Carlos Quintana

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Carlos Quintana.jpg
CarlosQuintana.jpg

Name: Carlos Quintana
Alias: El Indio
Born: 1976-11-06
Hometown: Moca, Puerto Rico
Birthplace: Moca, Puerto Rico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 177cm
Reach: 183cm
Pro Boxer: Record


  • Amateur record: 62-8 (48 KO)


Preceded by:
Paul Williams
WBO Welterweight Champion
2008 Feb 9 – 2008 Jun 7
Succeeded by:
Paul Williams