Alexander Ustinov

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ustinov.jpg

Name: Alexander Ustinov
Alias: Alexander The Great
Birth Name: Александр Иванович Устинов
Born: 1976-12-07
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus
Birthplace: Paustovo, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 202cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Pro Kickboxer: Record
Pro Muay Thai: Record

Trainer: Vladimir Zadiran
Promoter: Vladimir Hryunov

Regional & Minor Titles

  • German International heavyweight title
  • European Boxing Association heavyweight title
  • WBA International heavyweight title x2
  • IBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title
  • WBA Pan African heavyweight title