DeMarcus Corley

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
DeMarcus Corley

Name: DeMarcus Corley
Alias: Chop Chop
Birth Name: DeMarcus Deon Corley
Born: 1974-06-03
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 170cm
Reach: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record

1995 National Golden Gloves Light Welterweight Champion, father of Derrick Brent Corley

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • USBA Light Welterweight Title
  • NABF Light Welterweight Title
  • WBF North American Light Welterweight Title
  • WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title
  • UBF All-Americas Welterweight Title
  • World Boxing Union (German Version) Lightweight Title

World Titles

  • WBO Light Welterweight Title


Preceded by:
Ener Julio
Stripped
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2001 Jun 30 – 2003 Jul 12
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah