BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post Reply
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

BoxRecSim Hall of Fame.

Dedicated to those select few who have elected in to the fabled hall. This thread will have the HOF fighters complete records and statistics on each of them.

I have been working on this project for months, attempting to find as much information as I possibly could - unfortunatey I only have a complete record of 1 HOFer before The Great Deletion.

I am nearing completion of this and I will continue updating over the coming week.

But these guys really are the:

Image
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

DRAZEN "2 sik" DURAKOVIC: (13-1-1) (10 Knockouts) - Managed by Sockdolager

Week 01: Konstantin Ysvelovovod W KO 3
Week 02: Roberto Duran W KO 9 - WBO Welterweight Title
Week 03: Oktay Urkal W KO 7 - WBO Welterweight Title
Week 04: Loyd Honeyghan W TKO 7 - WBO & IBF Titles
Week 05: Ken Idiku W TKO 6 - WBO & IBF Titles
Week 06: Emile Griffith L DQ - WBO & IBF Titles
Week 07: Mys Schlossberg W TKO 11 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 08: Konstantin Ysvelovovod Majority Draw - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 09: Thomas Hearns UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 10: Jose Napoles TKO 10 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 11: Emile Griffith KO 11 - WBO & WBU Titles
Week 12: Rain Onyou TKO 11 - WBO, IBF, WBU Titles
Week 13: Luis Manuel Rodriguez W UD - WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 14: Luis Manuel Rodriguez W UD - Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 15: Julio Cesar Chavez W TKO 11 - Undisputed Welterweight Title

Accolades:
Finished the season holding all six titles.
Defeated everyone he ever faced.

Unified Honours:
x1 time Undisputed Champion (WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF, WBU Week 13)
x1 time Triple Champion (WBO, IBF, WBU in Week 11)
x2 time Double Champion (WBO, IBF in Week 4) and (WBO, WBU in Week 11)

Individual titles:
X2 time WBO Welterweight Champion (Weeks 2, 11)
X2 time IBF Welterweight Champion (Weeks 3, 12)
X1 time WBC Welterweight Champion (Week 13)
X1 time WBA Welterweight Champion (Week 13)
X1 time WBU Welterweight Champion (Week 6)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

VIRGIL "kill bill" HILL: (10-6-0) (4 knockouts) - Managed by Kevo

Week 01: Chad Dawson W TKO 7
Week 02: Steve Collins W UD
Week 03: Allen Green W SD
Week 04: Dwight Muhammad Qawi W TKO 9
Week 05: Harold Johnson L MD
Week 06: Nigel Benn W SDWBO Light Heavyweight Title
Week 07: Michael Spinks L SD - WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Week 08: Jimmy Bivins L UD
Week 09: Jeff Lacey W TKO 5
Week 10: Paul Briggs W TKO 11
Week 11: Roy Jones Jr W SD - WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Week 12: Bob Foster W SD - WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Week 13: Joe Calzaghe L UD - WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Week 14: Ezzard Charles L UD
Week 15: Gene Tunney L UD
Week 16: Antonio Tarver W SD

Accolades:
He was the first title holder since The Great Deletion.

Individual Titles:
x2 time WBO Light Heavyweight Champion (Weeks 06, 11)

NOTE 1: Virgil Hill was dropped by Kevo in favour of Harry Greb and he was not recruited by any other Manager, so his season ended early.

NOTE 2: Unlike every other fighter that you will see here, Hill's inclusion in the Hall is solely because he was the first title holder since The Great Deletion – and not due to the excellence of his record, or lack of it.
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

TIGER JACK "jackin fools" FOX: (34-5-1) (21 Knockouts) - Managed by Sav

Week 01: Matthew Saad Muhammad W TKO 4
Week 02: Sam Langford W TKO 9
Week 03: Michael Moorer W MD 12
Week 04: Joey Maxim W SD 12
Week 05: Donnell Wiggins W KO 2
Week 06: Billy Conn W UD - WBC Light Heavyweight Title Eliminator
Week 07: Bernard Hopkins W KO 6 - WBC Light Heavyweight Title Eliminator
Week 08: Richard Grant W TKO 10 - WBC Light Heavyweight Title
Week 09: Tommy Loughran W UD - WBC Light Heavyweight Title
Week 10: John Henry Lewis W TKO 8 - WBC Light Heavyweight Title
Week 11: Sam Langford W TKO 7 - WBC & WBA Titles
Week 12: Billy Conn W UD - WBC & WBA Titles
Week 13: Ezzard Charles W TKO 4 - WBC & WBA Titles
Week 14: Jimmy Bivins W KO 9 - WBC & WBA Titles
Week 15: Joe Calzaghe W UD - WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF Titles
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Harold Johnson W KO 2 – Harry Greb Tournament Quarter Final
Michael Spinks L TKO 2 - Harry Greb Tournament Semi Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Week 16: Tommy Gubbons W UD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 17: Bob Foster W TKO 9 - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 18: Maxie Rosenbloom W UD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 19: Roy Jones Jr W TKO 10 - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 20: Michael Spinks W TKO 5 - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 21: Sam Langford W UD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 22: Tommy Gibbons Draw - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 23: Bob Foster L UD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 24: Harry Greb L TKO 7
Week 25: Jack Dillion L TKO 8
Week 26: Mikkel Kessler W TKO 11
Week 27: Jose Torres W UD
Week 28: Gerald McClellan W KO 7
Week 29: Joey Spina W TKO 6
Week 30: Michael Spinks W UD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 31: Joe Calzaghe W TKO 2 - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 32: Maxie Rosenbloom L SD - Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 33: Roy Jones Jr L KO 2
Week 34: Jaidon Carrintgton W TKO 5
Week 35: Gerald McClellan W TKO 6
Week 36: Gene Tunney W TKO 9
Week 37: Jimmy Bivins W UD
Week 38: Young Stribling W TKO 7
Week 39: Carl Froch W TKO 8
Week 40: Jack Dillion W UD

Accolades:
Undisputed light heavy world champion – he brought all 4 World Titles together.
He made 14 successful defences of the WBC title.
longest unbeaten streak (22 fights).
The Number One for the longest weeks.

Unified Honours:
x2 time Undisputed Champion (Weeks 15, 30)

Individual Titles:
x2 time WBC Champion (Weeks 8, 30)
x2 time WBA Champion (Weeks 11,30)
x2 time WBO Champion (Weeks 15, 30)
x2 time IBF Champion (Weeks 15, 30)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

MICHAEL "mick" SPINKS: (29-8-3) (11 Knockouts) - Managed by Kevo

Week 01: Lucian Bute W SD
Week 02: Joey Maxim W SD
Week 03: Paul Briggs W TKO 9
Week 04: Tommy Loughran L TKO 9
Week 05: Matthew Saad Muhammad W UD
Week 06: Ezzard Charles L TKO 9
Week 07: Virgil Hill W SD - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 08: James Braddock W UD - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 09: Nigel Benn W TKO 1 - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 10: Scott Pemberton W TKO 2 - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 11: Glencoffe Johnson W UD - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 12: Eric Crumble W KO 2 - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 13: Montell Griffin W UD - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 14: Omar Sheika W TKO 4 - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
Week 15: Philadelphia Jack O’Brien L UD - WBU Light Heavyweight Title
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tommy Loughran W KO 9 – Harry Greb Tournament Quarter Final
Tiger Jack Fox W KO 2 – Harry Greb Tournament Semi Final
Sam Langford W KO 5 – Harry Greb Tournament Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Week 16: Jimmy Bivins L TKO 10
Week 17: Young Stribling W UD
Week 18: Joe Calzaghe W UD
Week 19: Dwight Qawi W UD
Week 20: Tiger Jack Fox L TKO 5Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 21: Ezzard Charles W MD
Week 22: Philadelphia Jack O’Brien W TKO 1
Week 23: Michael Moorer W TKO 4
Week 24: Tommy Loughran W KO 10
Week 25: Maxie Rosenbloom Draw
Week 26: Jimmy Bivins W UD
Week 27: Joe Calzaghe W UD
Week 28: Harold Johnson Draw
Week 29: Bob Foster W MDUndisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 30: Tiger Jack Fox L UDUndisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 31: Ezzard Charles W TKO 10
Week 32: Jack Dillon L MD
Week 33: Harold Johnson W MD
Week 34: Billy Conn W MD
Week 35: Bob Foster W SD
Week 36: Archie Moore W SDWBC, WBA & IBF Titles
Week 37: Ezzard Charles W TKO 9WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 38: Archie Moore L TKO 9Undisputed Light Heavyweight Title
Week 39: Ezzard Charles W KO 10
Week 40: Gene Tunney Draw

Accolades:
Two time Undisputed Light Heavyweight Champion.
Winner of the Harry Greb Tournament.
Second man to unify all four World titles.
First man to beat Tiger Jack Fox.
Longest WBU reign - 7 successful title defences, Weeks 7-15
Held EVERY title.

Unified Honours:
x2 time Undisputed Champion (Weeks 29, 37)
x1 time Triple Champion (WBC, WBA, IBF - Week 36)

Individual Titles:
x2 time WBC Champion (Weeks 29, 36)
x2 time WBA Champion (Weeks 29, 36)
x2 time WBO Champion (Weeks 29, 37)
x2 time IBF Champion (Weeks 29, 37)
x1 1 time WBU Champion (Week 7)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

JOSE "mantequilla" NAPOLES: (23-8-4) (10 Knockouts) - Managed by jBacca

Week 01: Pernell Whitaker W KO 3
Week 02: Emile Griffith W MD
Week 03: Manny Pacquaio L TKO 7
Week 04: Carmen Basilio W TKO 11
Week 05: Sugar Ray Robinson Draw
Week 06: Pernell Whitaker L UD
Week 07: Ted Kid Lewis Draw
Week 08: Simon Brown W TKO 5 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 09: Ted Kid Lewis W TKO 6 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 10: Jimmy McLarnin Draw - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 11: Jimmy McLarnin W TKO 12 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 12: Oscar De La Hoya W TKO 12 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 13: Tommy Bell W SD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 14: Marlon Starling W UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 15: Young Corbett W UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 16: Roberto Duran W TKO 12 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 17: Pernell Whitaker L SD
Week 18: Benny Paret W TKO 9 - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 19: Simon Brown W UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 20: Felix Trinidad W UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 21: Oscar De La Hoya W UD - WBU Welterweight Title
Week 22: Manny Pacquaio W MDWBC, WBA, IBO Titles
Week 23: Barney Ross W UDWBA, IBO Titles
Week 24: Sugar Ray Leonard W UDWBA, IBO Titles
Week 25: Floyd Mayweather Jr W UDWBA, IBO Titles
Week 26: Henry Armstrong L KO 10WBA, IBO Titles
Week 27: Tommy Ryan W TKO 11
Week 28: Sugar Ray Robinson W TKO 8WBC, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 29: Luis Manuel Rodriguez W SDWBC, WBA, WBO, IBF, IBO Titles
Week 30: Sugar Ray Leonard W MDUndisputed Welterweight Title
Week 31: Sugar Ray Robinson L UDUndisputed Welterweight Title
Week 32: Roberto Duran Draw
Week 33: Sugar Ray Leonard L TKO 1Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 34: Luis Manuel Rodriquez L TKO 10
Week 35: Pernell Whitaker L UD

Accolades:
Longest Title Reign (WBU title from Week 8-22, 14 title defences)
ONLY man to hold all six titles.
Second man to unify the 5 titles
Million Dollar Tournament Quarter Finalist

Unified Honours:
X1 time Undisputed Champion (Week 29)
X2 time Triple Champion (WBC, WBA, IBO in Week 22) & (WBC, WBO, IBF in Week 28
X2 time Double Champion (WBC, IBO in Week 23) & (WBA, IBO in Week 24)

Individual Titles:
X2 time WBC Champion (Weeks 22, 28)
X2 time WBA Champion (Week 22, 29)
X2 time IBO Champion (Week 22, 29)
X1 time WBO Champion (Week 28)
X1 time IBF Champion (Week 28)
X1 time WBU Champion (Week 8
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

SUGAR RAY ROBINSON: (28-6-1) (8 Knockouts) - Managed by Armageto

Week 01: Carmen Basilio W TKO 8
Week 02: Tommy Ryan W KO 8
Week 03: Jack Britton W MD
Week 04: Barney Ross W SD
Week 05: Jose Napoles Draw
Week 06: Luis Collazo W UD - WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator
Week 07: Joe Walcott W UD - WBC Welterweight Title
Week 08: Floyd Mayweather Jr W MD - WBC Welterweight Title
Week 09: Miguel Cotto W UDWBC, WBA, IBF Titles
Week 10: Pernell Whitaker W UDWBC, WBA, WBO, IBF, IBO Titles
Week 11: Henry Armstrong L TKO 7Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 12: Goldeen Johnson W TKO 9
Week 13: Henry Armstrong W UDUndisputed Welterweight Title
Week 14: Carmen Basilio L KO 8Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 15: Benny Paret W KO 4
Week 16: Tommy Ryan W KO 12
Week 17: Barney Ross W UD
Week 18: Jimmy McLarnin W UD
Week 19: Carmen Basilio L UD
Week 20: Luis Manuel Rodriguez W SD
Week 21: Mickey Walker W UD - WBO Welterweight Title
Week 22: Floyd Mayweather Jr W UDWBO Welterweight Title
Week 23: Ike Quartey W UD - WBO Welterweight Title
Week 24: Henry Armstrong W MDWBO, IBF Titles
Week 25: Manny Pacquaio W SDWBC, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 26: Joe Walcott W UD - WBC, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 27: Mickey Walker W TKO 9 - WBC, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 28: Jose Napoles L TKO 8 - WBC, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 29: Carmen Basillo W MD
Week 30: Joe Walcott W TKO 12
Week 31: Jose Napoles W UD Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 32: Sugar Ray Leonard L TKO 1Undisputed Welterweight Title
Week 33: Oscar Dela Hoya W MD
Week 34: Pernell Whitaker W TKO 5
Week 35: Thomas Hearns L TKO 8 - IBF Welterweight Title

Accolades:
Original WBC Champion (week 7)
The FIRST Undisputed Champion
The only 3 time Undisputed Champion
The first man to unify all 5 titles.
Most weeks ranked as The Number One.
Best Record this season

Unified Honours:
X3 time Undisputed Champion (Weeks 10, 13 + 31)
X2 time Triple Champion (WBC, WBA, IBF in Week 9) + (WBC, WBO, IBF in Week 25)
X1 time Double Champion (WBO + IBF in Week 26)

Individual Titles:
X4 time WBC Champion (Weeks 7, 13, 25, 31)
X4 time WBO Champion (Weeks 10, 13, 21, 31)
X4 time IBF Champion (Weeks 9, 13, 24, 31)
X3 time WBA Champion (Weeks 9, 13, 31)
X3 time IBO Champion Weeks 10, 13, 31)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

JACK "black" DEMPSEY: (29-8-4) (24 Knockouts) - Managed by jBacca

Week 01: Joe Jeanette Draw
Week 02: Joe Frazier W KO 7
Week 03: George Foreman W KO 8
Week 04: Vitali Klitchsko L TKO 13
Week 05: Riddick Bowe W KO 7
Week 06: Joe Jeanette W TKO 12 - WBO Title Eliminator
Week 07: Gene Tunney W UD - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 08: Young Stribling W TKO 10 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 09: Harry Wills W KO 10 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 10: Sonny Liston W TKO 7 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 11: Sam McVey W KO 15 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 12: Jack Johnson W TKO 13 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 13: Muhammad Ali W UD - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 14: Rocky Marciano L KO 10 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 15: Tyson Fury W KO 5
Week 16: Joe Louis L KO 3 - WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 17: James “Buster” Douglas W TKO 8
Week 18: Young Stribling W TKO 8WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 19: Joe Louis W TKO 11 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 20: Ezzard Charles W TKO 12 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 21: Mike Tyson L UD - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 22: Vitali Klitchsko W KO 14WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 23: Peter Jackson L DQ - WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 24: Evander Holyfield W TKO 11
Week 25: Joe Jeanette W KO 13IBF Heavyweight Title
Week 26: Peter Jackson W KO 12IBF Heavyweight Title
Week 27: Larry Holmes L SDIBF Heavyweight Title
Week 28: Gene Tunney Draw
Week 29: Lennox Lewis W DQ
Week 30: Lennox Lewis W SD
Week 31: Ike Ibeauchi W KO 6
Week 32: George Foreman L TKO 12WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 33: Joe Frazier W KO 10
Week 34: George Foreman W TKO 12WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 35: Sonny Liston W KO 9WBO Heavyweight Title
Week 36: Peter Jackson W TKO 8WBO Heavyweight TitleSUPER SIX
Week 37: Joe Louis Draw - WBO Heavyweight TitleSUPER SIX
Week 38: Muhammad Ali W UDWBO Heavyweight TitleSUPER SIX
Week 39: Rocky Marciano W TKO 4 - WBC & WBO Titles – SUPER SIX
Week 40: Larry Holmes Majority Draw - WBC & WBO Titles – SUPER SIX
Week 41: Joe Frazier L TKO 11WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF Titles

Accolades:
Super Six Champion: (60% win ratio in tournament, UNBEATEN)
Original WBO Champion (Week 7)
Longest Major Title Reign (7 WBO defences between Week 8-14)
First fighter to do “The Grand Slam” by winning all four major Titles
Consistent top 3 ranking.

