Hans Breitenstraeter

ID# 017609

Pro Boxing
69 20 9
57 KOs 11 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 100
rounds 613
KOs 57%

status inactive
career 1919-1928
born 1897-02-09
nationality
Germany
death date 1972-01-31 / age 74
debut 1919-07-30
division heavy
residence
Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
birth place
Hecklingen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany

Pro Boxing Career

100 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
1928-12-29 Hein Mueller 15 0 1
Sagebiel
L
PTS
1928-11-16 Hein Mueller 14 0 0
Rheinlandhalle, Cologne
L
PTS
1928-10-07 Nils Ramm debut
Circus, Stockholm
L
PTS
1928-06-23 Abel Argote 25 4 4
Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris
L
PTS
1928-03-31 Gipsy Daniels 71 22 10
Festhalle, Frankfurt
L
KO
1928-03-16 Billy Shaw debut
Stadthalle, Magdeburg
W
KO
1928-02-10 Luigi Buffi 18 9 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1927-12-11 Franz Diener 15 5 3
Achilleion, Leipzig
L
KO
1927-06-12 Franz Diener 11 5 3
Victoria Sportplatz Hoheluft
N
ND
1927-05-01 Rudi Wagener 46 12 5
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
L
KO
1927-03-12 Ernst Roesemann 28 10 1
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
W
KO
1927-02-11 Francois Charles 61 20 11
Sportpalast
D
PTS
1927-01-23 Ernst Roesemann 28 10 0
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
D
PTS
1926-12-28 Giuseppe Spalla 44 22 4
Etablissement Sagebiel
W
PTS
1926-12-04 Jean Leroi 34 35 9
Stadthalle, Stuttgart
W
PTS
1926-11-21 Fred Young 1 1 1
Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw
W
KO
1926-10-16 Ludwig Haymann 16 2 7
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
D
PTS
1926-09-24 Louis Clement 16 20 7
Zentralhallen
D
PTS
1926-08-31 Tom Fowler 1 1 0
Sagebiel
W
KO
1926-08-01 Henri Froehner 17 13 5
Konzertgarten, Muehlhausen
W
KO
1926-07-16 Pierre Charles 20 13 2
Radrennbahn Treptow
W
TKO
1926-05-18 Francois Charles 60 19 11
Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris
L
KO
1926-04-30 Henk de Best 7 5 2
Zirkus Busch
W
KO
1925-12-01 Paulino Uzcudun 18 2 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
KO
1925-11-07 Joe Mehling 13 7 1
Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden
W
PTS
1925-09-22 Joe Mullings 7 12 0
Bad Oeynhausen
W
KO
1925-09-11 Paul Samson Koerner 45 9 4
Kaiserdamm Arena
W
MD
1925-08-15 Louis Clement 14 14 7
Zirkus Hagenbeck, Essen
W
PTS
1925-05-08 Piet van der Veer 31 3 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1925-03-06 Billy Cook 2 1 1
Nuremberg (Nürnberg)
W
KO
1925-02-09 Marcel Nilles 33 10 4
Kaufmaennisches Vereinshaus, Chemnitz
W
KO
1925-02-06 Paul Jacquelin 18 11 4
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1925-01-23 Bertus Ahaus 13 21 1
Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden
W
KO
1925-01-07 Jack Humbeeck 29 7 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-12-05 Frank Goddard 18 9 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-10-31 Fred Tovee 8 7 0
W
KO
1924-10-10 George Cook 13 16 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1924-09-19 Bertus Ahaus 13 18 1
Stadthalle, Magdeburg
W
TKO
1924-09-07 Rudi Wagener 28 6 1
Pferderennbahn, Duisburg
W
KO
1924-04-14 Larry Gains 9 4 1
Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne
W
KO
1924-03-23 Harry Gold 2 3 2
Zirkus Busch
W
KO
1924-03-15 Rocky Knight 2 18 0
Kaliningrad
W
PTS
1924-03-14 Harry Drake 7 15 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1924-02-29 Paul Samson Koerner 38 8 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
KO
1924-02-08 Richard Bauer 5 9 1
Neue Welt, Zwickau
W
KO
1924-01-31 Bela Barothy 0 2 0
Zentralhallen
W
KO
1923-08-17 Willi Schmidt 1 4 0
Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden
W
KO
1923-07-13 Hermann Kroeger 11 12 6
Schuetzenhaus, Gdansk
W
KO
1923-07-05 Werner Romberg 1 4 0
Halle Altendorf, Chemnitz
W
KO

