Bronco McKart

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Bronco McKart.jpg

Name: Bronco McKart
Alias: Superman
Birth Name: Bronco Banyon McKart
Born: 1971-03-20
Hometown: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Birthplace: Monroe, Michigan, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 183cm
Reach: 183cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Managers: Jackie Kallen, Matt McKart (brother), Sugar Ray Leonard
Trainer: Keith Lee


Preceded by:
Paul Jones
Stripped
WBO Light Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 1 – 1996 May 17
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright