Sergey Starkov

ID# 018435

Pro Boxing
16 58 2
2 KOs 9 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 76
rounds 489
KOs 2.63%

status inactive
career 1999-2011
born 1969-10-17
nationality
Rusia
debut 1999-04-08
division superligero
stance orthodox
height 5′ 7″   /   170cm
residence
Krasnoturinsk, Rusia
birth place
Krasnoturinsk, Rusia

Pro Boxing Career

76 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2011-07-02 Niazi Samedov 0 5 0
Night Club "Peshchera", Tyumen
L
UD
2011-02-26 Mikhail Rysin 0 9 0
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow
L
UD
2010-08-05 Arsen Aziev debut
Manezh, Vladikavkaz
L
UD
2010-05-23 Ruslan Khayrtdinov 4 0 0
Red Square, Moscow
L
UD
2009-12-27 Vadim Peshekhonov 0 4 0
Mayak, Krasnoturinsk
L
RTD
2009-12-19 Ilian Ares 16 2 1
DIVS, Ekaterinburg
L
UD
2009-06-23 Muhammadqodir Abdullaev 15 3 0
Club "OQ-TEPA", Tashkent
L
UD
2009-03-12 Vyacheslav Simonov debut
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
L
UD
2009-02-20 Sherali Mamadaliev 2 0 0
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2009-02-06 Kanat Kartenbayev 7 3 2
Hotel Kazakhstan, Almaty
L
UD
2008-11-03 Ruslan Provodnikov 9 0 0
Beryozovo
L
UD
2008-07-31 Ante Bilic 18 2 0
Pyramide, Kazan
L
UD
2008-05-13 Timur Nergadze 7 0 0
Kopeysk
L
UD
2008-03-23 Anton Novikov 7 0 0
Markstadt, Chelyabinsk
L
UD
2008-02-02 Volodymyr Khodakovskyy 16 16 2
Borschagovka Gym, Kiev
L
MD
2007-09-21 Selcuk Aydin 9 0 0
Hansehalle, Luebeck
L
TKO
2007-06-09 Serhii Fedchenko 15 0 0
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
RTD
2007-04-21 Sherzod Khusanov 2 0 0
Fergana
L
UD
2007-02-27 Valeriy Brazhnyk 9 0 0
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
UD
2007-02-17 Anthony Small 15 0 0
Wembley Arena, Wembley
L
TKO
2006-12-29 Mikhail Ostrovkin 1 2 0
Krasnoturinsk
W
UD
2006-11-11 Andriy Shamanskyy 7 4 1
Borschagovka Gym, Kiev
L
TKO
2006-10-14 Farhad Bakirov 23 0 2
Sport Palace "Uzbekiston", Tashkent
L
UD
2006-09-01 Alim Arakhov 0 3 0
Nevyansk
W
UD
2006-06-23 Michael Jones 22 2 0
Winter Gardens, Blackpool
L
PTS
2006-04-09 Viktor Budenny debut
Barnaul
L
UD
2006-02-12 Ali Nuumbembe 14 1 1
George Carnall Leisure Centre, Davyhulme, Manchester
L
PTS
2006-01-28 Vitaliy Demyanenko 5 0 0
Konys, Aktobe
L
UD
2005-11-26 Matthew Hatton 25 2 1
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
L
PTS
2005-11-04 Andrey Devyataykin 12 12 1
Stavropol
L
UD

2005-09-09 James Hare 30 2 1
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
L
PTS
2005-08-18 Akhmed Oligov 14 5 0
Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan
L
UD
2005-07-09 Evgeny Peshekhonov 0 9 0
Novouralsk
W
UD
2005-06-26 Andrey Simonov 1 1 0
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk
L
UD
2005-06-17 Alisultan Nadirbegov 12 0 0
Pyramide, Tolyatti
L
UD
2005-05-08 Alexey Aleshin 0 7 0
Niagan
W
UD
2005-04-15 Mikhail Boyarskikh 19 3 1
DIVS, Ekaterinburg
D
PTS

2005-03-09 Viktor Baranov 35 25 3
Infinity Nightclub, Moscow
L
UD

2004-12-17 Kevin McIntyre 21 3 0
Huddersfield Sports Centre, Huddersfield
L
PTS
2004-11-29 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze 5 3 1
Pioneer Palace, Chelyabinsk
W
RTD
2004-10-16 Yuri Ramanau 16 1 0
Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea
L
UD
2004-06-25 David Koswara 7 5 0
JTV Studio, Surabaya
W
UD
2004-05-27 Andrey Napolskikh 9 11 1
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
L
MD
2004-04-08 Andriy Shamanskyy 5 2 1
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
W
SD
2004-03-24 Dmitry Treskov 2 11 2
Perm
L
UD
2004-03-18 Sergey Sorokin 14 0 1
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
L
MD
2004-01-30 Yuriy Nuzhnenko 14 0 0
DIVS, Ekaterinburg
L
UD
2003-12-11 Rustam Nugaev 10 3 1
Motovilikhin Plants, Perm
L
MD
2003-11-13 Sadir Tashmatov debut
Zvezda, Samara
W
UD
2003-10-04 Barry Morrison 4 0 0
Ulster Hall, Belfast
L
PTS
2003-09-06 Kevin Anderson 4 0 0
Huddersfield Sports Centre, Huddersfield
L
PTS
2003-04-25 Zviadi Purtskhvanidze 3 0 1
Circus, Chelyabinsk
L
UD
2003-03-15 Vladimir Zykov 3 0 0
Sports Palace, Kazan
L
SD
2003-03-02 Valikh Aliev 3 3 1
Tyumen
W
SD
2002-12-18 Roman Pizhuk 2 1 0
Club Udar, Moscow
L
RTD
2002-12-07 Ted Bami 10 1 0
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
L
PTS
2002-12-01 Alovsat Mamedov 0 4 0
Kamyshlov
W
TKO
2002-10-25 Darren Melville 9 1 1
Britannia International Hotel, Canary Wharf
L
PTS
2002-09-28 David Barnes 7 0 0
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester
L
PTS
2002-09-13 Michele Orlando 18 3 0
Marina Piccola
L
UD
2002-08-31 Sayan Sanchat 9 1 0
Novosibirsk
L
UD
2002-03-14 Pavel Lyutov debut
Ekaterinburg
W
UD
2002-01-26 Maxim Nesterenko 36 5 1
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
2001-10-11 Ruslan Ashirov 0 1 1
Perm
L
TKO
2001-09-07 Colin Dunne 33 1 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
TKO
2001-07-20 Andrey Yeskin 2 2 0
Aktau
L
UD
2001-05-31 Sergey Rysev 1 3 0
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
W
UD
2001-04-06 Sergey Bashkirov 8 0 0
Ice Palace, Novosibirsk
L
UD
2001-02-24 Steve Murray 15 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
PTS
2000-12-17 Vladimir Osipov 1 0 0
Ekaterinburg
W
SD
2000-09-21 Ravil Fakhrutdinov debut
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
W
UD
2000-04-15 Mikhail Silantiev debut
Luzhniki, Moscow
D
PTS
2000-03-10 Roman Krutskikh debut
Novosibirsk
W
UD
1999-11-03 Rozalin Nasibulin debut
Ekaterinburg
W
UD
1999-05-28 Arkady Tarasov 1 2 1
Saint Petersburg
L
UD
1999-04-08 Mikhail Boyarskikh 1 0 0
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg
L
TKO