Alexander Dimitrenko

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
79357.jpg

Name: Alexander Dimitrenko
Alias: Sascha
Birth Name: Александр Викторович Димитренко
Born: 1982-07-05
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Birthplace: Yevpatoria, Crimea, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 201cm
Reach: 208cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • IBF International Heavyweight Title (2017)
  • EBU (European) Heavyweight Title (2010-12)
  • WBO Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (2005-09)
  • IBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (2005)
  • IBF Youth Heavyweight Title (2005)