Walter Funke

ID# 064210

Pro Boxing
50 10 15
18 KOs 1 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 76
rounds 588
KOs 23.68%

status inactive
career 1923-1933
born 1903-01-05
nationality
Germany
debut 1923-06-29
division welter
birth place
Berlin, Germany

Pro Boxing Career

77 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
1933-12-27 Walter Anklam 6 4 5
Spichernsaele
L
PTS
1933-12-07 Hans Pleuse debut
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
D
PTS
1931-09-20 Gerhard Bredow 3 5 0
Luna Park, Halensee
L
PTS
1931-09-18 Erich Seelig 6 0 0
Spichernsaele
L
PTS
1931-07-04 Franz Krueppel 13 6 8
Schuetzenhof, Bochum
W
TKO
1931-04-17 Karl Sahm 30 7 11
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
W
PTS
1931-03-06 Karl Neubauer 8 1 4
Spichernsaele
L
KO
1931-01-23 Otto Lauer 23 15 9
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1931-01-09 Otto Lauer 23 15 9
Spichernsaele
N
ND
1930-11-28 Albert Leidmann 5 0 0
Spichernsaele
D
PTS
1930-11-14 Georg Gebstedt 4 5 1
Spichernsaele
W
PTS
1928-11-02 Hermann Scherle 3 7 5
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
W
PTS
1928-10-19 Eugene Coquenlorge 9 10 4
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
W
PTS
1928-01-15 Eugen Kuendig 29 7 23
Flora Theater
D
PTS
1927-12-08 Eugen Kuendig 29 7 22
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
D
PTS
1927-12-01 Hans Rieke 0 1 0
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
L
PTS
1927-11-11 Helmut Schulz 1 1 0
Haus der Technik, Kaliningrad
D
PTS
1927-10-27 Christian Schuhmann 1 2 5
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
W
TKO
1927-10-11 Heinz Harlos 14 6 8
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1927-06-03 Karl Vorkauf 7 9 2
Hansestadt Halle
W
PTS
1927-04-01 Louis Vauclard 22 5 0
Stadthalle, Stuttgart
W
TKO
1927-01-07 Hein Domgoergen 68 2 6
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
PTS
1926-11-21 Georges Geeraerts 17 7 2
Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw
D
PTS
1926-10-01 Adolf Wiegert 72 18 9
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1926-08-28 Alex Kiausch 19 6 11
Ruett-Arena, Neukoelln
W
PTS
1926-07-20 Alex Kiausch 19 6 10
Luna Park, Halensee
D
NWS
1926-07-09 Paul Richter 14 5 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1926-06-18 Hans Seifried 7 4 2
Radrennbahn Treptow
W
PTS
1926-06-11 Richard Naujoks 79 8 24
Bockbrauerei
W
PTS
1926-03-19 Karl Lagershausen 5 6 2
Festsaele, Hannover
W
KO
1926-02-28 Axel Acke Berggren 8 2 2
Lorensbergs Cirkus, Gothenburg
W
TKO
1925-12-05 Otto Griese 4 4 2
Sport-Arena, Wroclaw
W
PTS
1925-10-30 Hermann Herse 12 2 6
Orpheum Theater, Hasenheide
L
PTS
1925-09-17 Joseph Solvinto 11 4 2
Friedrichshain
W
PTS
1925-07-17 Hermann Herse 11 2 5
Bockbrauerei
D
PTS
1925-06-20 Eugen Kuendig 25 5 18
Hertha BSC Platz
W
KO
1925-04-26 Karl Otto 6 3 3
Schuetzenhof, Bochum
W
PTS

1925-04-19 Eugen Kuendig 25 5 17
Flora Theater
D
PTS
1925-04-09 Piet Brand 9 5 2
Stadt-und-Land Hallenbau, Magdeburg
W
PTS
1925-03-20 Hein Heeser 7 3 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1925-03-15 Peter Hana 28 13 4
W
PTS
1925-01-18 Jack Hood 2 0 0
Premierland, Whitechapel
L
PTS
1925-01-08 Air Mechanic Bills 3 3 0
Premierland, Whitechapel
W
TKO
1924-12-29 Pat McAllister 70 61 32
Victoria Baths, Nottingham
W
TKO
1924-12-09 Buchwald 0 2 0
Schuetzenhaus, Bytom
W
KO
1924-12-05 Andy Newton 84 23 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-11-24 Edouard Prie 26 25 8
Zoo, Leipzig
W
KO
1924-11-16 Otto Bennies 1 0 1
Zirkus Busch
W
PTS
1924-10-31 Hein Heeser 4 3 2
Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne
D
PTS
1924-10-03 Axel Acke Berggren 1 1 1
Cirkus, Stockholm
L
PTS
1924-09-26 Ernst Grimm 41 13 4
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
L
PTS

1924-09-07 Simon Rosman 11 0 1
Baden-Baden
W
PTS
1924-09-05 Julius Weisse 0 1 0
Festsaele, Hannover
W
KO
1924-08-15 Konrad Stein 1 1 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-05-30 Harry Jones 5 4 0
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-04-04 Ernst Grimm 38 11 4
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
DQ

1924-03-14 Seaman Nobby Hall 20 9 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1924-02-15 Jim Duback 3 14 3
Kaufmaennisches Vereinshaus, Chemnitz
W
TKO
1924-02-08 Peter Hana 28 11 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1924-02-06 Karl Hoffmann 3 12 2
Spandau
W
KO
1924-01-25 Tom Mallinson 17 8 6
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1924-01-04 Ernst Grimm 37 11 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1923-12-20 Hans Hirschberger 29 19 11
Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw
W
PTS
1923-12-11 Billy Drako 24 6 5
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
PTS
1923-11-23 Georg Miers 17 13 1
Schiesswerder, Wroclaw
W
TKO
1923-11-13 Bruno Hoenscherle 12 8 3
Neue Welt, Neukoelln
W
TKO
1923-10-24 Peter Hana 28 10 3
Weigl Arena, Vienna
W
PTS
1923-10-22 Eugen Kuendig 21 4 10
Sagebiel
D
PTS
1923-10-05 Gustav Runge 19 6 3
Sagebiel
W
PTS
1923-09-21 Richard Naujoks 65 5 11
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
D
PTS
1923-08-24 Franz Czerny 5 4 0
Weigl Arena, Vienna
W
PTS
1923-08-17 Hein Heeser 1 1 1
Kristallpalast, Cologne
W
KO
1923-07-27 Peter Hana 25 9 2
Heringsdorf
W
DQ
1923-07-24 Rudolf Frolik 8 7 3
Heringsdorf
W
DQ
1923-07-13 Hans Kirschbaum 2 5 2
Schuetzenhaus, Gdansk
W
TKO
1923-07-05 Bruno Hoeruegel 13 15 0
Zoo, Leipzig
W
TKO
1923-06-29 Jim Duback 2 10 3
Schiesswerder, Wroclaw
W
PTS