Celso Danggod

ID# 043326

Pro Boxing
40 35 18
13 KOs 11 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 93
rounds 724
KOs 13.98%

status inactive
career 1993-2011
born 1976-05-29
nationality
Philippines
debut 1993-02-06
division super bantam
stance orthodox
height 5′ 2″   /   158cm
residence
Salug, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
birth place
Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Pro Boxing Career

93 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2011-10-10 Jeffrey Jimenez 4 11 2
Zamboanga City (Mayor Vitaliano D. Agan) Coliseum, Brgy. Tetuan, Zamboanga City
L
TKO
2011-01-20 Marvin Mabait 10 0 2
R.T. Lim Gym, Barangay Palmera, Roseller Lim
L
TKO
2010-09-16 Phil Angcamor 11 19 2
Salug Gym, Salug
D
TD
2009-06-27 Raymond Sermona 10 1 4
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City
L
MD
2008-11-29 Nino Suelo 21 14 2
THOA Covered Court, Tanada Subdivision, Barangay Gen. T. de Leon, Valenzuela City
L
TKO
2008-10-25 Vincent Palicte 7 1 1
Touch Gloves Boxing Gym, Barangay Subic, Agoncillo
L
UD
2008-09-07 Vincent Palicte 6 1 0
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City
L
TKO
2008-07-27 Eden Sonsona 18 4 0
Agoncillo Gym (basketball covered court),Barangay Subic, Agoncillo
L
UD
2008-05-14 Anthony Esmedina 6 8 4
Fortunata Clubhouse, Barangay San Isidro, Paranaque City
L
TKO
2008-05-03 Rico Genon 9 21 2
Mati Socio-Cultural Center, Mati City
W
UD
2007-12-08 Eden Sonsona 17 2 0
Palawan Provincial Gym, Puerto Princesa City
L
TKO
2007-10-28 Richard Olisa 16 4 0
Thunderbird Resort and Casino, Binangonan
L
TD
2007-09-21 Mud Duangpetch 35 1 1
Ban Kam-ahuan School, Mukdahan
L
UD

2007-08-15 Jun Eraham 17 16 3
Morning Breeze Gym in Purok 7, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
D
TD
2007-06-30 Mario Jun de Asis 9 14 5
Municipal Covered Court, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
UD
2007-05-05 Alfred Nagal 20 19 2
Santa Cruz Town Plaza, Santa Cruz
D
TD
2007-02-18 Acasio Simbajon 13 37 6
Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
UD
2006-12-23 Eric Rapada 9 7 2
Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
D
TD
2006-10-27 Danilo Pena 12 5 0
Trece Martires Gym, Trece Martires City
D
SD
2006-05-14 Paiboon Lorkham 7 0 0
Imperior World, Ladprao, Bangkok
L
UD
2006-03-27 Joel Escol 7 7 2
Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
SD
2006-01-19 Boonsom Yamsiri 10 0 0
Maejo University, Chiang Mai
L
UD

2005-11-05 Eric Barcelona 33 8 5
San Andres Civic & Sports Center, District of Malate, Manila
L
SD

2005-06-17 Sukarno Banjao 18 9 1
Ynares Sports Center, Antipolo City
W
UD

2005-04-02 Allan Ranada 13 10 1
Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
TD

2004-12-30 Sherwin Paro 16 4 0
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City
L
SD
2004-09-25 Mark Sales 12 25 3
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City
L
TD

2004-08-24 Hengky Wuwungan 16 2 1
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
L
UD
2004-07-20 Vicky Tahumil 27 0 2
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
L
UD
2004-04-24 Roy Llanasa 2 6 1
Salug
W
TKO
2004-02-25 Sutep Wangmuk 24 1 0
Samut Sakhon
L
UD

2003-08-19 Jiro Randy Bor 3 2 0
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
W
SD
2003-07-15 Edo Anggoro 4 1 0
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
L
UD
2003-06-10 Julio De la Basez 15 9 2
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
D
PTS
2003-05-13 Ringgo Jaguar 3 3 1
Jakarta
W
UD
2003-04-29 Yudi Leopard 3 2 0
Jakarta
W
KO
2003-04-01 Angky Angkotta 6 3 0
RCTI Studio, Jakarta
L
UD
2003-02-13 Tata Polinar 6 8 1
Saint Nino Plaza, Barangay Poblacion, Muntinlupa City
W
UD

2002-12-01 Rodel Orais 12 5 1
Alabang Town Plaza, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
SD

2002-10-05 Peter Culshaw 21 1 1
Olympia, Liverpool
L
UD
2002-08-27 Angky Angkotta 3 2 0
Sidoarjo Sports Hall, Sidoarjo
W
UD
2002-05-21 Damaen Kelly 16 1 0
ExCel Arena, Dockland
L
UD

