Carlos Alberto Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Carlos Hernandez.jpg

Name: Carlos Hernandez
Alias: El Famoso
Birth Name: Carlos Alberto Hernandez
Born: 1971-01-23
Hometown: West Covina, California, USA
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Reach: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainers: Amilcar Brusa, Emanuel Steward, Rudy Hernandez
Manager: Veronica Hernandez


Preceded by:
Steve Forbes
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2003 Feb 1 – 2004 Jul 31
Succeeded by:
Erik Morales