Paul Czirson

ID# 047536

Pro Boxing
44 41 30
7 KOs 22 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 116
rounds 824
KOs 6.03%

status inactive
career 1921-1934
born 1894-09-22
nationality
Germany
debut 1921-03-06
division light
residence
Berlin, Germany
birth place
Bad Kleinen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Pro Boxing Career

117 boutspage
1
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
1934-06-02 Reinhold Leopold 4 1 2
Bernau
L
TKO
1934-02-05 Rudi Kretzschmar 2 1 2
Leipzig
L
TKO
1933-12-27 Willy Seisler 20 5 4
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1933-12-07 Alfred Radtke 1 0 0
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
L
KO
1933-12-01 Paul Wommelsdorf 12 7 5
W
PTS
1933-11-19 Paul Wommelsdorf 12 6 5
Barmen
W
PTS
1933-11-11 Rudi Schmidt 0 1 1
Ausstellungshalle, Dresden
W
PTS
1933-11-03 Franz Duebbers 42 8 7
D
PTS
1933-10-06 Hans Boguhn 0 1 0
Sanssouci Festsaele, Leipzig
W
PTS
1933-09-29 Haakon Lind 6 1 0
Oslo
L
KO
1933-09-08 Alfred Katter 3 0 0
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
L
PTS
1933-09-01 Rudi Schmitt 1 1 1
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1933-08-04 Hans Boguhn debut
Szczecin
W
PTS
1933-07-16 Richard Stegemann 12 1 3
Swinoujscie
D
PTS
1933-06-16 Herbert Baechler 0 0 1
D
PTS
1933-06-02 Carl Jensen 7 2 1
Stadion, Copenhagen
W
PTS
1933-05-10 Fritz Reppel 32 21 21
Turnhalle Gruenstr., Szczecin
W
TKO
1933-04-17 Paul Wommelsdorf 11 4 3
Flora Theater
W
PTS
1933-01-27 Richard Stegemann 11 0 2
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1933-01-13 Hans Schiller 12 3 8
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1932-11-30 Herbert Ulrich 16 8 5
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1932-10-30 Hans Kruse 15 12 8
Flora Theater
D
PTS
1932-10-14 Willy Seisler 10 3 3
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1932-08-19 Willy Seisler 9 3 3
Bockbrauerei
L
TKO
1932-08-05 Walter Klockhaus 2 1 2
Bockbrauerei
D
PTS
1932-06-12 Stanislaw Nowotczynski 0 1 0
Warsaw
W
KO
1932-06-07 Vilda Jaks debut
Arena Sparta, Prague
L
PTS
1932-05-15 Gunnar Andersson 22 2 3
Allstadion, Stockholm
L
KO
1932-04-29 Phil Nefzger 16 10 12
Kaufmaennisches Vereinshaus, Chemnitz
L
PTS
1931-10-10 Franz Duebbers 26 4 5
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
L
PTS

1931-08-10 Miksa Hochmann 7 2 2
Budapest
W
PTS
1931-06-05 Valda Novotny 4 0 4
Arena Sparta, Prague
L
PTS
1931-03-31 Einar Aggerholm 4 0 3
Forum, Copenhagen
L
KO
1931-03-02 Leonard Steyaert 2 1 2
Lucerna Hall, Prague
D
PTS
1931-02-20 Arne Sande 3 0 0
Forum, Copenhagen
W
PTS
1931-02-09 Bep van Klaveren 16 4 1
Gebouw van K&W, Rotterdam
L
KO
1931-01-30 Fritz Reppel 28 13 19
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1930-12-27 Willy Seisler 2 0 0
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1930-12-02 Phil Nefzger 13 7 9
Zirkus Krone, Munich
W
PTS
1930-11-07 Bep van Klaveren 15 4 0
Etablissement Sagebiel
D
PTS
1930-10-17 Walter Heinisch 13 3 7
Sagebiel
D
PTS
1930-06-20 Karl Blaho 6 0 1
Weigl Arena, Vienna
L
PTS
1930-05-30 Erwin Zinndorf 12 5 0
Bockbrauerei
L
PTS
1930-05-16 Erwin Volkmar 1 1 0
Bockbrauerei
D
PTS
1930-04-04 Jeno Berde 7 8 5
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1930-03-21 Rolf Gustafsson 3 0 1
Circus, Stockholm
D
PTS
1930-02-27 Henry Braecke 0 8 1
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1929-11-29 Walter Heinisch 11 2 6
D
PTS
1929-11-15 Erwin Zinndorf 7 2 0
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1929-09-13 Herbert Ulrich 13 4 3
Spichernsaele
L
KO
1929-08-16 Jakob Domgoergen 6 3 4
Bockbrauerei
L
KO
1929-06-04 Tommy Poetsch 3 0 2
Lucerna Hall, Prague
L
TKO
1929-05-09 Gheorghe Axioti 7 0 5
Bucharest
L
RTD
1929-04-04 Fritz Reppel 27 10 18
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
KO

