Naoufel Ben Rabeh

ID# 069422

Pro Boxing
37 4 0
20 KOs 1 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 41
rounds 231
KOs 48.78%

status inactive
career 2001-2013
birth name Naoufel Ben Mohamed Ben Rabeh
born 1977-11-18
nationality
Australia
debut 2001-03-30
division superligero
stance orthodox
residence
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth place
Tunis, Túnez

Pro Boxing Career

41 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2013-12-06 Jeff Horn* 5 0 1
Metro City, Northbridge
L
UD
2013-09-07 Sayan Sirimongkhon 8 4 0
Eaton Recreation Centre, Bunbury
W
TKO
2012-09-28 Mariusz Biskupski 17 21 1
Sparkassen-Arena, Goettingen
W
TKO
2012-02-18 Ali Hassan Zadeh 4 0 0
Hallo Omnisport La Préalle, Herstal
W
UD
2011-07-20 Isaac Hlatshwayo 30 2 1
Entertainment Centre, Sydney
W
KO

2011-04-17 Roy Tua Manihuruk* 11 5 2
Jakarta International Expo, Jakarta
W
UD
2010-12-05 Eusebio Baluarte 18 2 0
Indoor Tennis Stadium, Jakarta
W
TKO
2010-11-04 Ramadhan Weriuw 14 3 1
Wyong Rugby League Club, Kanwal
W
TKO
2010-05-20 Rey Anton Olarte 15 18 6
Leagues Club, Parramatta
W
UD
2010-04-14 Solomon Egberime 20 2 0
Challenge Stadium, Perth
W
UD
2009-10-24 Malik Hadjadj 12 16 2
La Palestre, Le Cannet
W
TKO
2009-01-17 Marian Ionut Dinca 1 4 0
Nouzonville
W
TKO
2008-07-01 Mounir Guebbas 10 9 3
Nuovo Casinò, Campione d'Italia
W
PTS
2008-05-16 Laszlo Komjathi 28 18 1
PalaRuffini, Torino
W
PTS
2007-02-04 Lovemore Ndou 44 8 1
State Sports Centre, Homebush Bay, Sydney
L
RTD

2006-06-30 Juan Urango 16 0 1
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood
L
UD

2005-09-17 Arturo Morua 23 6 1
MGM Grand, Las Vegas
W
UD
2005-03-05 Dairo Esalas 30 5 0
Hellenic Community Centre, Northbridge
W
TKO

2004-12-12 Ranee Ganoy 14 8 2
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith
W
TKO

2004-10-13 Phongsak Phaor 5 10 0
Sports Complex, Carrara, Gold Coast
W
TKO
2004-07-30 David Wiremu 11 4 1
Herb Graham Recreation Centre, Mirrabooka, Perth
W
TKO

2004-07-09 John Cotterill Jr 10 1 0
Badgery's Pavilion, Homebush Bay, Sydney
W
TKO

2004-06-11 Untung Ortega 5 7 1
Central Coast Rugby League Club, Gosford
W
UD
2004-05-21 Ian Schaffa 8 3 2
Badgery's Pavilion, Homebush Bay, Sydney
W
UD
2004-03-21 Fred Kinuthia 8 6 0
Challenge Stadium, Perth
W
UD
2004-02-15 Songnarong Kiatsingnoi 2 0 0
WA Italian Club, Perth
W
KO

2004-01-23 Luis Gustavo Sosa 28 17 2
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith
W
KO
2003-12-05 Jesar Ancajas 10 5 2
Wests Rugby League Club, Campbelltown, Sydney
W
UD
2003-06-02 James Swan 3 6 3
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith
W
TKO
2003-05-02 Fred Kinuthia 8 1 0
Town Hall, Box Hill
W
UD

2003-03-23 Solomon Egberime 8 0 0
Bellevue Function Centre, Bankstown
W
PTS
2002-09-13 Steven Marks 9 6 1
Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully
W
TKO
2002-06-14 Kassim Adam 5 0 1
Enmore Theatre, Sydney
W
SD

2002-02-08 Fred Kinuthia 5 0 0
Le Montage Function Centre, Sydney
L
UD

2001-11-30 Adrian Campbell 2 0 0
Mayfield Ex Services Club, Newcastle
W
PTS
2001-11-16 Sebua Mendocino 0 5 1
Nineveh Sports Club, Sydney
W
TKO
2001-10-26 Damian Loder 1 1 0
Nineveh Sports Club, Sydney
W
UD
2001-10-18 Krongsak Lek 0 5 0
Star City Casino, Sydney
W
TKO
2001-09-28 Michael Kilmurray 1 4 1
The Octagon, Sydney
W
TKO
2001-08-31 Damian Loder debut
Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney
W
TKO
2001-03-30 James Swan 0 2 1
Knox Netball Centre, Ferntree Gully
W
PTS