1923-06-30 Sergeant Sid Pape 10 11 1
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1923-06-03 Hermann Kroeger 11 11 6
Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw
W
KO
1923-05-17 Harry Persson 3 0 0
Cirkus, Stockholm
L
PTS
1923-04-21 Hans Wagener 11 2 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1923-04-01 Adolf Seybold 6 4 2
UFA-Palast, Dortmund
W
TKO
1923-02-11 Tom Joergensen 5 19 0
Zirkusgebaude, Budapest
W
KO
1922-11-15 Daan Holtkamp 8 9 2
Haagsche Zoo, Den Haag
W
KO
1922-11-07 Paul Samson Koerner 23 8 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
TKO
1922-09-26 Jeff DePaus 8 19 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1922-08-29 Simon Jansma 15 2 3
Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
W
KO
1922-07-22 Alfred Boeger 17 8 0
Pferderennbahn, Bad Harzburg
W
KO
1922-07-12 Bruno Schmidt II 5 4 1
Weigl's Dreherpark, Vienna
W
KO
1922-05-25 Bruno Schmidt II 5 2 1
Sportplatz Bredeney, Essen
W
KO
1922-05-07 Erminio Spalla 19 4 1
Velodromo Sempione, Milan
L
KO
1922-04-21 Johan Ekeroth 10 11 4
Forum, Copenhagen
W
KO
1922-03-31 Joe Mullings 1 1 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1922-03-08 Harry Reeve 64 26 8
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
PTS
1922-02-19 Hugo Podzuhn 6 5 0
Circus Krone, Munich
W
KO
1922-01-04 Emil Andreasen 5 2 0
Idraetshuset, Copenhagen
D
PTS
1921-12-16 Willy Borer 0 2 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
TKO
1921-10-12 Bruno Schmidt I 1 5 1
W
KO
1921-09-10 Harry Drake 3 3 0
L
PTS
1921-08-18 Sergeant Harold Rolph 6 5 0
Charlottenburger Flora
W
KO
1921-07-15 Harry Benckert debut
W
KO
1921-04-14 Willi Metz 2 5 0
Kristallpalast, Cologne
W
KO
1921-03-31 Tom Cowler 47 29 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
KO
1921-03-18 Willy Borer debut
Basel
W
DQ
1921-03-05 Jimmy Lyggett Sr 10 7 3
Zirkus Busch, Wroclaw
N
ND
1921-02-27 Willem Westbroek 28 5 1
Circus Schouwburg, Rotterdam
W
DQ
1921-02-10 Paul Murray debut
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
TKO
1921-01-14 Battling Siki 23 9 2
Admiralspalast, Mitte
L
PTS
1920-12-03 Paul Hams 8 5 5
Admiralspalast, Mitte
W
TKO
1920-10-15 Erminio Spalla 14 0 0
Admiralspalast, Mitte
D
PTS
1920-10-01 Giuseppe Spalla 9 2 1
Admiralspalast, Mitte
W
DQ
1920-08-27 Johan Ekeroth 8 6 3
Sportpark , Treptow
W
TKO
1920-07-10 August Benkert debut
Zirkus Busch, Wroclaw
W
KO
1920-06-29 Giuseppe Spalla 7 1 0
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
L
TKO
1920-04-23 Otto Flint 32 7 0
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
W
KO
1920-04-08 Walter Buckszun 15 9 1
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
W
KO
1920-02-27 Johan Ekeroth 6 6 2
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
D
PTS
1919-12-09 Dick Nelson 112 32 38
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
W
TKO
1919-10-28 Kid Riley debut
Etablissement Sagebiel
W
KO
1919-10-24 Fred Braun 0 3 0
Etablissement Sagebiel
W
KO
1919-10-22 Hans Kabelitz 7 9 1
Luna-Park, Cologne
W
KO
1919-10-19 Hans Graumann 0 1 0
Luna-Park, Cologne
W
KO
1919-10-04 Otto Flint 30 7 0
Admiralspalast, Mitte
L
PTS
1919-09-17 Fred Braun debut
Admiralspalast, Mitte
W
KO
1919-09-09 Friedrich Wilkogalis 0 3 0
Admiralspalast, Mitte
W
KO
1919-09-06 Hans Kabelitz 3 5 0
Admiralspalast, Mitte
W
KO
1919-08-20 Hugo Podzuhn 1 0 0
Zirkus Busch, Mitte
L
KO
1919-07-30 Adolf Wiegert 5 1 0
Knockaloe Camp, Peel
W
TKO