Bryant Jennings

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Bryant Jennings.jpg

Name: Bryant Jennings
Alias: By-By
Born: 1984-09-25
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 191cm
Reach: 213cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainers: Fred Jenkins Sr. (former), John David Jackson

Amateur Career

Titles Held

  • USBA Heavyweight Title (2012)
  • Pennsylvania State Heavyweight Title (2012, 2018)