Ben Tackie

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ben Tackie

Name: Ben Tackie
Alias: Wonder
Birth Name: Benjamin Tackie
Born: 1973-07-23
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 175cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • NABF Light Welterweight Title (2001-02)
  • IBF Intercontinental Lightweight Title (1998)
  • IBA Americas Lightweight Title (1998-99)
  • African Lightweight Title (1995-97)