Alfred Cole

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ALFRED COLE .JPG

Name: Alfred Cole
Alias: Ice
Birth Name: Alfred Rudolph Cole
Born: 1964-04-21
Hometown: Spring Valley, New York, USA
Birthplace: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 193cm
Reach: 203cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Alton Merkerson
Manager: Greg Cohen




Preceded by:
James Warring
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1992 Jul 30 – 1995
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Adolpho Washington