Carlos Alberto Salinas

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Carlos Alberto Salinas 1973


Name: Carlos Alberto Salinas
Alias: Kid Douglas
Born: 1943-01-06
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birthplace: Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Pro Boxer: Record

Career High-lights

Salinas is noted for boxing Boxing-Hall-of-Famer Carlos Monzon to a 10-round draw.

References

The Record completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).