Danny Womber

From BoxRec
BBWomber.JPG

Name: Danny Womber
Alias: Bang Bang
Birth Name: Daniel H. Womber
Born: 1927-01-05
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 2017-03-26 (Age:90)
Pro Boxer: Record

Manager: George Gainford
Photo #2