2002-03-16 Jonnie Coma 6 4 1
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City
W
TKO

2002-02-08 Wyndel Janiola 9 0 0
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City
L
MD

2001-11-09 Jovan Presbitero 10 2 0
Festival Mall, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
W
UD


2001-05-25 Deeden Kengkarun 17 7 1
Pathum Thani
D
SD

2001-04-03 Anis Roga 9 1 1
Jember
L
SD

2001-03-06 Bert Batawang 16 6 3
W
UD
2000-12-28 Lolito Laroa 18 26 4
Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City
W
TD
2000-09-08 Deeden Kengkarun 16 7 0
Surat Thani
D
SD

2000-06-20 Al Tarazona 31 28 8
Muntinlupa City
W
UD
2000-04-25 Al Tarazona 31 28 7
Barangay Sucat, Muntinlupa City
D
TD
2000-03-31 Thongchai Utaida 41 2 1
Bangkok
L
UD
1999-12-14 Eugene Gonzales 12 7 3
Magalang
L
KO
1999-10-12 Eugene Gonzales 12 7 2
District of Tondo, Manila
D
MD
1999-06-15 Acasio Simbajon 10 15 3
Sucat Sports Complex, Paranaque City
W
TKO
1999-04-13 Ramil Gevero 9 25 2
Montana Hall, Cavite National High School, Cavite City
W
TKO
1999-01-30 Jerry Pahayahay 29 31 2
Tondo High School Gym, Manila
W
UD
1998-12-17 Rolando Igot 16 4 3
Cockpit Arena, Tanza
W
SD
1998-09-05 Jules Tagalog 6 7 4
University of San Carlos, Barangay Ususan, Taguig City
W
UD
1998-03-18 Vernie Torres 11 0 0
Trece Martires Center, Trece Martires City
L
TKO
1998-02-25 Abner Cordero 11 4 1
Cupang Elementary School, Muntinlupa City
W
TKO
1997-10-25 Nathan Barcelona 17 14 2
Titay
W
SD
1997-07-07 Mateo Flash Brito 13 7 5
Isabela City
L
UD
1997-04-27 Pat Talita 6 4 2
Leon Postigo
W
TKO
1997-04-13 Rico Macaubos 21 17 3
Salug
W
UD
1997-03-22 Reglo Mangubat 14 1 1
District of Tondo, Manila
L
SD
1997-02-22 Rex Remias 14 12 3
Cabanatuan City
D
TD
1996-12-28 Bert Cano 10 2 2
Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City
L
TKO
1996-09-07 Sammy Sordilla 4 6 2
Ipil
L
TD
1996-06-15 Sammy Sordilla 4 5 1
Ipil
W
MD
1996-02-21 Jun Lansaderas 14 17 3
Buug
W
SD
1996-01-24 Neil Caga 11 12 0
Labason
W
UD
1995-12-30 Roger Gamayot 34 22 3
Liloy
W
KO
1995-12-10 Nick Caintoy 19 15 3
Siay
D
TD
1995-11-26 Noe Emata 5 4 3
Labason
L
TD
1995-09-30 Goldenboy Chico 11 10 6
Dapitan City
D
MD
1995-08-26 Fidel Valcorza 1 7 0
Sindangan
D
TD
1995-04-20 Jojo Idanio 0 4 0
Salug
W
KO
1995-02-28 Ricky Baby Bunda 3 4 0
Kabasalan
W
MD
1995-01-26 Mateo Flash Brito 7 4 1
Malangas
D
SD
1994-12-23 Ricky Baby Bunda 3 2 0
Western Mindanao State University (WMSU), Zamboanga City
W
TKO
1994-11-09 El Templado 0 0 1
Payao
D
MD
1994-08-21 Yen Jauculan 2 1 0
Labason
D
TD
1994-04-09 Nestor Midura debut
Kabasalan
W
TKO
1994-01-24 Manny Refugio debut
Margosatubig
W
TKO
1993-12-25 Dino Pasilan debut
Kabasalan
W
UD
1993-09-18 Ledion Ceniza 3 1 0
Iligan City
L
TKO
1993-09-16 Jun Palero 0 2 0
Salug
W
TKO
1993-07-21 Dodie Boy Acabo 0 1 0
Dipolog City
L
TKO
1993-06-26 Flash Cantiga debut
Kabasalan
W
UD
1993-05-08 Chu Ferrer debut
Kabasalan
W
MD
1993-02-06 Kid Endino debut
Kabasalan
D
MD