Tagir Rzaev

ID# 016972

Pro Boxing
8 52 1
2 KOs 12 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 61
rounds 371
KOs 3.28%

status inactive
career 1997-2014
alias The Cobra
born 1976-02-17
nationality
Rusia
debut 1997-03-01
division medio
stance orthodox
height 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
residence
Saint Petersburg, Rusia
birth place
Azerbaiyán

Pro Boxing Career

61 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2014-04-12 Amriddin Ganibaev 7 4 0
Hotel Moskva, Saint Petersburg
W
UD
2013-05-15 Felix Amoev 4 1 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
TKO
2012-03-17 Andrey Meryasev 8 0 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
2011-09-23 Ambrosi Sutidze 2 0 2
Central Square, Gori
L
PTS
2011-04-03 Pavel Semjonov 4 0 1
Maardu City Hall, Maardu
L
UD
2010-05-22 Vasily Andriyanov 7 23 0
Officer Palace, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2009-06-25 Siarhei Khamitski 21 4 1
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2008-04-12 Maxim Limonov 4 0 0
Palace of Sport UGMC, Verhnya Pyshma
L
TKO
2008-03-13 Vasily Lepikhin 5 0 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
TKO
2008-02-21 Avtandil Khurtsidze 13 1 2
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
TKO
2007-11-24 Mukhamed Shikov 10 7 0
Hippodrome, Nalchik
L
UD
2007-11-15 Kim Johnny Jenssen 9 1 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2007-10-27 Maxim Nesterenko 47 11 2
Club Olimpic, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2007-09-13 Yuriy Barashian 23 3 0
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
TKO
2007-08-14 Denis Putilov 1 5 0
Circus, Sochi
L
UD
2007-06-16 Jurijs Boreiko 8 11 0
Liepaja
L
KO
2007-06-09 Maksym Bursak 9 0 1
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
UD
2007-05-03 Gennady Martirosyan 7 1 0
Gladiator Fight Club, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2007-03-24 Mantas Tarvydas 11 0 0
Yunost, Kaliningrad
L
UD
2007-02-23 Sergei Melis 4 0 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
2006-12-16 Piotr Wilczewski 12 0 0
Miedzynarodowe Targi Poznanskie, Pawilon 3, ul. Glogowska, Poznan
L
UD
2006-11-17 Alexander Zaytsev 27 14 0
Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2006-06-10 Alexander Sipos 16 1 2
Kedzierzyn Kozle
L
UD
2006-04-29 Andriy Shamanskyy 5 4 1
Borschagovka Gym, Kiev
L
UD
2005-12-24 Siarhei Khamitski 16 0 1
SKK Energetik, Sosnovy Bor
L
UD
2005-11-29 Andrey Tylilyuk 0 16 1
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
W
UD
2005-10-27 Mariusz Cendrowski 8 0 0
Hala Sportowa OSiR, ul. Westfala 3A, Grodzisk Mazowiecki
L
UD
2005-10-14 Volodymyr Borovskyy 17 11 1
Night Club Freedom, Kiev
L
UD
2005-09-30 Amin Asikainen 14 0 0
Studio 51, Helsinki
L
UD

2005-06-11 Taras Boyko 4 4 0
Night Club Propaganda, Kiev
L
TD
2005-04-29 Roman Shkarupa 6 0 1
OSiR, Swiebodzice
L
UD
2005-02-11 Artur Shekhmurzov 12 0 1
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2004-11-26 Kevin Anderson 11 0 0
Leisure Centre, Altrincham
L
PTS
2004-03-27 Andrey Tylilyuk 0 10 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
W
UD
2003-03-15 Volodymyr Khodakovskyy 6 2 2
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
W
UD
2003-03-01 Alexey Chirkov 9 0 0
Pyramide, Tolyatti
L
TKO

2002-10-03 Ruslan Yakupov 1 1 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2002-08-29 Marat Khuzeev 1 0 0
Vyborg
L
UD
2002-06-20 Sergey Sorokin 4 0 0
Ekaterinburg
L
UD
2002-04-10 Nikolay Talalakin 21 2 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
D
PTS
2002-01-22 Vladimir Zavgorodniy 0 1 0
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
SD
2001-12-20 Mikhail Krivolapov 33 2 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2001-11-22 Mikhail Boyarskikh 14 3 0
Ekaterinburg
L
UD
2001-09-28 Sergey Stepkin 4 0 0
Moscow
L
UD
2001-05-26 Yuri Tsarenka 5 3 1
Ice Palace, Tyumen
L
TKO

2000-12-23 Ivan Andryakov 0 1 0
Saint Petersburg
W
TKO
2000-08-24 Yuri Tsarenka 4 1 1
Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2000-03-10 Sergey Bashkirov 1 0 0
Novosibirsk
L
UD
2000-02-12 Alexander Perevozchikov 8 11 1
Club Udar, Moscow
L
UD

1999-06-10 Ivan Kirpa 4 0 0
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1999-03-17 Aleh Horb 0 1 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1999-01-28 Aleksandr Danilov 0 5 0
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg
W
TKO
1999-01-14 Vyacheslav Zimin debut
Saint Petersburg
W
UD
1998-12-26 Dmitry Gerasimov 0 1 0
Saint Petersburg
W
UD
1998-10-28 Mikhail Krivolapov 23 1 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1998-09-17 Pavel Melnikov debut
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1998-05-02 Andrey Suleimenko 1 1 0
Navy Sport Club, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg
L
TKO
1997-10-29 Maxim Nesterenko 20 3 1
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
TKO
1997-10-17 Fedor Sokolov 0 1 0
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1997-07-28 Boris Sinitsin 26 4 1
Circus, Moscow
L
TKO
1997-03-01 Nikolay Eremeev debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
TKO