Individual Titles:
x2 time WBC Champion (Week 22, 39)
x2 time WBO Champion (Weeks 7, 34)
x1 time WBA Champion (Week 18)
x1 time IBF Champion (Week 25)

Unified Honours:
Unified the WBO and WBC Titles in Week 38 (did not break the Three Defence Rule)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

MUHAMMAD "mdt champion" ALI: (33-7-1) (17 Knockouts) - Managed by Kevo

Week 01: Sonny Liston W SD
Week 02: James Jeffries W TD
Week 03: Young Stribling L TKO 14
Week 04: George Chuvalo W TKO 5
Week 05: Jimmy Young MD
Week 06: Peter Jackson W MDWBC Heavyweight Title Eliminator
Week 07: Joe Louis W TKO 15WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 08: Sam McVey W UDWBC Heavyweight Title
Week 09: Peter Jackson L UDWBC Heavyweight Title
Week 10: Riddick Bowe W TKO 10
Week 11: Sonny Liston L TKO 5
Week 12: Max Schmeling W UD
Week 13: Jack Dempsey L UDWBO Heavyweight Title
Week 14: Maxie Rosenbloom W UD
Week 15: Evander Holyfield W TKO 15
Week 16: Jersey Joe Walcott W KO 12Million Dollar Tournament Group Stage
Week 17: Jimmy Young W UD - Million Dollar Tournament Group Stage
Week 18: Tim Witherspoon W UD - Million Dollar Tournament Group Stage
Week 19: Gerry Coetzee W KO 14 - Million Dollar Tournament Second Round
Week 20: George Foreman W UD - Million Dollar Tournament Quarter Final
Week 21: James Jeffries W SD - Million Dollar Tournament Semi Final
Week 22: Max Schmeling W TKO 12 - Million Dollar Tournament Final
Week 23: Gene Tunney DrawWBO Heavyweight Title
Week 24: Roy Lyle W KO 9
Week 25: Larry Holmes W KO 11WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 26: Young Stribling W TKO 15 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 27: Ezzard Charles W UD - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 28: Young Stribling W TKO 15 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 29: Wladimir Klitschko W TKO 1 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 30: Joe Jeanette L TKO 11 - WBA Heavyweight Title
Week 31: Joe Frazier W KO 2
Week 32: Gene Tunney W TKO 14WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 33: Sonny Liston W TKO 3 - WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 34: Mike Tyson W UD - WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 35: Max Schmeling W TKO 13 - WBC Heavyweight Title
Week 36: Joe Louis W UD - WBC Heavyweight Title - SUPER SIX
Week 37: Larry Holmes W SD - WBC Heavyweight Title- SUPER SIX
Week 38: Jack Dempsey L UD - WBC & WBO Titles - SUPER SIX
Week 39: Peter Jackson L TKO 12 - SUPER SIX
Week 40: Rocky Marciano W UD - SUPER SIX
Week 41: Joe Jeanette W TKO 8

Accolades:
Million Dollar Tournament Champion: (Perfect Tournament Record of 7 wins from 7 fights)
Original WBC Champion: (Week 7)
Consistent top 3 ranking.
Super Six Silver Medalist (3 wins, 2 losses)
(a 60% win percentage against the best & and having the joint highest victories in the tournament)

Individual Titles:
x2 time WBC Champion (Weeks 7, 32)
x1 time WBA Champion (Week 25 )
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

WILLIE PEP: (19-8-4) (03 Knockouts) - Managed by Deadendgeneration

Week 01: Pernell Whitaker Draw
Week 02: Pernell Whitaker Draw
Week 03: Roy Jones Jr L UD
Week 04: Duilio Loi W UD
Week 05: Joes Gans W UD
Week 06: Bernard Hopkins Majority DrawIBO Title
Week 07: Bernard Hopkins W MD - IBO Title
Week 08: Kid Chocolate Majority Draw - IBO Title
Week 09: Gene Tunney L SD - IBO Title
Week 10: Alexis Arguello L TKO 6
Week 11: Primo Carnera W UD
Week 12: Stanley Ketchel W SD
Week 13: Henry Armstrong L UD
Week 14: Thomas Hearns W TKO 4
Week 15: Marvin Hagler W UD
Week 16: Sugar Ray Robinson W UDWBC World Title
Week 17: Mickey Walker L SD
Week 18: Roberto Duran W UDWBC World Title
Week 19: Marvin Hagler W TKO 3WBC World TitleMDT Group Stage
Week 20: Roy Jones Jr L UDWBC World TitleMDT Group Stage
Week 21: Harry Greb W SDMillion Dollar Tournament Group Stage
Week 22: Sugar Ray Leonard W UDMillion Dollar Tournament Second Round
Week 23: Ezzard Charles W UDMillion Dollar Tournament Quarter Final
Week 24: Roberto Duran L TKO 11Million Dollar Tournament Semi Final
Week 25: Joe Louis L UD
Week 26: Harry Greb W UDLonsdale Belt
Week 27: Benny Leonard W UDLonsdale Belt
Week 28: Roberto Duran W TKO 15Lonsdale Belt & WBC World Title
Week 29: Archie Moore W UD - Unified Lonsdale Belt & WBC World Title
Week 30: Sugar Ray Robinson W UD - Lonsdale Belt & WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF World Titles
Showdown: Gene Tunney W MD - Undisputed World Title & Lonsdale Belt

Accolades:
Finish the season holding all four World Titles and the Lonsdale Belt
Highest Ranking: Fifth
Original IBO Champion

Unified Honours:
Unified all four World Titles along with the Lonsdale Belt Week 29.
Unified the WBC World Title and the Lonsdale Belt in Week 28.

Individual titles:
x2 Time WBC Champion (Weeks 16, 28)
x1 Time WBA Champion (Week 30)
x1 Time WBO Champion (Week 30)
x1 Time IBF Champion (Week 30)
x1 Time IBO Champion (Week 06)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Image

