Daan Bekker

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Name: Daan Bekker
Birth Name: Daniel Wepener Bekker in
Born: 1932-02-19
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Birthplace: Dordrecht, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Died: 2009-10-22 (Age:77)
Pro Boxer: Record

Amateur Highlights