Anselmo Moreno

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Anselmo Moreno1.jpg
Anselmo Moreno.JPG

Name: Anselmo Moreno
Alias: Chemito
Birth Name: Anselmo Joel Moreno Ordonez
Born: 1985-06-28
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Birthplace: El Martillo, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 168cm
Reach: 177cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Bantamweight Title (April 2016)
  • WBA Fedecaribe Bantamweight Title (February 2007)
  • WBA Fedecentro Bantamweight Title (May 2006)
  • WBA Fedebol Bantamweight Title (May 2006)
  • Panamanian Super Flyweight Title (August 2005)
  • WBA Fedecentro Super Flyweight Title (January 2005)

World Titles

  • WBA Super World Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Wladimir Sidorenko
WBA Bantamweight Champion

2008 May 31 – 2010 Nov
Upgraded to Super Champion
2010 Nov – 2014 Sep 26
Super Champion

Succeeded by:
Juan Carlos Payano
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Koki Kameda
Regular Champion