14 0 0
W
Luis Solis 15 4 4
pro boxing

super bantam Isaac Zarate* 8 1 1
W
Fernando Samaniego 6 0 1
pro boxing

feather Fernando Fuentes 4 3 0
W
Erik Aguirre 6 4 1
pro boxing
super fly Francisco Javier Lapizco 6 0 0
W
Cesar Sustaita 3 0 0
pro boxing
heavy Mario Heredia* 8 1 0
W
Roy McCrary 3 1 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Crowne Plaza Hotel, San Diego, California, USA
cruiser Dmytro Kucher 21 1 0
W
Galen Brown 42 28 1
pro boxing
super light Emanuel Robles 11 0 1
W
Carlos Valenzuela 6 2 0
pro boxing
heavy Joe Delgadillo 1 0 0
W
Edgar Najera 0 3 0
pro boxing
super light Brandy Badry 1 5 0
L
Jillian Lybarger 0 1 0
pro boxing
light Isaac Dogboe 2 0 0
W
Ronald Rodriguez 1 4 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Memorial Hall, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
fly Chantel Cordova 13 5 1
D
Gloria Salas 3 9 1
pro boxing

fly Damien Vazquez 5 0 0
W
Omar Soto 15 12 1
pro boxing

cruiser Dean Williams debut
D
Chris Hancock debut
pro boxing
middle Jeremy Ramos 5 1 0
W
James Martinez 1 1 0
pro boxing
super welter Ricardo Reyes 1 1 0
W
Javier Rodriquez* 1 3 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Civic Center, Kissimmee, Florida, USA
super fly Edwin Rodriguez 7 0 0
L
Ricardo Rodriguez 9 2 0
pro boxing

super welter Daniel Rosario Cruz 8 1 0
W
Jose Alberto Leal 9 4 1
pro boxing
heavy Trevor Bryan 11 0 0
W
Elieser Castillo 32 7 2
pro boxing
super light Justin Pauldo* 1 0 0
W
Anthony Hill 1 1 0
pro boxing
middle Lorenzo Ramos 1 0 0
W
Marqus Jackson 2 10 0
pro boxing
feather Luis Paredes 2 0 0
D
Joshua Santos debut
pro boxing
super middle Robert Burwell* 5 0 0
W
Angel Martinez 6 7 3
pro boxing
super welter Jose Gonzales debut
W
John Gray debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Rosecroft Raceway, Fort Washington, Maryland, USA
cruiser Venroy July 16 1 3
L
Anthony Ferrante 12 6 0
pro boxing
super feather Kevin Rivers Jr 9 0 0
W
Karl Garcia 4 2 0
pro boxing
super light Patrick Harris 2 0 0
W
Jeffrey Ramos 3 2 0
pro boxing
Cobia Breedy debut
W
Thomas Herrera 3 12 1
pro boxing
Shaborn Ryals 2 0 0
W
David Rohn 0 2 1
pro boxing
Marcus Bates 2 0 1
W
Edgardo Marin 0 2 1
pro boxing
cruiser Jose Mario Flores 5 1 2
W
Marcellus Yates debut
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Flathead County Fairgrounds, Kalispell, Montana, USA
super welter Jesse Uhde 4 4 0
W
Daniel Gonzalez 10 32 2
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
Ukrainian Cultural Center, Somerset, New Jersey, USA
super middle Antoine Douglas 14 0 1
W
Jose Medina* 18 15 1
pro boxing
super middle John Magda 7 0 0
W
Edgar Perez 6 11 0
pro boxing
feather Jorge Diaz 18 3 0
D
Jose Haro 8 1 0
pro boxing
welter Caleb Hernandez debut
W
Anton Williamson 1 0 0
pro boxing
light Bienvenido Diaz 1 0 0
W
William Harris 0 3 0
pro boxing
feather Glenn Dezurn* 4 0 0
W
Raymond Chacon* 5 10 0
pro boxing
feather Anthony Cintron 2 0 0
D
Rennard Oliver* debut
pro boxing
heavy Leon Johnson debut
W
Ray Santiago 1 4 0
pro boxing

Friday 24, October 2014

  
The Inn at Reading, Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA
super welter Erik Spring 3 0 0
W
Tommy Ayers 2 3 0
pro boxing
super welter Nicolas Hernandez debut
L
Dominique Foster 1 5 1
pro boxing
cruiser Jeremy Stauffer 7 3 2
L
Dan Bolden 1 3 0
pro boxing
light Travis Thompson 6 11 3
W
Greg Coverson Jr 3 10 3
pro boxing