TOMMY GIBBONS: 28-6-3 (05 knockouts) - Managed by BoxBuzz

Pre season: vs Willie Pastrano W MD
Week 01: vs Fabrice Tiozzo W UD
Week 02: vs Bobby Czyz W UD
Week 03: vs Bob Foster W SD
Week 04: vs Al Gainer W UD
Week 05: vs Len Harvey W DQ
Week 06: vs Ezzard Charles L UD - WBC Light Heavyweight Title Eliminator
Week 07: vs LLoyd Marshall W UD
Week 08: vs Jimmy Bivins W UD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Week 09: vs Archie Moore W SD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Week 10: vs Michael Moorer Draw - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Week 11: vs Bernard Hopkins W UD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Week 12: vs Willie Pastrano W UD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title
Week 13: vs Tommy Loughran W SD - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 14: vs Joe Choynski W KO 14 - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 15: vs Floyd Patterson W TKO 1 - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 16: vs Harold Johnson W DQ - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 17: vs Floyd Patterson W SD - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 18: vs Sam Langford W SD - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 19: vs Ezzard Charles Draw - WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF Titles
Week 20: vs Jimmy Bivins W TKO 6 - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 21: vs Michael Spinks Draw - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 22: vs Bernard Hopkins W UD - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 23: vs Ezzard Charles W TKO 14 - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 24: vs Jimmy Bivins L SD - WBA & IBF Titles
Week 25: vs John Henry Lewis W UD
Week 26: vs Archie Moore L UD - WBA Light Heavyweight Title
Week 27: vs Bob Fitzsimmons L SD
Week 28: vs Floyd Patterson W KO 12
Week 29: vs Bob Foster W SD - WBC, WBO, IBO Titles
Week 30: vs Sam Langford L SD - WBC, WBO, IBO Titles
Week 31: vs Bob Foster W SD - SUPER SIX
Week 32: vs Tommy Loughran W SD - SUPER SIX
Week 33: vs Ezzard Charles W SD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title - SUPER SIX
Turkey: vs Mohamed Afonso W UD
Week 34: vs Jimmy Bivins L SD - IBF Light Heavyweight Title - SUPER SIX
Week 35: vs Michael Spinks W SD - SUPER SIX

Accolades:
Super Six Champion (80% win ratio in the SS)
Only man to win The Grand Slam.
Five time World Champion.
Has been in the top 5 for all of the season.

Unified Honours:
Unified IBF & WBA Titles (Week 13)

Individual Titles:
x2 time IBF Champion (Week 8, 33)
x1 time WBC Champion (Week 29)
x1 time WBA Champion (Week 13)
x1 time WBO Champion (Week 29)
x1 time IBO Champion (Week 29)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Eder Jofre: (Managed by BoxBully)

Accolades:
Super Six King (undefeated in the Super Six series)
Held every belt
Remained the number one throughout the season.
Finished season ranked as The Number One by a big distance.

Individual Titles:
x3 time WBC Champion (Weeks 19, 31, 40)
x2 time WBA Champion (Weeks 19, 40)
x2 time WBO Champion (Weeks 12, 40)
x2 time IBF Champion (Weeks 30, 40)
x1 time IBO Champion (Week 28)
x1 time WTF Champion (Week 31)

His Sim record:

29(16)-5(3)-5

Fight Night 39: MD with Pete Herman THE SUPER SIX BANTAM SUPER SIX CHAMPION
Fight Night 38: MD with Erik Morales THE SUPER SIX
Fight Night 37: D with Manny Pacquiao THE SUPER SIX
Fight Night 36: W UD over Terry McGovern THE SUPER SIX
Fight Night 35: W KO over Panama Al Brown THE SUPER SIX Round 10 KO
Fight Night 34: W UD over Erik Morales
Fight Night 33: W UD over Alfonso Zamora 4 downs to 1
Fight Night 32: L TKO to Erik Morales MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT UNIFIED LONSDALE SIMRING BELT, WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF WORLD TITLES & IBO & WTF BELTS fight stopped due to a cut, Erik Morales wins all the marbles
Fight Night 31: W TKO over Fighting Harada MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT IBO, WTF & IBF, WBC WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUTRound 14 TKO
Fight Night 30: W KO over Sixto Escobar MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT IBO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP & IBF WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 10 KO
Fight Night 29: W TKO over Panama Al Brown MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT IBO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT cut stoppage
Fight Night 28: W UD over Ruben Olivares MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT IBO BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
Fight Night 27: W KO over Johnny Coulon MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 9 KO
Fight Night 26: W UD over Billy Plimmer MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT
Fight Night 25: MD with Pete Herman
Fight Night 24: L TKO to Terry McGovern WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 1 TKO! ??? :o :oo Loses the titles
Fight Night 23: W UD over Sixto Escobar WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
Fight Night 22: W SD over Wilfredo Gomez WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Jofre "undertrained" , Gomez "Badly Overweight"
Fight Night 21: W UD over Jeff Fenech WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
Fight Night 20: W TKO over Manuel Ortiz WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 6 TKO, Ortiz' corner threw in towel
Fight Night 19: W TKO over Pete Herman WBC & WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 8 TKO Herman's Jaw Broken!
Fight Night 18: W UD over Manuel Ortiz
Fight Night 17: L SD to Panama Al Brown WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Loses WBO Title
Fight Night 16: W MD over Wilfredo Gomez WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
Fight Night 15: W KO over Joe Lynch WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 13 KO
Fight Night 14: W KO over Stix Macloud Round 4 KO
Fight Night 13: W KO over Manny Pacquaio WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Round 8 KO
Fight Night 12: W TKO over Terry McGovern WBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
Fight Night 11: W TKO over George Dixon Round 9 TKO
Fight Night 10: D with Jeff Fenech WBC WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT Jofre came in "OVERTRAINED"
Fight Night 9: W UD over Daniel Ponce De Leon
Fight Night 8: W UD over Joan Guzman
Fight Night 7: W TKO over Eddie Cook Round 1 TKO
Fight Night 6: L UD to Sixto Escobar WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE ELIMINATOR
Fight Night 5: W KO over Miguel Lora Round 4 KO
Fight Night 4: W TKO over Sergio Palma Round 8 TKO
Fight Night 3: W KO over Jhonny Gonzalez Gonzalez KTFO in Round 5, downed 2 times
Fight Night 2: W UD over Marco Antonio Barrera Barrera knocked down in Round 9, 96/95 - 96/93 - 95/94
Fight Night 1: L TKO to Wilfredo Gomez Gomez downed 2 times in Round 4, Jofre dropped 2 times in Round 7
and 2 more times in round 10 before the ref stopped the fight.The score cards were 85/84 - 85/83 - 84/84 in favor of Eder Jofre
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Pete Herman: (Managed by Armageto)

Unified Honours:
Unified the WBC & WBA Titles: (Week 17)

Individual Titles:
X1 Time WBC Champion: (Week 11)
X1 Time WBA Champion: (Week 17)
X1 Time IBF Champion: (Week 21)

Pete "Kid Herman" Herman 25(5)-7(3)-8

Week 1- W8 Rafael Marquez TKO
Week 2- D10 George Dixon
Week 3- W10 Christian Mijares UD
Week 4- W10 Mike Oliver UD
Week 5- W8 Manuel Ortiz TKO
Week 6- W12 Wilfredo Gomez UD (WBO Title Eliminator)
Week 7- D15 Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBO Title)
Week 8- L15 Guillermo Rigondeaux II SD (WBO Title)
Week 9- W10 Tomoki Kamdea UD
Week 10-W10 Joseph Agbeko UD
Week 11- W15 Jeff Fenech TKO (WBC Title)
Week 12- W15 Jeff Chandler MD (WBC Title)
Week 13- W15 Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym UD (WBC Title)
Week 14- W15 Terry McGovern UD (WBC Title)
Week 15- W15 Erik Morales MD (WBC Title)
Week 16- W9 Ruben Olivares TKO (WBC Title)
Week 17- W15 George Dixon II UD (WBC/WBA Titles)
Week 18- W15 Carlos Zarate SD (WBC/WBA Titles)
Week 19- L8 Eder Jofre TKO (WBC/WBA Titles)
Week 20- W2 Spider Gallagher KO
Week 21- W15 Sixto Escobar SD (IBF Title)
Week 22- D15 Guillermo Rigondeaux III (IBF Title)
Week 23- W15 Panama Al Brown SD (IBF Title)
Week 24- L15 Manny Pacquiao KO (IBF Title)
Week 25- D Eder Jofre II
Week 26- L7 Jimmy Carruthers DQ (MDT Tourney)
Week 27- W12 Manny Pacquiao II UD (MDT Tourney)
Week 28- W12 Christian Mijares II UD (MDT Tourney)
Week 29- W10 Marco Antonio Barerra MD
Week 30- L10 Wilfredo Gomez II MD
Week 31- D10 George Dixon III
Week 32- D12 Jimmy Carruthers II
Week 33- W10 Juan Manuel Lopez UD
Week 34- W12 Manny Pacquiao III MD
Week 35- D15 Terry McGovern II (Super Six Tourney)
Week 36- L3 Manny Pacquiao IV TKO (Super Six Tourney)
Week 37- L15 Eric Morales II SD (Super Six Tourney)
Week 38- W15 Panama Al Brown II MD (Super Six Tourney)
Week 39- D15 Eder Jofre III (Super Six Tourney)
Week 40- W12 Guillermo Rigondeaux IV MD
armageto
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 4843
Joined: 04 Nov 2004, 20:15

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by armageto »

Image

Roberto "Hands of Stone" Duran

29(15)-5(0)-6

Week 1- W12 Barney Ross SD
Week 2- W12 Edwin Valero UD
Week 3- W12 Ted Kid Lewis SD
Week 4- W6 David Diaz KO
Week 5- W9 Richard Abril KO
Week 6- W12 Freddie Welsh (WBA Title Eliminator)
Week 7- W15 Julio Cesar Chavez UD (Vacant WBA Title)
Week 8- W12 Bob Montgomery TKO (WBA Title)
Week 9- W12 Juan Manuel Marquez TKO (WBA Title)
Week 10- W14 Packy McFarland TKO (WBA Title)
Week 11- D15 Floyd Mayweather Jr. (WBA Title)
Week 12- W15 Ismael Laguna UD (WBA Title)
Week 13- W15 Bob Montgomery II UD (WBA Title)
Week 14- W11 Hector Camacho TKO (WBA Title)
Week 15- L15 Benny Leonard UD(WBA Title)
Week 16- L8 Esteban DeJesus DQ
Week 17- W4 Mickey Bey TKO
Week 18- W10 Adrien Broner UD
Week 19- W15 Henry Armstrong SD (IBF/Lonsdale Title)
Week 20- W11 Esteban DeJesus TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title)
Week 21- L15 Sam Langford MD (IBF/Lonsdale Title)
Week 22- W12 Packy McFarland II UD
Week 23- W15 Sam Langford II SD (IBF/Lonsdale Title)
Week 24- W15 Carlos Ortiz UD (IBF/Lonsdale Title)
Week 25- W5 Rodolfo Gonzalez TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 26- W14 Lou Ambers TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 27- W9 Manny Pacquaio TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 28- W6 Freddie Welsh II TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 29- W1 Alexis Arguello TKO (IBF/Lonsdale Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 30- L15 Floyd Mayweather Jr. II SD (IBF/Lonsdale/WBO/IBO Title) (MDT Tournament)
Week 31- W9 Javier Jauregui KO
Week 32- L15 Benny Leonard II SD(IBF/Lonsdale/WBO/WBC/WBA Title)
Week 33- D12 Tony Canzoneri
Week 34- W12 Barney Ross II MD
Week 35- D15 Pernell Whitaker (Unified/Lonsdale Title)
Week 36- D15 Henry Armstrong II (Super Six Tourney)
Week 37- D15 Barney Ross III (Super Six Tourney)
Week 38- W15 Pernell Whitaker II SD (Super Six Tourney)
Week 39- D6 Benny Leonard III (Super Six Tourney)
Week 40- W5 Floyd Mayweather Jr. III TKO (Unified/Lonsdale Title) (Super Six Tourney)
armageto
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 4843
Joined: 04 Nov 2004, 20:15

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by armageto »

*partial Record*

"Homicide Hank" Armstrong
Image
Results and Record: 17-4-1 (10 KO's)

Henry Armstrong vs Mickey Bey Armstrong KO1
Henry Armstrong vs Jean-Baptiste Mendy KO6
Henry Armstrong vs Robert Guerrero UD10
Henry Armstrong vs Ike Williams UD12
Henry Armstrong vs Enrique Bolanos KO3
Henry Armstrong vs Joe Gans KO8
Henry Armstrong vs Dingaan Thobela UD 10
Henry Armstrong vs Sam Langford TKO13 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Freddie Welsh L-SD15 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Omar Figueroa KO4
Henry Armstrong vs Shane Mosley SD10
Henry Armstrong vs Yusuke Kobo TKO4
Henry Armstrong vs Julio Cesar Chavez L-KO12 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Joe Gans MD12
Henry Armstrong vs Alexis Arguello TKO7 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Tony Canzoneri TKO8
Henry Armstrong vs Floyd Mayweather Jr. MD15 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Ike Williams MD15 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Roberto Duran L-SD15 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Jose Luis Ramirez TKO6
Henry Armstrong vs Shane Mosley UD15 (Title Fight)
Henry Armstrong vs Pernell Whitaker L-UD15 (Title Fight)
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

* partial record*

King Roy Jones Jr:

Accolades:
Won The Super Six.
Was ranked The Number One for 8 weeks: (weeks 27-31, 37-38 & 40)
Finished the season with all four World Titles.