1928-12-22 Aime Raphael 47 13 11
Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris
L
KO

1928-12-09 Jos Leukemans 10 18 4
Festhalle, Frankfurt
W
PTS
1928-09-30 Harry Jones 7 9 3
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
L
TKO

1928-06-05 Aime Raphael 46 13 10
Cirque d'Hiver, Paris
L
PTS
1928-03-05 Josef Vlcek 4 9 1
Lucerna Hall, Prague
D
PTS
1928-02-10 Young Spears 20 1 14
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1927-11-28 Frantisek Dykast 21 5 8
Lucerna Hall, Prague
D
PTS
1927-11-06 Fritz Reppel 20 9 12
Achilleion, Leipzig
D
PTS
1927-10-29 Fritz Ensel 57 16 11
UFA-Palast
W
KO
1927-10-17 Karel Dohnal 0 2 2
Lucerna Hall, Prague
W
PTS
1927-09-02 Willi Glaser 0 6 3
Braunschweig
W
PTS
1927-06-14 Hans Schumacher 2 3 1
Lunapark
W
NWS
1927-02-07 Hans Kruse 2 0 3
Schutzenbergsaal, Muehlhausen
L
DQ
1926-11-13 Fritz Ensel 49 13 10
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
L
DQ
1926-10-10 Fritz Ensel 48 12 10
Stadion, Hamborn
N
NC
1926-07-09 Fritz Ensel 45 11 8
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1926-04-30 Alf Schell 8 2 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1926-04-23 Paul Richter 14 4 5
Stadt-und-Land Hallenbau, Magdeburg
W
PTS
1926-01-03 Walter Peter 9 3 6
Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne
W
PTS
1925-11-07 Konrad Stein 6 4 2
Zirkus Sarassani, Dresden
L
PTS
1925-08-31 Billy Drako 39 14 8
Alberthalle, Leipzig
D
PTS
1925-08-14 Gustav Runge 22 14 5
Krollgarten, Tiergarten
W
PTS
1925-07-31 Willy Eger 5 3 4
Alberthalle, Leipzig
D
PTS
1925-07-13 Waldemar Hentschel 5 8 4
Ulap Arena
W
PTS
1925-06-20 Young Spears 5 0 7
Hertha BSC Platz
L
PTS
1925-05-04 Waldemar Hentschel 4 8 4
Marmor Palast, Chemnitz
L
DQ
1925-03-08 Fritz Ensel 36 8 6
Flora Theater, Altona
L
KO
1925-01-30 Gerhard Hoehl 12 3 10
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1925-01-18 Fritz Ensel 33 8 5
Zirkus Busch
D
PTS
1925-01-09 Karel van 't Veldt 11 9 3
Zoo, Leipzig
W
PTS
1924-12-14 Heinz Harlos 11 1 3
Tonhalle, Duisburg
W
PTS
1924-12-01 Hermann Matzken 12 10 7
Düsseldorf
D
PTS
1924-11-11 Willy Eger 1 1 1
Stadthalle, Magdeburg
W
PTS
1924-10-03 Willy Eger debut
Messehalle, Szczecin
W
PTS
1924-08-15 Richard Naujoks 72 7 16
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1924-08-01 Gustav Runge 21 10 4
W
PTS
1924-05-10 Fred Bretonnel 21 6 7
Cirque de Paris, Paris
L
PTS
1924-04-17 Otto Johnson 7 17 8
Magdeburg
W
PTS
1924-04-11 Otto Griese 0 0 1
Kaufmaennisches Vereinshaus, Chemnitz
W
PTS
1924-04-04 Waldemar Hentschel 4 8 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1924-02-01 Eugen Kuendig 22 4 12
Magdeburg
L
PTS
1923-11-04 Billy Drako 22 6 5
Kristallpalast, Cologne
L
TKO
1923-10-21 Mehmet Mazloum 7 3 3
Kristallpalast, Cologne
L
PTS
1923-07-07 Billy Drako 17 5 5
Rheinlust, Cologne
L
TKO
1923-05-21 Erich Jaeckel 1 5 4
Rheinlust, Cologne
W
TKO
1923-04-13 Fred Ostermoor 12 19 2
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
W
PTS
117 boutspage
1