Eagle Den Junlaphan

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Eagle Kyowa

Name: Eagle Den Junlaphan
Alias: Eagle Akakura, Eagle Kyowa
Birth Name: Den Junlaphan
Born: 1978-12-04
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Birthplace: Phichit, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 161cm
Reach: 157cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Career Factoids

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title
  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Jose Antonio Aguirre
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2004 Jan 10 – 2004 Dec 18
Succeeded by:
Isaac Bustos
Preceded by:
Katsunari Takayama
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2005 Aug 6 – 2007 Nov 29
Succeeded by:
Oleydong Sithsamerchai