Butch Lewis

From BoxRec
Butch Lewis.jpg
Lewis.Butch.jpg

Name: Butch Lewis
Birth Name: Ronald Everett Lewis
Born: 1946-06-26
Hometown: USA
Died: 2011-07-23 (Age:65)
Promoter: Record

Butch Lewis was best known as the manager of the Spinks brothers, Michael and Leon.

External Link

  • Obituary "Ronald "Butch" Lewis Passes Away, 65-Years-Old": [1]