Belts:
x3 time WBA World Champion: (week 7 - original Champion, 13 & 40)
x2 time WBC World Champion: (weeks 22, 40)
x2 time IBF World Champion: (weeks 28, 40)
x1 time WBO World Champion: (week 40)
x2 time Lonsdale Champion: (weeks 28, 40)

- Never ranked low enough to contest the minor titles which is undoubtedly a further testament to Roy's legacy.

Roy "Roy 'Jnr'" Jones Jnr III 21 (10)-3-2

W Tommy Hearns UD
W Chris Eubank UD
L Gerald McClellan tko 7 *cuts
W Gerald McClellan tko 10
W Gerald McClellan tko 9
W Nigeld Benn SD 12 ~WBA Eliminator~
W Steve Collins UD ~WBA Title~
W Sugar Ray Leonard tko 10 ~WBA Title~
L Andre Wards tko 15 ~WBA Title~ *cuts
W Chong Pal-Park tko 4
D Sugar Ray Leonard
W Lucian Bute UD
W Joe Calzaghe UD 12 ~WBA Title~
W Sven Ottke UD ~WBA Title~
W Michael Nunn UD ~WBA Title~
W Andre Ward tko 9 ~WBA Title~
W Sugar Ray Leonard SD ~WBA Title~
W Nigel Benn tko 12 ~WBA Title~
L Joe Calzaghe SD 12 ~WBA Title~ & ~IBF Title~
W Syd vanderpool tko 8
D Vassiliy jirov
W Evander Holyfiled tko 10 ~WBC Title~
W Vassily Jirov ko 10 ~WBC Title~
W James Toney UD ~WBC Title~
W Orlin Norris ko 4
W James Toney UD ~WBC Title~
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Evander Holyfield:

Accolades:
Won the Million Dollar Tournament, went through it unbdefeated.
Was ranked The Number One for 6 weeks: (weeks 32-36 & 39)
Held all seven possible belts.
Joint most wins this season (31 victories)


Belts:
x3 time WBC World Champion: (weeks 13, 18, 32.)
x2 time WBO World Champion: (week 7 - original champion & week 31)
x1 time WBA World Champion: (week 31)
x1 time IBF World Champion: (week 32)
x1 time Lonsdale Champion: (week 32)

x1 time IBO Champion: (week 29)
x1 time WTF Champion: (week 29)


27(19)-2(1)-3

Fight Night 32: W TKO over Roy Jones Jr. UNIFIED LONSDALE SIMRING BELT, WBC & IBF World Titles AND UNIFIED WBA & WBO World Titles and IBO & WTF Titles Round 12 TKO
Fight Night 31: UD over Andre Ward MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT FINAL Vacant WBA & WBO World Titles and Unified IBO & WTF Titles MDT CHAMPEEN!
Fight Night 31: Majority Draw with Andre Ward MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT FINAL Vacant WBA & WBO World Titles and Unified IBO & WTF Titles
Fight Night 30: W UD over Carl Froch MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT IBO,WTF CHAMPEEN!
Fight Night 29: W TKO over Sven Ottke MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 13 TKO IBO,WTF CHAMPEEN!
Fight Night 28: W KO over Nigel Benn MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 13 KO
Fight Night 27: W TKO over Mikkel Kessler MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 3 TKO
Fight Night 26: W KO over Byron Mitchell MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 13 KO
Fight Night 25: W KO over Steve Cunningham MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT Round 3 KO
Fight Night 24: W UD over Anaclet Wamba
Fight Night 23: W UD over Evans Ashira
Fight Night 22: L TKO to Roy Jones Jr. WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT Round 10 cut stoppage
Fight Night 21: W UD over Andre Ward WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT Ward downed twice
Fight Night 20: W TKO over Dariusz Michalczewski WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT Round 11TKO
Fight Night 19: W TKO over Orlin Norris WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT R8TKO, Norris won every round -1+1even
Fight Night 18: W TKO over O'Neil Bell WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT R10TKO, Holy down R3, cut R5
Fight Night 17: W UD over Dale Brown
Fight Night 16: W TKO over ST Gordon Round 1 TKO
Fight Night 15: W UD over Antonio Tarver dropped title before hand
Fight Night 14: W KO over Lee Roy Murphy WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT Round 11 KO Murphy came in "Overtrained"
Fight Night 13: W KO over Dariusz Michalczewski WBC CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT Round 13 KO Champeen!
Fight Night 12: Draw with Vasily Jirov
Fight Night 11: W UD over David Haye
Fight Night 10: W TKO over Carl Thompson TKO Round 8
Fight Night 9: L UD to Orlin Norris WBO CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT
Fight Night 8: W TKO over Carlos Deleon WBO CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE BOUT TKO Round 13 Champeen!
Fight Night 7: W TKO over Orlin Norris WBO CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE ELIMINATOR TKO Round 10
Fight Night 6: Draw with Orlin Norris WBO CRUISERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE ELIMINATOR
Fight Night 5: W TKO over Virgil Hill TKO Round 9
Fight Night 4: W SD over Orlin Norris
Fight Night 3: W TKO over Carl Thompson TKO Round 4
Fight Night 2: W TKO over Guillermo Jones TKO Round 6
Fight Night 1: W TKO over Kelvin Davis TKO Round 5
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Millionaire King Harry Greb

Accolades:
Super Six Champion.
Million Dollar Champion.
Original WBA Champ.

