Carlos Maussa

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Carlos Maussa

Name: Carlos Maussa
Alias: El Apostol (The Apostle)
Birth Name: Charles Celindo Maussa Diaz
Born: 1971-09-24
Hometown: Monteria, Colombia
Birthplace: Monteira, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 179cm
Reach: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Roberto Quesada


Preceded by:
Vivian Harris
Regular Champion
WBA Light Welterweight Champion

2005 Jun 25 – 2005 Nov 26
Lost bid for Super Championship

Succeeded by:
Ricky Hatton
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Souleymane M'baye