Belts:
x2 time WBC World Champion.
x2 time WBA World Champion.
x2 time WBO World Champion.
x1 time IBF World Champion.
x1 time IBO Champion.
x1 time MGM Champion.

Harry "Whiskey Soaked Wrecking Ball" Greb : 25-8-6 (10 KO's)

Week 1: L12 (SD) Stanley Ketchel
Week 2: TKO 8 David Lemieux
Week 3: W12 (UD) Dick Tiger
Week 4: W12 (SD) Sugar Ray Robinson
Week 5: W10 (UD) Gene Fullmer
Week 6: W15 (SD) Carlos Monzon WBA Championship
Week 7: D15 Marvin Hagler 1st Defense
Week 8: L DQ13 Thomas Hearns WBA Championship
Week 9: TKO 7 Rocky Mattioli
Week 10: TKO 7 Saul "Canelo" Alvarez
Week 11: D15 Holman Williams WBA Championship
Week 12: L12 (MD) Bernard Hopkins
Week 13: W12 (MD) Mickey Walker MGM Grand Cup
Week 14: KO 12 Stanley Ketchel 1st Defense
Week 15: TKO 6 Emile Griffith 2nd Defense
Week 16: D15 Bernard Hopkins 3rd Defense
Week 17: W15 (UD) Maurice Hope MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT 4th Defense
Week 18: D15 Jimmy Bivins MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT5th Defense
Week 19: W15 (MD) Bob Fitzsimmons MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT6th Defense, IBO Championship
Week 20: W15 (MD) Pernell Whitaker MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT 7th Defense, 1st Defense
Week 21: W15 (UD) Bernard Hopkins MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT 8th Defense, 2nd Defense
Weel 22: W15 (UD) Mickey Walker MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT WBA Championship, 9th Defense, 3rd Defense
Week 23: TKO 13 Sugar Ray Leonard MILLION DOLLAR TOURNAMENT UNDISPUTED MILLION DOLLAR CHAMPIONSHIP, 1st Defense, WBC Championship, IBF Championship, WBO Championship, Lonsdale Championship, 10th Defense, 4th Defense
Week 24: L DQ10 Archie Moore UNDISPUTED Championship
Week 25: KO 9 Shane Mosley
Week 26: D15 Archie Moore UNDISPUTED Championship
Week 27: TKO 9 Thomas Hearns
Week 28: W12 (UD) Archie Moore
Week 29: L15 (MD) Marvin Hagler
Week 30: W10 (UD) Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Week 31: L DQ 7 Sugar Ray Robinson
Week 32: L12 (UD) Marcel Cerdan
Week 33: TKO 5 Joe Gatti
Week 34: KO 1 Mick Leahy
Week 35: W15 (UD) Stanley Ketchel SUPER SIX
Week 36: L DQ 14 Sugar Ray Robinson SUPER SIX
Week 37: D15 Sugar Ray Leonard SUPER SIX
Week 38: W15 (SD) Carlos Monzon WBA Championship, WBO Championship, SUPER SIX
Week 39: W15 (MD) Mickey Walker 1st Defense, 1st Defense SUPER SIX
Crease
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
Posts: 16200
Joined: 13 Oct 2005, 10:19

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Crease »

Accolades:
3rd in The Super Six.
Finished 2nd in the Final Rankings.

Belts held:
x2 time WBC World Champion.
x1 time WBO World Champion.
x1 time IBF World Champion.
x1 time Lonsdale Champion.

H.O.F."Sugar" Ray Robinson

25(9 KO)-9(3KO)-5

Week 1- W9 John Duddy KO
Week 2- W12 Stanley Ketchel SD
Week 3- D12 Mickey Walker
Week 4- L12 Harry Greb SD
Week 5- D10 Tiger Flowers
Week 6- W10 Miguel Cotto UD
Week 7- W10 Len Harvey UD
Week 8- W2 Maurice Hope KO
Week 9- W10 Tiger Flowers II MD
Week 10- W15 Carlos Monzon SD (WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 11- W9 Ezzard Charles TKO (WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 12- W15 Mickey Walker II MD (WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 13- W15 Marcel Cerdan UD (WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 14- W15 Marvin Hagler UD (IBF Title/WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 15- W15 Charley Burley UD (IBF Title/WBO Title/WBC Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 16- L15 Ezzard Charles II MD (IBF Title/WBO Title/WBC Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 17- W12 James Toney TKO (MDT Tourney)
Week 18- W9 Marcel Cerdan II TKO (MDT Tourney)
Week 19- L15 Holman Williams SD (MDT Tourney)
Week 20- W15 Emile Grifith UD (MDT Tourney)
Week 21- W15 Les Darcy SD (MDT Tourney)
Week 22- L15 Sugar Ray Leonard MD (IBF Title/WBO Title/WBC Title/Lonsdale Belt) (MDT Tourney)
Week 23- W9 Bob Fitzsimmons TKO
Week 24- W10 Mike Gibbons UD
Week 25- L12 Bernard Hopkins MD
Week 26- D12 Charley Burley II
Week 27- W10 Oscar Dela Hoya UD
Week 28- L12 Stanley Ketchel II TKO (IBF Title/WBO Title/Lonsdale Belt)
Week 29- W10 Felix Trinidad UD
Week 30- W12 Charley Burley III SD
Week 31- W7 Harry Greb II DQ (WBC Title)
Week 32- L15 Marvin Hagler II SD (WBC Title)
Week 33- D12 Stanley Ketchel III
Week 34- D15 Carlos Monzon II (WBC Title)
Week 35- L14 Mickey Walker III TKO SUPER SIX
Week 36- W14 Harry Greb III DQ SUPER SIX
Week 37- W15 Stanley Ketchel IV MD SUPER SIX
Week 38- W12 Sugar Ray Leonard II KO SUPER SIX
Week 39- L9 Carlos Monzon III TKO SUPER SIX
Week 40- Carlos Monzon IV
Jayson Vera
Light Flyweight
Posts: 1
Joined: 15 Apr 2021, 16:45

Re: BoxRecSim HOF Fighters thread

Post by Jayson Vera »

[media][/media]How can I put my boxing records on boxrec pls help me my email is [email protected]
Post Reply